1991: Difference between revisions

From Ansteorra History Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m added dates
No edit summary
Line 11: Line 11:
! Date !! Event !! Group
! Date !! Event !! Group
|-
|-
| 4-6 ||
| 4-6 || Steppes 12th Night || [[Steppes]]
|-
|-
| 11-13 ||
| 11-13 || Heraldic Symposium & Kingdom Eistoddfod || unknown
|-
|-
| 18-20 ||
| 18-20 || Twelfth Night || [[Torre de los Brazos]]
|-
|-
| 25-27 ||
|      || wInterkingdom || [[Northkeep]]
|-
| 25-27 || Coronation || [[Twr Cath]]


|}
|}
Line 27: Line 29:
! Date !! Event !! Group
! Date !! Event !! Group
|-
|-
| 1-3 ||
| 1-3 || Candlemas || [[Bryn Gwlad]]
|-
|-
| 8-10 ||
| 8-10 || Siege of the Abbey || [[Seawinds]]
|-
|-
| 15-17 ||
| 15-17 || Quest for the Clover || [[Raven's Fort]]
|-
|-
| 22-24 ||
| 22-24 || Wolfstar Tourney || unknown
|-
|-


Line 45: Line 47:
! Date !! Event !! Group
! Date !! Event !! Group
|-
|-
| 1-3 ||
| 1-3 || Spring Melees || [[Bordermarch]]
|-
|-
| 8-10 ||
|     || Ice Axe || [[Middleford]]
|-
|-
| 15-17 ||
| 8-10 || Queen's Champion || [[Black Oak Keep]]
|-
|-
| 22-24 ||
| 15-17 || Defender of the Rose || [[Rosenfeld]]
|-
| 22-24 || Twenty-Fifth Year Celebration || unknown
|-
|-
| 29-31 ||
| 29-31 ||
Line 63: Line 67:
! Date !! Event !! Group
! Date !! Event !! Group
|-
|-
| 5-7 ||
| 5-7 || Castellan || [[Northkeep]]
|-
|-
| 12-14 ||
| 12-14 || Roundtable || [[Shadowlands]]
|-
|-
| 19-21 ||
| 19-21 || Baronial Championships || [[Bordermarch]]
|-
|-
| 26-28 ||
|      || Spring Faire || [[Elfsea]]
|-
| 26-28 || Tourney of the Worthies || unknown


|}
|}
Line 79: Line 85:
! Date !! Event !! Group
! Date !! Event !! Group
|-
|-
| 3-5 ||
| 3-5 || Beltane Games || [[Namron]]
|-
|-
| 10-12 ||
| 10-12 || Crown Tourney || unknown
|-
|-
| 17-19 ||
| 17-19 || Champion of the Tower || unknown
|-
|-
| 24-26 ||
| 24-26 || Steppes Warlord || [[Steppes]]


|}
|}
Line 95: Line 101:
! Date !! Event !! Group
! Date !! Event !! Group
|-
|-
| 31-2 ||
| 31-2 || Academy of the Bow || [[Middleford]]
|-
|      || Defender of Twr Cath || [[Twr Cath]]
|-
| 7-9 || Dance Workshop || [[Shadowlands]]
|-
|    || Pas d'Armes || [[Adlersruhe]]
|-
|-
| 7-9 ||
| 14-16 || Eldern Tourney || [[Eldern Hills]]
|-
|-
| 14-16 ||
|       || Tourney by the Loch & Investiture || [[Loch Soilleir]]
|-
|-
| 21-23 ||
| 21-23 || (open)
|-
|-
| 28-30 ||
| 28-30 || Academy of the Rapier & Queen's Childrens' College || unknown


|}
|}
Line 113: Line 125:
! Date !! Event !! Group
! Date !! Event !! Group
|-
|-
| 5-7 ||
| 5-7 || Interkingdom Peace || unknown
|-
|-
| 12-14 ||
| 12-14 || Coronation || [[Elfsea]]
|-
|-
| 19-21 ||
| 19-21 || Kingdom Warlord || [[Eldern Hills]]
|-
|-
| 26-28 ||
| 26-28 || Summer Archery Competition || [[Bryn Gwlad]]


|}
|}
Line 129: Line 141:
! Date !! Event !! Group
! Date !! Event !! Group
|-
|-
| 2-4 ||
| 2-4 || Queen's Champion || unknown
|-
|-
| 9-11 ||
| 9-11 || (open)
|-
|-
| 16-18 ||
| 16-18 || Pennsic
|-
|-
| 23-25 ||
|       || Summers Thing || [[Stargate]]
|-
|-
| 30-1 ||
| 23-25 || Kingdom Heraldic Symposium || [[Namron]]
|-
| 30-1 || (open)


|}
|}
Line 147: Line 161:
! Date !! Event !! Group
! Date !! Event !! Group
|-
|-
| 6-8 ||
| 6-8 || Loch Soilleir Baronial || [[Loch Soilleir]]
|-
|-
| 13-15 ||
|     || Mooneschadowe Guardian || [[Mooneschadowe]]
|-
|-
| 20-22 ||
| 13-15 || Stargate Baronial || [[Stargate]]
|-
|-
| 27-29 ||
| 20-22 || Defender of the Fort || [[Raven's Fort]]
|-
| 27-29 || Elfsea Defender || [[Elfsea]]
|-
|      || A&S Symposium || [[Torre de los Brazos]]


