2009: Difference between revisions
From Ansteorra History Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 89: | Line 89: | ||
!Date !! Event !! Group | !Date !! Event !! Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1-3 | | 1-3 || Loch Guardian || [[Loch Soilleir]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || Guardian of the Tor || [[Dragonsfire Tor]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || Eldern XXXI || [[Eldern Hills]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 8-10 || Bordermarch Champions XXXII || [[Bordermarch]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 29-31 || | | || Machiavelli's Revenge II || [[Blacklake]] | ||
|- | |||
| || Beltane || [[Namron]] | |||
|- | |||
| 15-17 || Coronation/King's Champion/King's Lancer || [[Rosenfeld]] | |||
|- | |||
| 22-24 || Steppes Warlord || [[Steppes]] | |||
|- | |||
| 29-31 || Queen's Champion || [[Bryn Gwlad]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 07:28, 2 July 2009
| 2008 | Calendar | 2010 |
January
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 2-4 | Central Regional 12th Night / Eisteddfodd | Elfsea |
| 9-11 | Crown Tournament | Loch Soilleir |
| 16-18 | King's Round Table | Elfsea |
| 23-25 | Unofficial Event: Fall Ball | Shadowlands |
| 30-1 | Quest for the Round Table | Tir Medoin |
| Bonwicke's Artisan and Winterfest | Bonwicke |
February
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 6-8 | Candlemas | Bryn Gwlad *PED* |
| 13-15 | Kingdom A&S | Stargate |
| Unofficial Event: Regional War Practice | Elfsea | |
| 20-22 | Coastal Invasion/Seawinds 25th | Seawinds and Loch Soilleir |
| 27-1 | A Day in Sherwood | Bjornsborg |
| Unofficial Event: In the Company of Wolves VIII | House Wolfstar | |
| 28 | Unofficial Event: Medieval/Renaissance Dance Workshop at the San Angelo Fine Arts Museum | Trelac |
March
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 6-8 | ||
| 13-15 | Out of Kingdom: Gulf War XVIII | Gleann Abhann |
| 20-22 | Out of Kingdom: Gulf War XVIII | Gleann Abhann |
| 27-29 |
April
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 3-5 | A Day In . . . | Raven's Fort |
| Elfsea Defender | Elfsea *PED* | |
| Unofficial Event: Medieval Faire Demo | Namron | |
| 4 | Evening Revel after Med Faire | Namron and Wiesenfeuer |
| 10-12 | Defenders of the Rose | Tir Medoin/Shadowlands |
| Wiesenfeuer Baronial | Wiesenfeuer | |
| 17-19 | Stargate Baronial/Conflict at the Faire/30th Anniversary of the White Scarf | Stargate *PED* |
| Defender of the Flame | Glaslyn | |
| 24-26 | Lysts at Castleton/King's Lancer | Multigroup Event |
| Champions of Bonwicke | Bonwicke *PED* |
May
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 1-3 | Loch Guardian | Loch Soilleir |
| Guardian of the Tor | Dragonsfire Tor | |
| Eldern XXXI | Eldern Hills | |
| 8-10 | Bordermarch Champions XXXII | Bordermarch |
| Machiavelli's Revenge II | Blacklake | |
| Beltane | Namron | |
| 15-17 | Coronation/King's Champion/King's Lancer | Rosenfeld |
| 22-24 | Steppes Warlord | Steppes |
| 29-31 | Queen's Champion | Bryn Gwlad |
June
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 5-7 | Castellan | Northkeep |
| 12-14 | King's College | Bjornsborg |
| 19-21 | Passe de Arms | Adlersruhe |
| 26-28 | A Midsummer Festival | Mooneschadowe |
July
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 3-5 | ||
| 9-12 | Ansteorran 30th Year Celebration & Crown Tournament | Kingdom |
| 17-19 | King's Round Table | Steppes |
| 24-26 | Westgate Winter Collegium | Westgate |
| 31-2 |
August
September
October
November
December
| 2008 | Calendar | 2010 |