2006: Difference between revisions
Line 205: | Line 205: | ||
== October == | == October == | ||
6-8 Tourney by the Loch | |||
Bad Girls of History | {| | ||
Unofficial Event: Steppes Fall Court | |||
! Date !! Event !! Group | |||
13-15 Namron Protectorate | |- | ||
Drachenstich | | 6-8 || Tourney by the Loch || [[Loch Soilleir]] | ||
Quest for the Round Table | |- | ||
20-22 Legacy of Lions/30th Anniversary | | || Bad Girls of History || [[Brad Leah]] | ||
Battle of the Pines XXII - | |- | ||
27-29 Samhain Celebration | | || Unofficial Event: Steppes Fall Court || [[Steppes]] | ||
Bryn Gwlad Baronial Hunt | |- | ||
| 13-15 || Namron Protectorate || [[Namron]] *PED* | |||
|- | |||
| || Drachenstich || [[Gate's Edge]] | |||
|- | |||
| || Quest for the Round Table || [[Tir Medoin]] | |||
|- | |||
| 20-22 || Legacy of Lions/30th Anniversary || [[Bjornsborg]] *PED* | |||
|- | |||
| || Battle of the Pines XXII || [[Graywood]] | |||
|- | |||
| 27-29 || Samhain Celebration || [[Eldern Hills]] *PED* | |||
|- | |||
| || Bryn Gwlad Baronial Hunt || [[Bryn Gwlad]] | |||
|} | |||
== November == | == November == |
Revision as of 12:49, 19 May 2009
January
Date | Event | Group |
---|---|---|
6-8 | Bonwicke Twelfth Night | Bonwicke |
Steppes Twelfth Night | Steppes | |
13-15 | Coronation | Elfsea |
20-22 | King's Round Table | Mooneschadowe |
27-29 | Queen's Champion | Elfsea |
February
Date | Event | Group |
---|---|---|
3-5 | Candlemas Feast | Bryn Gwlad *PED* |
10-12 | Academy of Defense II/ Guardian of the Gauntlet | Bjornsborg |
Axeman III: You Axed for It!! | Skorragardr | |
17-19 | Ice Axe XXV | Middleford |
Kingdom A&S | Crossrode Keep and Bonwicke | |
24-26 | Coastal Invasion | Seawinds/Stonebridge Keep |
March
Date | Event | Group |
---|---|---|
3-5 | ||
10-12 | ||
17-19 | Gulf War XV | Gleann Abhann |
24-26 |
April
Date | Event | Group |
---|---|---|
31-2 | Crown Tournament | Rosenfeld |
Demo: OU Medieval Faire | Namron | |
7-9 | Defender of the Flame | Glaslyn |
8 | Demo: Tejeda History Faire | Bjornsburg |
8 | Demo: Northern Regional Fighter Practice | Eldern Hills |
14-16 | Emerald Tourney | Emerald Keep |
21-23 | Elfsea Springfaire | Elfsea |
Stargate Baronial | Stargate | |
28-30 | Champions of Bonwicke | Bonwicke *PED* |
Bordermarch Baronial | Bordermarch |
May
Date | Event | Group |
---|---|---|
5-7 | Festival of the Phoenix | Raven's Fort |
Beltane Games | Namron | |
5-15 | A 40th Year Celebration | Fire Mountain Keep, An Tir |
7 | Demo: May Day Celebration | Rosenfeld |
12-14 | Mendersham Defender | Mendersham |
Golden Arrow 11 | Stonebridge Keep | |
19-21 | Loch Guardian | Loch Soilleir *PED* |
Guardian of the Tor | Dragonsfire Tor | |
Eldern Hills Baronial XXVIII | Eldern Hills | |
26-29 | Steppes Warlord | Steppes *PED* |
June
Date | Event | Group |
---|---|---|
2-4 | Castellan | Northkeep *PED* |
Kingdom Dance and Music Symposium | Bryn Gwlad | |
Highlandmeister | Ffynnon Gath | |
9-11 | Lysts at Castleton | Multi-Regional Event |
Lindenwood's "Believe it or Not!" | Lindenwood | |
16-18 | ||
23-25 | King’s College | Westgate |
July
Date | Event | Group |
---|---|---|
30-2 | ||
7-9 | Coronation | Trelac |
14-16 | King's Round Table | Bryn Gwlad |
Demo: SoonerCon 2006 | Wiesenfeuer | |
21-23 | Ansteorran Heraldic and Scribal Symposium | Kingdom Event |
28-30 | Queen's Champion and Midsummers Masqued Ball | Lindenwood |
August
Date | Event | Group |
---|---|---|
4-6 | Pennsic 35 | |
Battle for the Runnen/Academy of the Bow | River's Run | |
Peasant's Playday | Adlersruhe | |
Unoffical Gathering: Laurel's Retreat | ||
11-13 | Lughnasad | Loch Ruadh |
Pennsic 35 | ||
18-20 | Pennsic 35 | |
Lady of the Lake II | Am Loch | |
Hunter's Moon | Emerald Keep | |
25-27 | Steppes Artisan | Steppes |
September
Date | Event | Group |
---|---|---|
1-3 | Gothic Wars/Royal Huntsman | Blacklake |
8-10 | Laurel's Prize Tourney | Seawinds |
Wiesenfeuer Baronial | Wiesenfeuer *PED* | |
15-17 | Defender of the Fort | Raven's Fort *PED* |
Triumphe of the Eclipse | Mooneschadowe | |
Unofficial Event: Artisan of the Flame | Glaslyn | |
22-24 | Elfsea Defender XXVI | Elfsea *PED* |
29-1 | Crown Tournament | Middleford |
October
Date | Event | Group |
---|---|---|
6-8 | Tourney by the Loch | Loch Soilleir |
Bad Girls of History | Brad Leah | |
Unofficial Event: Steppes Fall Court | Steppes | |
13-15 | Namron Protectorate | Namron *PED* |
Drachenstich | Gate's Edge | |
Quest for the Round Table | Tir Medoin | |
20-22 | Legacy of Lions/30th Anniversary | Bjornsborg *PED* |
Battle of the Pines XXII | Graywood | |
27-29 | Samhain Celebration | Eldern Hills *PED* |
Bryn Gwlad Baronial Hunt | Bryn Gwlad |
November
3-5 Battle of Three Kings - Rosenfeld (Tyler, TX) A Day in Ireland - Trelac (San Angelo, Tx) Demonstration (4th and 5th): Austin Celtic Festival (If Interested, Contact Liaison) 10-12 Defenders of the Rose - Shadowlands and Emerald Keep (College Station and Waco, Tx) Fair of the Harvest - Chemin Noir (Bartlesville, OK) 17-19 Bordermarch Autumn Melees (16th-20th) - Bordermarch (Beaumont, Tx) *PED* 24-26 Out of Kingdom: Knowne World Costuming Symposium (24th - 28th) - Northshield
December
1-3 Seawinds Defender - Seawinds (Corpus Christi, Tx) Unofficial Event: Dragonsfire Tor Yule Revel - Dragonsfire Tor (Stephenville, Tx) 8-10 Stargate Yule - Stargate (Houston, TX) Winterkingdom - Northkeep (Tulsa, OK) 15-17 Wiesenfeuer Yule Revel - Wiesenfeuer (Oklahoma City, OK) Yule Revel - Ffynnon Gath and Bjornsborg (San Marcos, Tx) 22-24 (Monday 25th - Christmas Day) 29-31 (Monday 1st - New Year's Day)