1993: Difference between revisions
From Ansteorra History Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Fitzmorgan (talk | contribs) (New page: == January == == February == == March == == April == == May == == June == == July == == August == == September == == October == == November == == December == [[Category:Cal...) |
m (→March) |
||
(11 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{#css:Style_table1.css}} | |||
{| | |||
| [[1992]] || [[Calendar]] || [[1994]] | |||
|} | |||
== January == | == January == | ||
{| | |||
! Date !! Event !! Group | |||
|- | |||
| 1-3 || (open) | |||
|- | |||
| 8-10 || Steppes 12th Night || [[Steppes]] | |||
|- | |||
| 15-17 || Bonwicke 12th Night || [[Bonwicke]] | |||
|- | |||
| || Twelfth Night & Bardic || [[Isle of the Golden Phoenix]] | |||
|- | |||
| 22-24 || Coronation || [[Black Oak Keep]] | |||
|- | |||
| 29-31 || Winterkingdom || [[Northkeep]] | |||
|} | |||
== February == | == February == | ||
{| | |||
! Date !! Event !! Group | |||
|- | |||
| 5-7 || Candlemas || [[Bryn Gwlad]] | |||
|- | |||
| 12-14 || North Sea Raids || [[Raven's Fort]] | |||
|- | |||
| 19-21 || Queen's Champion || [[Tempio]] | |||
|- | |||
| 26-28 || Squires Invitational || [[Stargate]] | |||
|- | |||
| || Wolfstar Tourney || [[Wiesenfeuer]]? | |||
|} | |||
== March == | == March == | ||
{| | |||
! Date !! Event !! Group | |||
|- | |||
| 5-7 || Melees || [[Bordermarch]] | |||
|- | |||
| || Ice Axe || [[Middleford]] | |||
|- | |||
| || Tourney de Lyonesse || [[Bjornsborg]] | |||
|- | |||
| 12-14 || Siege of the Abbey || [[Seawinds]] | |||
|- | |||
| 19-21 || Wastelands Games || [[Wastelands]] | |||
|- | |||
| 26-28 || Kingdom Eisteddfod || [[Graywood]] | |||
|- | |||
| || Twr Cath Defender || [[Twr Cath]] | |||
|- | |||
| || Ladies Tourney of Chivalry || unknown | |||
|} | |||
== April == | == April == | ||
{| | |||
! Date !! Event !! Group | |||
|- | |||
| 2-4 || Defender of the Rose || [[Rosenfeld]] | |||
|- | |||
| || Western Regional War College || west region | |||
|- | |||
| 9-11 || Champion of the Tower || [[Torre de los Brazos]] | |||
|- | |||
| || Tourney of the Emeralds || [[Emerald Keep]] | |||
|- | |||
| 16-18 || Elfsea Springfaire || [[Elfsea]] | |||
|- | |||
| || Phools Phest || [[La Marche Sauvage]] | |||
|- | |||
| 23-25 || To Save a Queen || [[Eldern Hills]] | |||
|} | |||
== May == | == May == | ||
{| | |||
! Date !! Event !! Group | |||
|- | |||
| 30-2 || Beltane Games || [[Namron]] | |||
|- | |||
| || Courtiers & Cutthroats || [[Bordermarch]] | |||
|- | |||
| || Octavian || unknown | |||
|- | |||
| 7-9 || Crown Tournament || [[Mendersham]] | |||
|- | |||
| 14-16 || Baronial Court || [[Loch Soilleir]] | |||
|- | |||
| || Rite of Spring || [[Turis Aquilam]] | |||
|- | |||
| 21-23 || King's College || [[Shadowlands]] | |||
|- | |||
| 28-30 || Steppes Warlord || [[Steppes]] | |||
|} | |||
== June == | == June == | ||
{| | |||
! Date !! Event !! Group | |||
|- | |||
| 4-6 || Eldern Tourney || [[Eldern Hills]] | |||
|- | |||
| || Midsummer Faire || [[Gate's Edge]] | |||
|- | |||
| 11-13 || Gulf Wars 2 || out of Kingdom | |||
|- | |||
| 18-20 || (open) | |||
