1992: Difference between revisions
From Ansteorra History Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m added dates |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group | ! Date !! Event !! Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3-5 || | | 3-5 || Bonwicke 12th Night || [[Bonwicke]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10-12 || | | 10-12 || Steppes 12th Night || [[Steppes]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 17-19 || | | 17-19 || (open) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 24-26 || | | 24-26 || Coronation || [[Shadowlands]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group | ! Date !! Event !! Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 31-2 || | | 31-2 || Candlemas || [[Bryn Gwlad]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 7-9 || | | 7-9 || North Sea Raids || [[Raven's Fort]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 14-16 || | | 14-16 || Kingdom A&S || [[Emerald Keep]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 21-23 || | | 21-23 || Defender of the Tower || [[Twr Cath]] | ||
|- | |||
| || Spring Thing || unknown | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 28-1 || | | 28-1 || | ||
| Line 45: | Line 47: | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group | ! Date !! Event !! Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6-8 || | | 6-8 || Queen's Champion || [[Bryn Gwlad]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 13-15 || | | 13-15 || Ice Axe || [[Middleford]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || Siege of the Abbey || [[Seawinds]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 27-29 || | | 20-22 || Defender of the Rose & War College || [[Rosenfeld]] | ||
|- | |||
| 27-29 || St. Dunstans Faire || [[Bjornsborg]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 61: | Line 65: | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group | ! Date !! Event !! Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3-5 || | | 3-5 || Emerald Tourney || [[Emerald Keep]] | ||
|- | |||
| || Castellan || [[Northkeep]] | |||
|- | |||
| || Spring Melees || [[Bordermarch]] | |||
|- | |||
| 10-12 || Roundtable Tourney || [[Shadowlands]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 17-19 || Current Crusades || [[Ffynnon Gath]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || Spring Fair || [[Elfsea]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 24-26 || | | 24-26 || Tournament of the Worthies || unknown | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 77: | Line 87: | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group | ! Date !! Event !! Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1-3 || | | 1-3 || Beltane Thing || [[Namron]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || Companion of the Tower || unknown | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 8-10 || Crown Tourney || unknown | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 15-17 || Black, White & Gray || unknown | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 29-31 || | | || War College || | ||
|- | |||
| 22-24 || Steppes Warlord || [[Steppes]] | |||
|- | |||
| 29-31 || Octavian Tourney || [[Bonwicke]] | |||
|- | |||
| || Quest for the Clover || [[Raven's Fort]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 95: | Line 111: | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group | ! Date !! Event !! Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5-7 || | | 5-7 || Gulf Wars I | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12-14 || | | 12-14 || Mid-summer Faire || [[Gate's Edge]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 19-21 || | | 19-21 || Eldern Tourney & Investiture || [[Eldern Hills]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 26-28 || | | 26-28 || Tourney by the Loch || [[Loch Soilleir]] | ||
|- | |||
| || Passe d'Armes || [[Adlersruhe]] | |||
|- | |||
| || Whitsuntide || [[Dragonsfire Tor]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 112: | Line 132: | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group | ! Date !! Event !! Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3-5 || | | 3-5 || Five Star Tourney || [[Stargate]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || Interkingdom Peace || unknown | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 10-12 || Heraldic Symposium || [[Hillsfar]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 24-26 || | | 17-19 || Coronation || [[Loch Raeburn]] | ||
|- | |||
| 24-26 || (open) | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 128: | Line 150: | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group | ! Date !! Event !! Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 31-2 || | | 31-2 || (open) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 7-9 || | | 7-9 || (open) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 14-16 || | | 14-16 || Pennsic | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 21-23 || | | 21-23 || Queen's & King's Champions || [[Namron]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 29-30 || | | 29-30 || End of the World || [[Bordermarch]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 146: | Line 168: | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group | ! Date !! Event !! Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4-6 || | | 4-6 || Cavalier of the Bridge || [[Middleford]] | ||
|- | |||
| || Gothic Wars || unknown | |||
|- | |||
| || Loch Soilleir Guardian || [[Loch Soilleir]] | |||
|- | |||
| || Mooneschadowe Guardian || [[Mooneschadowe]] | |||
|- | |||
