1988: Difference between revisions
From Ansteorra History Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 177: | Line 177: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 - 2 | | 1-2 || Kingdom Warlord || [[Steppes]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 7 - 9 | | 7-9 || Protectorate || [[Namron]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || Baronial Eisteddfod || [[Stargate]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 14-16 || Western Sentinel Tourney & Fair || [[Black Lake]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 28 - 30 | | || Protectorate & Championship Tourney || [[Ffynnon Gath]] | ||
|- | |||
| 21-23 || Autumn Baronial Court || [[Bjornsborg]] | |||
|- | |||
| 28-30 || Samhain Celebration & Eisteddfodd || [[ELdern Hills]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
== November == | == November == | ||
Revision as of 13:49, 10 May 2023
| 1987 | Calendar | 1989 |
January
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 1-3 | Guardian of the Gauntlet | Bryn Gwlad |
| 8-10 | Twelfth Night | The Steppes |
| 15-17 | Twelfth Night at Camelot | Northkeep |
| Twelfth Night | Bonwicke | |
| 22-24 | Coronation | Loch Soilleir |
| 29-31 | Kingdom Eisteddfodd | Elfsea |
February
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 5-7 | Candlemas | Bryn Gwlad |
| 12-14 | Baronial Court and Eisteddod | The Steppes |
| 19-21 | Squires Invitational Tourney | Stargate |
| 26-28 | Third Second Annual Wolfstar Tourney | Wiesenfeuer |
| Quest for the Clover | Raven's Fort |
March
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 4-6 | Tournament of the Lions | Bjornsborg |
| 11-13 | Queen's Champion Tournament | Eldern Hills |
| 18-20 | Ice Axe Tourney | Middleford |
| Spring Melees | Bordermarch | |
| 25-27 | Defender of the Heirs Tourney | Black Lake |
April
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 1-3 | Artisan of the Steppes Competition | The Steppes |
| 8-10 | Baronial Championship Tourney | Bryn Gwlad |
| 15-17 | Pirate Raid | Graywood |
| Spring Wedding Festival | Bjornsborg | |
| 22-24 | Tourney for the Emeralds | Emerald Keep |
| 29-31 | Spring Faire | Elfsea |
| Guardian VII Tourney and Eisteddfodd | Loch Soilleir |
May
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 6-8 | Beltane Celebration and Tourney | Namron |
| 13-15 | Crown Tournament | Middleford |
| 20-22 | (open) | |
| 27-30 | Steppes Warlord | The Steppes |
June
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 3-5 | Academy of the Rapier | Loch Soilleir |
| 10-12 | Baronial Championship Tourney | Stargate |
| 17-19 | Roundtable Tourney | The Shadowlands |
| 24-26 | Bardic Competition | Bordermarch |
| WAR College | Elfsea |
July
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 1-4 | Interkingdom with Calontir | Northkeep |
| 8-10 | King's College | The Steppes |
| 15-17 | Arts and Sciences Faire | Stargate |
| 10th Eldern Baronial Championship | Eldern Hills | |
| 22-24 | Coronation | Namron |
| 29-31 | Defender of the Fort Tourney | Raven's Fort |
| River Quest | Mooneschadowe | |
| Great Western Bardic Encounter | Black Lake and Three Lochs |
August
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 5-6 | Kingdom A&S | Emerald Keep |
| 12-14 | Defender Tourney | Elfsea |
| 19-21 | Courtiers & Cut Throats | Bordermarch |
| Baronial Birthday Revel | Namron | |
| 26-28 | Queen's Champion | Bjornsborg |
September
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 2-4 | Interkingdom War with Outlands | Adlersruhe |
| 9-11 | Heraldic Symposium & Tourney | Bastion de la Frontiere |
| Five Star Tourney & Progressive Melees | Stargate | |
| 16-18 | Mooneschadowe Guardian VIII | Mooneschadowe |
| Battle of the Pines V | Graywood | |
| 23-25 | Battle for the Lost Lands | Bryn Gwlad |
October
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 1-2 | Kingdom Warlord | Steppes |
| 7-9 | Protectorate | Namron |
| Baronial Eisteddfod | Stargate | |
| 14-16 | Western Sentinel Tourney & Fair | Black Lake |
| Protectorate & Championship Tourney | Ffynnon Gath | |
| 21-23 | Autumn Baronial Court | Bjornsborg |
| 28-30 | Samhain Celebration & Eisteddfodd | ELdern Hills |
November
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 4 - 6 | open | |
| 11 - 13 | open | |
| 18 - 20 | open | |
| 25 - 27 | open |
December
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 2 - 4 | open | |
| 9 - 11 | open | |
| 16 - 18 | open | |
| 23 - 25 | open | |
| 30 - 31 | open |
| 1987 | Calendar | 1989 |