2008: Difference between revisions
From Ansteorra History Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
== April == | == April == | ||
{| | |||
! Date !! Event !! Group | |||
|- | |||
| 4-6 || Crown Tournament || [[Elfsea]] | |||
|- | |||
| || Unofficial Event: Medieval Faire Demo || [[Namron]] | |||
|- | |||
| || Unofficial Event: Tejeda History Faire Demo || [[Bjornsborg]] | |||
|- | |||
| 11-13 || Defender of the Flame || [[Glaslyn]] | |||
|- | |||
| || Siege the Day || [[Shadowlands]] | |||
|- | |||
| 18-20 || Stargate and Loch Soilleir Baronials || [[Stargate]] *PED* | |||
|- | |||
| || Wiesenfeuer Baronial Championship || [[Wiesenfeuer]] | |||
|- | |||
| 19 || SCA Board of Director's Meeting (Open) || Dallas, TX | |||
|- | |||
| 25-27 || Champions of Bonwicke / Investiture || [[Bonwicke]] *PED* | |||
|- | |||
| || Bordermarch Baronial Champions XXXI || [[Bordermarch]] | |||
|- | |||
| || Guardian of the Tor XVII || [[Dragonsfire Tor]] | |||
|} | |||
== May == | == May == | ||
Revision as of 12:06, 18 May 2009
January
February
March
April
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 4-6 | Crown Tournament | Elfsea |
| Unofficial Event: Medieval Faire Demo | Namron | |
| Unofficial Event: Tejeda History Faire Demo | Bjornsborg | |
| 11-13 | Defender of the Flame | Glaslyn |
| Siege the Day | Shadowlands | |
| 18-20 | Stargate and Loch Soilleir Baronials | Stargate *PED* |
| Wiesenfeuer Baronial Championship | Wiesenfeuer | |
| 19 | SCA Board of Director's Meeting (Open) | Dallas, TX |
| 25-27 | Champions of Bonwicke / Investiture | Bonwicke *PED* |
| Bordermarch Baronial Champions XXXI | Bordermarch | |
| Guardian of the Tor XVII | Dragonsfire Tor |
May
| Date | Event | Group | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2-4 | Elfsea Springfaire/Guardian of the Gauntlet | Elfsea | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Namron Beltain | Namron | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 9-11 | Squires and Cadets | Loch Soilleir and Stargate | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 16-18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 23-25 | Steppes Warlord | Steppes *PED* | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 30-1 | Lysts at Castleton | Bryn Gwlad multi-group event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Castellan | Northkeep *PED*
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
|