1991: Difference between revisions
From Ansteorra History Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Fitzmorgan (talk | contribs) New page: == January == == February == == March == == April == == May == == June == == July == == August == == September == == October == == November == == December == [[Category:Cal... |
m →January |
||
| (9 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{#css:Style_table1.css}} | |||
{| | |||
| [[1990]] || [[Calendar]] || [[1992]] | |||
|} | |||
== January == | == January == | ||
{| | |||
! Date !! Event !! Group | |||
|- | |||
| 4-6 || Steppes 12th Night || [[Steppes]] | |||
|- | |||
| 11-13 || Heraldic Symposium & Kingdom Eistoddfod || [[Loch Soilleir]] | |||
|- | |||
| 18-20 || Twelfth Night || [[Torre de los Brazos]] | |||
|- | |||
| || wInterkingdom || [[Northkeep]] | |||
|- | |||
| 25-27 || Coronation || [[Twr Cath]] | |||
|} | |||
== February == | == February == | ||
{| | |||
! Date !! Event !! Group | |||
|- | |||
| 1-3 || Candlemas || [[Bryn Gwlad]] | |||
|- | |||
| 8-10 || Siege of the Abbey || [[Seawinds]] | |||
|- | |||
| 15-17 || Quest for the Clover || [[Raven's Fort]] | |||
|- | |||
| 22-24 || Wolfstar Tourney || [[Wiesenfeuer]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
== March == | == March == | ||
{| | |||
! Date !! Event !! Group | |||
|- | |||
| 1-3 || Spring Melees || [[Bordermarch]] | |||
|- | |||
| || Ice Axe || [[Middleford]] | |||
|- | |||
| 8-10 || Queen's Champion || [[Black Oak Keep]] | |||
|- | |||
| 15-17 || Defender of the Rose || [[Rosenfeld]] | |||
|- | |||
| 22-24 || Twenty-Fifth Year Celebration || unknown | |||
|- | |||
| 29-31 || Twenty-Fifth Year Celebration || unknown | |||
|} | |||
== April == | == April == | ||
{| | |||
! Date !! Event !! Group | |||
|- | |||
| 5-7 || Castellan || [[Northkeep]] | |||
|- | |||
| 12-14 || Roundtable || [[Shadowlands]] | |||
|- | |||
| 19-21 || Baronial Championships || [[Bordermarch]] | |||
|- | |||
| || Spring Faire || [[Elfsea]] | |||
|- | |||
| 26-28 || Tourney of the Worthies || unknown | |||
|} | |||
== May == | == May == | ||
{| | |||
! Date !! Event !! Group | |||
|- | |||
| 3-5 || Beltane Games || [[Namron]] | |||
|- | |||
| 10-12 || Crown Tourney || [[Bjornsborg]] | |||
|- | |||
| 17-19 || Champion of the Tower || [[Torre de los Brazos]] | |||
|- | |||
| 24-26 || Steppes Warlord || [[Steppes]] | |||
|} | |||
== June == | == June == | ||
{| | |||
! Date !! Event !! Group | |||
|- | |||
| 31-2 || Academy of the Bow || [[Middleford]] | |||
|- | |||
| || Defender of Twr Cath || [[Twr Cath]] | |||
|- | |||
| 7-9 || Dance Workshop || [[Shadowlands]] | |||
|- | |||
| || Pas d'Armes || [[Adlersruhe]] | |||
|- | |||
| 14-16 || Eldern Tourney || [[Eldern Hills]] | |||
|- | |||
| || Tourney by the Loch & Investiture || [[Loch Soilleir]] | |||
|- | |||
| 21-23 || (open) | |||
|- | |||
| 28-30 || Academy of the Rapier & Queen's Childrens' College || unknown | |||
|} | |||
== July == | == July == | ||
{| | |||
! Date !! Event !! Group | |||
|- | |||
| 5-7 || Interkingdom Peace || [[Northkeep]] | |||
|- | |||
| 12-14 || Coronation || [[Elfsea]] | |||
|- | |||
| 19-21 || Kingdom Warlord || [[Eldern Hills]] | |||