| 11-13 || Stargate Baronial || [[Stargate]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || Wiesenfeuer Baronial || [[Wiesenfeuer]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 18-20 || | | 18-20 || Defender of the Fort || [[Raven's Fort]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 25-27 || | | 25-27 || Elfsea Defender || [[Elfsea]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 162: | Line 192: | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group | ! Date !! Event !! Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2-4 || | | 2-4 || Bryn Gwlad Baronial & Investiture || [[Bryn Gwlad]] | ||
|- | |||
| 9-11 || Protectorate || [[Namron]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || Shadowlands 15th Anniversary || [[Shadowlands]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 16-18 || | | 16-18 || Battle of the Pines || [[Graywood]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || Festival of the Nuts || unknown | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 30-1 || | | 23-25 || Harvest Fest || [[Rosenfeld]] | ||
|- | |||
| || Poacher's Moon || [[Ffynnon Gath]] | |||
|- | |||
| || Tourney of the Black Stag || [[La Marche Sauvage]] | |||
|- | |||
| 30-1 || Samhain || [[Eldern Hills]] | |||
|- | |||
| || War Chieftain || unknown | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 180: | Line 220: | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group | ! Date !! Event !! Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6-8 || | | 6-8 || Academy of the Rapier || [[Bjornsborg]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 13-15 || | | 13-15 || Crown Tourney || [[Wiesenfeuer]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 20-22 || | | 20-22 || Autumn Melees || [[Bordermarch]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 27-29 || | | || Cranething || unknown | ||
|- | |||
| 27-29 || (open) | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 196: | Line 238: | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group | ! Date !! Event !! Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4-6 || | | 4-6 || (open) | ||
|- | |||
| 11-13 || Elfsea Yule Revel || [[Elfsea]] | |||
|- | |||
| || Stargate Yule || [[Stargate]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || Wiesenfeuer Yule || [[Wiesenfeuer]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 18-20 || | | 18-20 || (open) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 25-27 || | | 25-27 || (open) | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:25, 9 June 2023
| 1991 | Calendar | 1993 |
January
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 3-5 | Bonwicke 12th Night | Bonwicke |
| 10-12 | Steppes 12th Night | Steppes |
| 17-19 | (open) | |
| 24-26 | Coronation | Shadowlands |
February
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 31-2 | Candlemas | Bryn Gwlad |
| 7-9 | North Sea Raids | Raven's Fort |
| 14-16 | Kingdom A&S | Emerald Keep |
| 21-23 | Defender of the Tower | Twr Cath |
| Spring Thing | unknown | |
| 28-1 |
March
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 6-8 | Queen's Champion | Bryn Gwlad |
| 13-15 | Ice Axe | Middleford |
| Siege of the Abbey | Seawinds | |
| 20-22 | Defender of the Rose & War College | Rosenfeld |
| 27-29 | St. Dunstans Faire | Bjornsborg |
April
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 3-5 | Emerald Tourney | Emerald Keep |
| Castellan | Northkeep | |
| Spring Melees | Bordermarch | |
| 10-12 | Roundtable Tourney | Shadowlands |
| 17-19 | Current Crusades | Ffynnon Gath |
| Spring Fair | Elfsea | |
| 24-26 | Tournament of the Worthies | unknown |
May
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 1-3 | Beltane Thing | Namron |
| Companion of the Tower | unknown | |
| 8-10 | Crown Tourney | unknown |
| 15-17 | Black, White & Gray | unknown |
| War College | ||
| 22-24 | Steppes Warlord | Steppes |
| 29-31 | Octavian Tourney | Bonwicke |
| Quest for the Clover | Raven's Fort |
June
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 5-7 | Gulf Wars I | |
| 12-14 | Mid-summer Faire | Gate's Edge |
| 19-21 | Eldern Tourney & Investiture | Eldern Hills |
| 26-28 | Tourney by the Loch | Loch Soilleir |
| Passe d'Armes | Adlersruhe | |
| Whitsuntide | Dragonsfire Tor |
July
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 3-5 | Five Star Tourney | Stargate |
| Interkingdom Peace | unknown | |
| 10-12 | Heraldic Symposium | Hillsfar |
| 17-19 | Coronation | Loch Raeburn |
| 24-26 | (open) |
August
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 31-2 | (open) | |
| 7-9 | (open) | |
| 14-16 | Pennsic | |
| 21-23 | Queen's & King's Champions | Namron |
| 29-30 | End of the World | Bordermarch |
September
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 4-6 | Cavalier of the Bridge | Middleford |
| Gothic Wars | unknown | |
| Loch Soilleir Guardian | Loch Soilleir | |
| Mooneschadowe Guardian | Mooneschadowe | |
| 11-13 | Stargate Baronial | Stargate |
| Wiesenfeuer Baronial | Wiesenfeuer | |
| 18-20 | Defender of the Fort | Raven's Fort |
| 25-27 | Elfsea Defender | Elfsea |
October
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 2-4 | Bryn Gwlad Baronial & Investiture | Bryn Gwlad |
| 9-11 | Protectorate | Namron |
| Shadowlands 15th Anniversary | Shadowlands | |
| 16-18 | Battle of the Pines | Graywood |
| Festival of the Nuts | unknown | |
| 23-25 | Harvest Fest | Rosenfeld |
| Poacher's Moon | Ffynnon Gath | |
| Tourney of the Black Stag | La Marche Sauvage | |
| 30-1 | Samhain | Eldern Hills |
| War Chieftain | unknown |
November
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 6-8 | Academy of the Rapier | Bjornsborg |
| 13-15 | Crown Tourney | Wiesenfeuer |
| 20-22 | Autumn Melees | Bordermarch |
| Cranething | unknown | |
| 27-29 | (open) |
December
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 4-6 | (open) | |
| 11-13 | Elfsea Yule Revel | Elfsea |
| Stargate Yule | Stargate | |
| Wiesenfeuer Yule | Wiesenfeuer | |
| 18-20 | (open) | |
| 25-27 | (open) |
| 1991 | Calendar | 1993 |