64th Crown: Difference between revisions

From Ansteorra History Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary
mNo edit summary
Line 68: Line 68:
! Date
! Date
! Peerage
! Peerage
{|
|-
| Iago Cabrera de Cadiz ([http://heraldry.ansteorra.org/OP/op-names.php?search=Iago+Cabrera+de+Cadiz&submit=search&OP=&order=1&id=2295 OP]) || 2011-01-15 || Pelican
| Iago Cabrera de Cadiz ([http://heraldry.ansteorra.org/OP/op-names.php?search=Iago+Cabrera+de+Cadiz&submit=search&OP=&order=1&id=2295 OP]) || 2011-01-15 || Pelican
|-
|-

Revision as of 14:23, 24 January 2025

64th Crown

'
Information:
Sovereign: Ulsted V (Ulsted the Unsteady) (OP)
Consort: Ebergardis III (Ebergardis von Zell) (OP)
Crown Tournament: July 10, 2010 in Namron
Coronation: November 6, 2010 in Shadowlands
Stepped Down: May 14, 2011 in Elfsea
Predecessors: Jean Paul de Sens and Gilyan Alienora of Clonmacnoise
Heirs: Lochlan Dunn and Gwen verch Cynwrig de Ynys Mon

Reign Overview

Crown Tournament

Event Stewards:
Location:
Host:
Luncheon:

Coronation

  • Event Stewards:
  • Site:
  • Special Activities / notes:
    • Sovereign's Champion Tournament

Notes

Royal Whims or Declarations


Staff Members

  • Royal Steward:
  • Chancellor:
  • Head of Entourage:
  • Star Signet:
  • Sable Scroll Pursuivant:
  • Golden Staff Herald:
  • Largess Coordinator:


Champions

Arts


Combat


Peers Elevated

Name Date Peerage
Iago Cabrera de Cadiz (OP) 2011-01-15 Pelican
Gaston de Clermont (OP) 2011-02-12 Laurel
Isobail inghean Gilla Chriosd (OP) 2011-04-09 Pelican
Asoph Hearts (OP) 2011-05-14 Pelican

Special Recognitions

Lion

Julia de Montoya (OP)


Gauntlets & Gloves

King's Gauntlet


Queen's Glove

Progress While Heirs

Words of the Coronet


Progress While Crown


Words of the Crown

Words of the Populace

In Praise of Ebergardis

By Cynric of Bedwyn

Mead-goddess;
Ring-giver;
Truth-sayer;
From the high seat
Empty boasts at the mead-bench
She bathes in Odin’s Fire.

Oath-breakers she casts out,
Dripping with sword-rain:
A warm wound mead-feast for the blood-hawks;
But for those raven-feeders
Who boldly wield the battle-branch
And pour forth the yew bow’s dew
In sworn service to the Shaper of War,
She gives Fróði's flames to wear:
Arm-serpents and polished rings;

Ebergardis: wave of gold-fire.
Keeper of the mead-horn;
On Ragnar’s sword I name you
Loyal ring-companion; kinswoman:
You will always have a seat in my hall.

Reign Notes

Garb/Accoutrements

Trivia


Reign Photos and Media