|}
|}
Line 163: Line 181:
! Date !! Event !! Group
! Date !! Event !! Group
|-
|-
| 4-6 ||
| 4-6 || Baronial Championships || [[Bryn Gwlad]]
|-
|    || Courtiers & Cutthroats || unknown
|-
|    || Samhain Stew || [[Tempio]]
|-
|-
| 11-13 ||
| 11-13 || Hunter's Moon || [[Emerald Keep]]
|-
|-
| 18-20 ||
|       || Protectorate || [[Namron]]
|-
|-
| 25-27 ||
|      || Western Sentinel || unknown
|-
| 18-20 || Bjornsborg Baronial Championships || [[Bjornsborg]]
|-
|      || Harvest Fest || [[Rosenfeld]]
|-
| 25-27 || Samhain || [[Eldern Hills]]


|}
|}
Line 179: Line 207:
! Date !! Event !! Group
! Date !! Event !! Group
|-
|-
| 1-3 ||
| 1-3 || (open)
|-
| 8-10 || Ebony Blade Tourney || [[Adlersruhe]]
|-
|      || Rapier Guards Tourney || [[Dun Bruadair]]
|-
|-
| 8-10 ||
|     || War Chieftain & Cavalier of the Bridge || [[Middleford]]
|-
|-
| 15-17 ||
| 15-17 || Bordermarch Melees || [[Bordermarch]]
|-
|-
| 22-24 ||
|       || Heraldic Symposium || [[Dragonsfire Tor]]
|-
|-
| 29-1 ||
| 22-24 || Crown Tourney || [[Blacklake]]
|-
| 29-1 || (open)


|}
|}
Line 197: Line 231:
! Date !! Event !! Group
! Date !! Event !! Group
|-
|-
| 6-8 ||
| 6-8 || Yule Revel || [[Dragonsfire Tor]]
|-
|    || Yule Revel || [[Isle of the Golden Phoenix]]
|-
| 13-15 || Yule Revel || [[Elfsea]]
|-
|      || Yule Revel || [[Stargate]]
|-
|-
| 13-15 ||
| 17    || Baronial Court || [[Eldern Hills]]
|-
|-
| 20-22 ||
| 20-22 || Yule Revel || [[Wiesenfeuer]]
|-
|-
| 27-29 ||
| 27-29 || Sixth Night Revel || [[Ffynnon Gath]]


|}
|}

Revision as of 12:19, 14 June 2023

1990 Calendar 1992


January

Date Event Group
4-6 Steppes 12th Night Steppes
11-13 Heraldic Symposium & Kingdom Eistoddfod unknown
18-20 Twelfth Night Torre de los Brazos
wInterkingdom Northkeep
25-27 Coronation Twr Cath


February

Date Event Group
1-3 Candlemas Bryn Gwlad
8-10 Siege of the Abbey Seawinds
15-17 Quest for the Clover Raven's Fort
22-24 Wolfstar Tourney unknown


March

Date Event Group
1-3 Spring Melees Bordermarch
Ice Axe Middleford
8-10 Queen's Champion Black Oak Keep
15-17 Defender of the Rose Rosenfeld
22-24 Twenty-Fifth Year Celebration unknown
29-31


April

Date Event Group
5-7 Castellan Northkeep
12-14 Roundtable Shadowlands
19-21 Baronial Championships Bordermarch
Spring Faire Elfsea
26-28 Tourney of the Worthies unknown


May

Date Event Group
3-5 Beltane Games Namron
10-12 Crown Tourney unknown
17-19 Champion of the Tower unknown
24-26 Steppes Warlord Steppes


June

Date Event Group
31-2 Academy of the Bow Middleford
Defender of Twr Cath Twr Cath
7-9 Dance Workshop Shadowlands
Pas d'Armes Adlersruhe
14-16 Eldern Tourney Eldern Hills
Tourney by the Loch & Investiture Loch Soilleir
21-23 (open)
28-30 Academy of the Rapier & Queen's Childrens' College unknown


July

Date Event Group
5-7 Interkingdom Peace unknown
12-14 Coronation Elfsea
19-21 Kingdom Warlord Eldern Hills
26-28 Summer Archery Competition Bryn Gwlad


August

Date Event Group
2-4 Queen's Champion unknown
9-11 (open)
16-18 Pennsic
Summers Thing Stargate
23-25 Kingdom Heraldic Symposium Namron
30-1 (open)


September

Date Event Group
6-8 Loch Soilleir Baronial Loch Soilleir
Mooneschadowe Guardian Mooneschadowe
13-15 Stargate Baronial Stargate
20-22 Defender of the Fort Raven's Fort
27-29 Elfsea Defender Elfsea
A&S Symposium Torre de los Brazos


October

Date Event Group
4-6 Baronial Championships Bryn Gwlad
Courtiers & Cutthroats unknown
Samhain Stew Tempio
11-13 Hunter's Moon Emerald Keep
Protectorate Namron
Western Sentinel unknown
18-20 Bjornsborg Baronial Championships Bjornsborg
Harvest Fest Rosenfeld
25-27 Samhain Eldern Hills


November

Date Event Group
1-3 (open)
8-10 Ebony Blade Tourney Adlersruhe
Rapier Guards Tourney Dun Bruadair
War Chieftain & Cavalier of the Bridge Middleford
15-17 Bordermarch Melees Bordermarch
Heraldic Symposium Dragonsfire Tor
22-24 Crown Tourney Blacklake
29-1 (open)


December

Date Event Group
6-8 Yule Revel Dragonsfire Tor
Yule Revel Isle of the Golden Phoenix
13-15 Yule Revel Elfsea
Yule Revel Stargate
17 Baronial Court Eldern Hills
20-22 Yule Revel Wiesenfeuer
27-29 Sixth Night Revel Ffynnon Gath


1990 Calendar 1992