60th Crown: Difference between revisions

From Ansteorra History Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Updated to new template.
Line 70: Line 70:
! Date
! Date
! Peerage
! Peerage
|-
|[[Vanessa de Verona]] ([http://herald.ansteorra.org/OP/op-names.php?search=Vanessa%20de%20Verona&id=4688 OP]) || 2009-01-03 || Pelican
|[[Vanessa de Verona]] ([http://herald.ansteorra.org/OP/op-names.php?search=Vanessa%20de%20Verona&id=4688 OP]) || 2009-01-03 || Pelican
|-
|-
Line 99: Line 100:
*[[Robert McFarland | Robert Michael McPharlan]] ([http://herald.ansteorra.org/OP/op-names.php?search=Robert+Michael+McPharlan&submit=search&OP=&order=1&id=4128&NameReg=on&DeviceReg=on OP])
*[[Robert McFarland | Robert Michael McPharlan]] ([http://herald.ansteorra.org/OP/op-names.php?search=Robert+Michael+McPharlan&submit=search&OP=&order=1&id=4128&NameReg=on&DeviceReg=on OP])
*Robin of Gilwell ([http://herald.ansteorra.org/OP/op-names.php?search=Robin+of+Gilwell&submit=search&OP=&order=1&id=2196&NameReg=on&DeviceReg=on OP])
*Robin of Gilwell ([http://herald.ansteorra.org/OP/op-names.php?search=Robin+of+Gilwell&submit=search&OP=&order=1&id=2196&NameReg=on&DeviceReg=on OP])


==Progress While Heirs==
==Progress While Heirs==

Revision as of 16:03, 24 January 2025

60th Crown

'
Information:
Sovereign: Gunthar II Gunthar Jonsson [OP]
Consort: Elizabeth I Elizabeth Seale [OP]
Crown Tournament: July 26, 2008, in Mooneschadowe
Coronation: November 8, 2008 in the Steppes
Stepped Down: May 16, 2009 in Rosenfeld
Predecessors: Ulsted the Unsteady and Ebergardis von Zell
Heirs: Hrafn Olafsson (as Hrafn Olafson) and Elizabeta di Valore della Rosa

Reign Overview

Crown Tournament

Event Stewards:
Location:
Host:
Luncheon:

Coronation

  • Event Stewards:
  • Site:
  • Special Activities / notes:
    • Sovereign's Champion Tournament

Notes

Royal Whims or Declarations


Staff Members

  • Royal Steward:
  • Chancellor:
  • Head of Entourage:
  • Star Signet:
  • Sable Scroll Pursuivant:
  • Golden Staff Herald:
  • Largess Coordinator:


Champions

Arts


Combat

  • Royal Thrown Weapons Champion:
  • Guardian of the Consort's Hope: Tiffany (OP)
  • Guardian of the Sovereign's Dream:
  • Guardian of the Sovereign's Inspiration:


Peers Elevated

Name Date Peerage
Vanessa de Verona (OP) 2009-01-03 Pelican
Hanna von Dahl (OP) 2009-03-18 Laurel
Melisande de Frayne (OP) 2009-04-04 Laurel
Mikael of Monmouthshire (OP) 2009-05-16 resigned KSCA to MSCA
Varvara Sigurðardottir (OP) 2009-05-16 Pelican

Special Recognitions

Lion

Sara Penrose (OP)

Gauntlets & Gloves

King's Gauntlet


Queen's Glove

Progress While Heirs

Words of the Coronet


Progress While Crown


Words of the Crown

Words of the Populace


Reign Notes

Garb/Accoutrements

Trivia


Reign Photos and Media