2023: Difference between revisions
From Ansteorra History Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m Sept - Dec info added |
|||
| Line 138: | Line 138: | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group !! Info | ! Date !! Event !! Group !! Info | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 01-04 ||War of Legends || [[Bonwicke]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 9 || || | | 9 ||Kingdom Arts & Sciences || [[Stargate]] ||Laurel Circle | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 15 - 17 ||36th Defender of the Fort & Royal Lancer || [[Raven's Fort]] || Chivalry Circle | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 23 || || | | 23 ||Elfsea Baronial College || [[Elfsea]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 29-01 ||Mooneschadowe Presents:Trade Days || [[Mooneschadowe]] || | ||
|- | |||
| 29-01 ||War of Ages: 100 Years War || [[Ffynnon Gath]] || | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 154: | Line 156: | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group !! Info | ! Date !! Event !! Group !! Info | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 06 ||Protectorate ||[[Namron]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 06 ||Fall Baronial ||[[Bryn Gwlad]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 14 ||Coronation || [[Bonwicke]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 20 ||Northern Border Skirmishes || [[Wyldewode]] | ||
|- | |||
| 20 ||Fall Event: Quest for the Grail || [[Bjornsborg]] | |||
|- | |||
| 27 ||Seawinds Defender || [[Seawinds]] || | |||
|- | |||
| 27 ||Samhain|| [[Eldern Hills]] || | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 168: | Line 176: | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group !! Info | ! Date !! Event !! Group !! Info | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 03 || Battle of the Brothers ||[[Shadowlands]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11 || | | 11 || Sovereign Queen's Champion ||[[Rosenfeld]] || White Scarves and Masters of Defense Circles. Guardian of the Queen's Hope Tournament | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 16 ||[[War of the Rams]] / BAM || [[Bordermarch]] || Centurion Circle, Golden Lance Circle | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 25 || || | | 25 || || | ||
| Line 183: | Line 191: | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group !! Info | ! Date !! Event !! Group !! Info | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 02 ||Elfsea Yule || [[Elfsea]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 02 || Stargate Yule || [[Stargate]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 08 ||New Braunfels Ren Faire Demo || [[Ffynnon Gath]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |09 || Vindheim Winter Coronet || [[Adlersruhe]] ||[[5th Vindheim Coronet|Romanius & Deanna]] ascendant | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |16 ||Wiesenfeuer Yule || [[Weisenfeuer]] || | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 12:30, 29 January 2024
| 2022 | Calendar | 2024 |
January
| Date | Event | Group | Info |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07 | 12th Night | Steppes | |
| 14 | Coronation | Bjornsborg | |
| 21 | 86th Queen's Champion | Bordermarch | Master of Defense Circle |
| 28 | wInterkingdom & Sable Soldier | Northkeep | |
| 28 | Serpents Symposium | Loch Soilleir |
February
| Date | Event | Group | Info |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04 | Provincial Games | Mooneschadowe | |
| 11 | Laurel's Prize Tourney | Ffynnon Gath | Laurel circle |
| 18 | Battle of the Pines | Graywood | |
| 18 | Candlemas | Bryn Gwlad | |
| 25 | A Day in the Forest | Raven's Fort | |
| 25 | 1529 Siege of Vienna | Bjornsborg |
March
| Date | Event | Group | Info |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | |||
| 11-19 | Gulf War | Circles: Centurions, Chivalry, Masters of Defense | |
| 18 | |||
| 25 | Commander's Cruicible | Hellsgate | Circle: Pelican |
| 31-02 | Medieval Fair | Namron |
April
| Date | Event | Group | Info |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | The Ansteorran Trident | Elfsea | Arc d'Or Circle; Eisteddfod, Royal Blade, Royal Hunter |
| 08 | |||
| 15 | Baronial | Wiesenfeuer | |
| 15 | Coastal Grand Baronial | Stargate | |
| 22 | Defender of the Flame | Glaslyn | White Scarf circle |
| 29 | Beltane | Namron |
May
| Date | Event | Group | Info |
|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | Coastal Marshal Academy | Loch Soilleir & Stargate | Golden Lance Circle; Kingdom Middle Eastern Dance Champion; Premier Kingdom Thrown Weapons Championship |
| 6 | Passa de Arms | Adlersruhe | Death of the Winter Dragon |
| 13 | Defender | Elfsea | Circles: Centurions, Chivalry |
| 20 | Castellan | Northkeep | |
| 20 | Ansteorran Heraldic & Scribal Symposium | Bonwicke | |
| 27 | Valor | in Calontir | |
| 27 | 50th Warlord | Steppes |
June
| Date | Event | Group | Info |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | Children's Collegium | Myrgenfeld | |
| 10 | Summer Crown Tournament | Glaslyn | |
| 17 | Vindheim Summer Coronet | Marata | |
| 24 | Two Artisans, Two Bards | Bonwicke & Eldern Hills |
July
| Date | Event | Group | Info |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | |||
| 8 | King's College | Wiesenfeuer | |
| 15 | Summer Round Table | ||
| 22 | |||
| 29 | Herald's Retreat | Wiesenfeuer |
August
| Date | Event | Group | Info |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | Artisan | Steppes | |
| 12 | |||
| 19 | Serpent's Symposium V | Loch Soilleir | |
| 26 | Artisan of the Flame | Glaslyn |
September
| Date | Event | Group | Info |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01-04 | War of Legends | Bonwicke | |
| 9 | Kingdom Arts & Sciences | Stargate | Laurel Circle |
| 15 - 17 | 36th Defender of the Fort & Royal Lancer | Raven's Fort | Chivalry Circle |
| 23 | Elfsea Baronial College | Elfsea | |
| 29-01 | Mooneschadowe Presents:Trade Days | Mooneschadowe | |
| 29-01 | War of Ages: 100 Years War | Ffynnon Gath |
October
| Date | Event | Group | Info |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06 | Protectorate | Namron | |
| 06 | Fall Baronial | Bryn Gwlad | |
| 14 | Coronation | Bonwicke | |
| 20 | Northern Border Skirmishes | Wyldewode | |
| 20 | Fall Event: Quest for the Grail | Bjornsborg | |
| 27 | Seawinds Defender | Seawinds | |
| 27 | Samhain | Eldern Hills |
November
| Date | Event | Group | Info |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03 | Battle of the Brothers | Shadowlands | |
| 11 | Sovereign Queen's Champion | Rosenfeld | White Scarves and Masters of Defense Circles. Guardian of the Queen's Hope Tournament |
| 16 | War of the Rams / BAM | Bordermarch | Centurion Circle, Golden Lance Circle |
| 25 |
December
| Date | Event | Group | Info |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02 | Elfsea Yule | Elfsea | |
| 02 | Stargate Yule | Stargate | |
| 08 | New Braunfels Ren Faire Demo | Ffynnon Gath | |
| 09 | Vindheim Winter Coronet | Adlersruhe | Romanius & Deanna ascendant |
| 16 | Wiesenfeuer Yule | Weisenfeuer |
| 2022 | Calendar | 2024 |