|- | |||
| 25-27 || 5 Star || [[Stargate]] | |||
|- | |||
| || Passe de Armes || [[Adlersruhe]] | |||
|} | |||
== July == | == July == | ||
{| | |||
! Date !! Event !! Group | |||
|- | |||
| 2-4 || Interkingdom X || [[Northkeep]] | |||
|- | |||
| 9-11 || Guardian of the Tor || [[Dragonsfire Tor]] | |||
|- | |||
| 16-18 || Coronation || [[Bryn Gwlad]] | |||
|- | |||
| 23-25 || Steppes Artisan & Investiture || [[Steppes]] | |||
|- | |||
| 30-1 || Queen's Champion || [[Bjornsborg]] | |||
|} | |||
== August == | == August == | ||
{| | |||
! Date !! Event !! Group | |||
|- | |||
| 6-8 || War Chieftain & Cavalier || [[Middleford]] | |||
|- | |||
| 13-15 || (open) | |||
|- | |||
| 20-22 || Pennsic War | |||
|- | |||
| 27-29 || Guardian || [[Mooneschadowe]] | |||
|} | |||
== September == | == September == | ||
{| | |||
! Date !! Event !! Group | |||
|- | |||
| 3-5 || End of the World || [[Loch Raeburn]] & [[Graywood]] | |||
|- | |||
| || Gothic War || western region | |||
|- | |||
| 10-12 || A Day in Urbino || [[Mendersham]] | |||
|- | |||
| || Horses Bransle || [[Brad Leah]] | |||
|- | |||
| || Baronial Championships || [[Stargate]] | |||
|- | |||
| 17-19 || Defender of the Fort || [[Raven's Fort]] | |||
|- | |||
| || Baronial Championships || [[Wiesenfeuer]] | |||
|- | |||
| 24-26 || Elfsea Defender || [[Elfsea]] | |||
|} | |||
== October == | == October == | ||
{| | |||
! Date !! Event !! Group | |||
|- | |||
| 1-3 || Guardian Tourney || [[Loch Soilleir]] | |||
|- | |||
| 8-10 || Bordermarch Baronial || [[Bordermarch]] | |||
|- | |||
| || Feast of St. Denis || [[La Marche Sauvage]] | |||
|- | |||
| || Protectorate || [[Namron]] | |||
|- | |||
| 15-17 || Baroness Champion & Investiture || [[Bjornsborg]] | |||
|- | |||
| 22-24 || Samhain Stew || [[Tempio]] | |||
|- | |||
| || Tourney of the Pines || [[Graywood]] | |||
|- | |||
| 29-31 || Baronial Championship || [[Bryn Gwlad]] | |||
|- | |||
| || Samhain || [[Eldern Hills]] | |||
|} | |||
== November == | == November == | ||
{| | |||
! Date !! Event !! Group | |||
|- | |||
| 5-7 || Seawinds Defender || [[Seawinds]] | |||
|- | |||
| || Hunter's Moon Tourney || [[Emerald Keep]] | |||
|- | |||
| 12-14 || Crown Tourney || [[Cypress Hills]] | |||
|- | |||
| 19-21 || Autumn Melees || [[Bordermarch]] | |||
|- | |||
| 26-28 || (open) | |||
|} | |||
== December == | == December == | ||
{| | |||
! Date !! Event !! Group | |||
|- | |||
| 3-5 || (open) | |||
|- | |||
| 10-12 || Yule || [[Stargate]] | |||
|- | |||
| || Yule || [[Wiesenfeuer]] | |||
|- | |||
| || Yule Revel || [[Isle of the Golden Phoenix]] | |||
|- | |||
| 17-19 || Yule || [[Dragonsfire Tor]] | |||
|- | |||
| 24-26 || (open) | |||
|- | |||
| 31-2 || (open) | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
| [[1992]] || [[Calendar]] || [[1994]] | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Calendar]] | [[Category:Calendar]] |
Latest revision as of 14:31, 8 June 2023
1992 | Calendar | 1994 |
January
Date | Event | Group |
---|---|---|
1-3 | (open) | |
8-10 | Steppes 12th Night | Steppes |
15-17 | Bonwicke 12th Night | Bonwicke |
Twelfth Night & Bardic | Isle of the Golden Phoenix | |