|- | |||
| 26-28 || Summer Archery Competition || [[Bryn Gwlad]] | |||
|} | |||
== August == | == August == | ||
{| | |||
! Date !! Event !! Group | |||
|- | |||
| 2-4 || Queen's Champion || unknown | |||
|- | |||
| 9-11 || (open) | |||
|- | |||
| 16-18 || Pennsic | |||
|- | |||
| || Summers Thing || [[Stargate]] | |||
|- | |||
| 23-25 || Kingdom Heraldic Symposium || [[Namron]] | |||
|- | |||
| 30-1 || (open) | |||
|} | |||
== September == | == September == | ||
{| | |||
! Date !! Event !! Group | |||
|- | |||
| 6-8 || Loch Soilleir Baronial || [[Loch Soilleir]] | |||
|- | |||
| || Mooneschadowe Guardian || [[Mooneschadowe]] | |||
|- | |||
| 13-15 || Stargate Baronial || [[Stargate]] | |||
|- | |||
| 20-22 || Defender of the Fort || [[Raven's Fort]] | |||
|- | |||
| 27-29 || Elfsea Defender || [[Elfsea]] | |||
|- | |||
| || A&S Symposium || [[Torre de los Brazos]] | |||
|} | |||
== October == | == October == | ||
{| | |||
! Date !! Event !! Group | |||
|- | |||
| 4-6 || Baronial Championships || [[Bryn Gwlad]] | |||
|- | |||
| || Courtiers & Cutthroats || [[Bordermarch]] | |||
|- | |||
| || Samhain Stew || [[Tempio]] | |||
|- | |||
| 11-13 || Hunter's Moon || [[Emerald Keep]] | |||
|- | |||
| || Protectorate || [[Namron]] | |||
|- | |||
| || Western Sentinel || [[Blacklake]] | |||
|- | |||
| 18-20 || Bjornsborg Baronial Championships || [[Bjornsborg]] | |||
|- | |||
| || Harvest Fest || [[Rosenfeld]] | |||
|- | |||
| 25-27 || Samhain || [[Eldern Hills]] | |||
|} | |||
== November == | == November == | ||
{| | |||
! Date !! Event !! Group | |||
|- | |||
| 1-3 || (open) | |||
|- | |||
| 8-10 || Ebony Blade Tourney || [[Adlersruhe]] | |||
|- | |||
| || Rapier Guards Tourney || [[Dun Bruadair]] | |||
|- | |||
| || War Chieftain & Cavalier of the Bridge || [[Middleford]] | |||
|- | |||
| 15-17 || Bordermarch Melees || [[Bordermarch]] | |||
|- | |||
| || Heraldic Symposium || [[Dragonsfire Tor]] | |||
|- | |||
| 22-24 || Crown Tourney || [[Blacklake]] | |||
|- | |||
| 29-1 || (open) | |||
|} | |||
== December == | == December == | ||
{| | |||
! Date !! Event !! Group | |||
|- | |||
| 6-8 || Yule Revel || [[Dragonsfire Tor]] | |||
|- | |||
| || Yule Revel || [[Isle of the Golden Phoenix]] | |||
|- | |||
| 13-15 || Yule Revel || [[Elfsea]] | |||
|- | |||
| || Yule Revel || [[Stargate]] | |||
|- | |||
| 17 || Baronial Court || [[Eldern Hills]] | |||
|- | |||
| 20-22 || Yule Revel || [[Wiesenfeuer]] | |||
|- | |||
| 27-29 || Sixth Night Revel || [[Ffynnon Gath]] | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
| [[1990]] || [[Calendar]] || [[1992]] | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Calendar]] | [[Category:Calendar]] | ||
Latest revision as of 13:57, 16 June 2023
| 1990 | Calendar | 1992 |
January
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 4-6 | Steppes 12th Night | Steppes |
| 11-13 | Heraldic Symposium & Kingdom Eistoddfod | Loch Soilleir |
| 18-20 | Twelfth Night | Torre de los Brazos |
| wInterkingdom | Northkeep | |
| 25-27 | Coronation | Twr Cath |
February
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 1-3 | Candlemas | Bryn Gwlad |
| 8-10 | Siege of the Abbey | Seawinds |