22-24 | Coronation | Black Oak Keep |
29-31 | Winterkingdom | Northkeep |
February
Date | Event | Group |
---|---|---|
5-7 | Candlemas | Bryn Gwlad |
12-14 | North Sea Raids | Raven's Fort |
19-21 | Queen's Champion | Tempio |
26-28 | Squires Invitational | Stargate |
Wolfstar Tourney | Wiesenfeuer? |
March
Date | Event | Group |
---|---|---|
5-7 | Melees | Bordermarch |
Ice Axe | Middleford | |
Tourney de Lyonesse | Bjornsborg | |
12-14 | Siege of the Abbey | Seawinds |
19-21 | Wastelands Games | Wastelands |
26-28 | Kingdom Eisteddfod | Graywood |
Twr Cath Defender | Twr Cath | |
Ladies Tourney of Chivalry | unknown |
April
Date | Event | Group |
---|---|---|
2-4 | Defender of the Rose | Rosenfeld |
Western Regional War College | west region | |
9-11 | Champion of the Tower | Torre de los Brazos |
Tourney of the Emeralds | Emerald Keep | |
16-18 | Elfsea Springfaire | Elfsea |
Phools Phest | La Marche Sauvage | |
23-25 | To Save a Queen | Eldern Hills |
May
Date | Event | Group |
---|---|---|
30-2 | Beltane Games | Namron |
Courtiers & Cutthroats | Bordermarch | |
Octavian | unknown | |
7-9 | Crown Tournament | Mendersham |
14-16 | Baronial Court | Loch Soilleir |
Rite of Spring | Turis Aquilam | |
21-23 | King's College | Shadowlands |
28-30 | Steppes Warlord | Steppes |
June
Date | Event | Group |
---|---|---|
4-6 | Eldern Tourney | Eldern Hills |
Midsummer Faire | Gate's Edge | |
11-13 | Gulf Wars 2 | out of Kingdom |
18-20 | (open) | |
25-27 | 5 Star | Stargate |
Passe de Armes | Adlersruhe |
July
Date | Event | Group |
---|---|---|
2-4 | Interkingdom X | Northkeep |
9-11 | Guardian of the Tor | Dragonsfire Tor |
16-18 | Coronation | Bryn Gwlad |
23-25 | Steppes Artisan & Investiture | Steppes |
30-1 | Queen's Champion | Bjornsborg |
August
Date | Event | Group |
---|---|---|
6-8 | War Chieftain & Cavalier | Middleford |
13-15 | (open) | |
20-22 | Pennsic War | |
27-29 | Guardian | Mooneschadowe |
September
Date | Event | Group |
---|---|---|
3-5 | End of the World | Loch Raeburn & Graywood |
Gothic War | western region | |
10-12 | A Day in Urbino | Mendersham |
Horses Bransle | Brad Leah | |
Baronial Championships | Stargate | |
17-19 | Defender of the Fort | Raven's Fort |
Baronial Championships | Wiesenfeuer | |
24-26 | Elfsea Defender | Elfsea |
October
Date | Event | Group |
---|---|---|
1-3 | Guardian Tourney | Loch Soilleir |
8-10 | Bordermarch Baronial | Bordermarch |
Feast of St. Denis | La Marche Sauvage | |
Protectorate | Namron | |
15-17 | Baroness Champion & Investiture | Bjornsborg |
22-24 | Samhain Stew | Tempio |
Tourney of the Pines | Graywood | |
29-31 | Baronial Championship | Bryn Gwlad |
Samhain | Eldern Hills |
November
Date | Event | Group |
---|---|---|
5-7 | Seawinds Defender | Seawinds |
Hunter's Moon Tourney | Emerald Keep | |
12-14 | Crown Tourney | Cypress Hills |
19-21 | Autumn Melees | Bordermarch |
26-28 | (open) |
December
Date | Event | Group |
---|---|---|
3-5 | (open) | |
10-12 | Yule | Stargate |
Yule | Wiesenfeuer | |
Yule Revel | Isle of the Golden Phoenix | |
17-19 | Yule | Dragonsfire Tor |
24-26 | (open) | |
31-2 | (open) |
1992 | Calendar | 1994 |