| 15-17 | Quest for the Clover | Raven's Fort |
| 22-24 | Wolfstar Tourney | Wiesenfeuer |
March
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 1-3 | Spring Melees | Bordermarch |
| Ice Axe | Middleford | |
| 8-10 | Queen's Champion | Black Oak Keep |
| 15-17 | Defender of the Rose | Rosenfeld |
| 22-24 | Twenty-Fifth Year Celebration | unknown |
| 29-31 | Twenty-Fifth Year Celebration | unknown |
April
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 5-7 | Castellan | Northkeep |
| 12-14 | Roundtable | Shadowlands |
| 19-21 | Baronial Championships | Bordermarch |
| Spring Faire | Elfsea | |
| 26-28 | Tourney of the Worthies | unknown |
May
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 3-5 | Beltane Games | Namron |
| 10-12 | Crown Tourney | Bjornsborg |
| 17-19 | Champion of the Tower | Torre de los Brazos |
| 24-26 | Steppes Warlord | Steppes |
June
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 31-2 | Academy of the Bow | Middleford |
| Defender of Twr Cath | Twr Cath | |
| 7-9 | Dance Workshop | Shadowlands |
| Pas d'Armes | Adlersruhe | |
| 14-16 | Eldern Tourney | Eldern Hills |
| Tourney by the Loch & Investiture | Loch Soilleir | |
| 21-23 | (open) | |
| 28-30 | Academy of the Rapier & Queen's Childrens' College | unknown |
July
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 5-7 | Interkingdom Peace | Northkeep |
| 12-14 | Coronation | Elfsea |
| 19-21 | Kingdom Warlord | Eldern Hills |
| 26-28 | Summer Archery Competition | Bryn Gwlad |
August
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 2-4 | Queen's Champion | unknown |
| 9-11 | (open) | |
| 16-18 | Pennsic | |
| Summers Thing | Stargate | |
| 23-25 | Kingdom Heraldic Symposium | Namron |
| 30-1 | (open) |
September
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 6-8 | Loch Soilleir Baronial | Loch Soilleir |
| Mooneschadowe Guardian | Mooneschadowe | |
| 13-15 | Stargate Baronial | Stargate |
| 20-22 | Defender of the Fort | Raven's Fort |
| 27-29 | Elfsea Defender | Elfsea |
| A&S Symposium | Torre de los Brazos |
October
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 4-6 | Baronial Championships | Bryn Gwlad |
| Courtiers & Cutthroats | Bordermarch | |
| Samhain Stew | Tempio | |
| 11-13 | Hunter's Moon | Emerald Keep |
| Protectorate | Namron | |
| Western Sentinel | Blacklake | |
| 18-20 | Bjornsborg Baronial Championships | Bjornsborg |
| Harvest Fest | Rosenfeld | |
| 25-27 | Samhain | Eldern Hills |
November
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 1-3 | (open) | |
| 8-10 | Ebony Blade Tourney | Adlersruhe |
| Rapier Guards Tourney | Dun Bruadair | |
| War Chieftain & Cavalier of the Bridge | Middleford | |
| 15-17 | Bordermarch Melees | Bordermarch |
| Heraldic Symposium | Dragonsfire Tor | |
| 22-24 | Crown Tourney | Blacklake |
| 29-1 | (open) |
December
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 6-8 | Yule Revel | Dragonsfire Tor |
| Yule Revel | Isle of the Golden Phoenix | |
| 13-15 | Yule Revel | Elfsea |
| Yule Revel | Stargate | |
| 17 | Baronial Court | Eldern Hills |
| 20-22 | Yule Revel | Wiesenfeuer |
| 27-29 | Sixth Night Revel | Ffynnon Gath |
| 1990 | Calendar | 1992 |