1992: Difference between revisions

From Ansteorra History Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
 
(4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 37: Line 37:
|      || Spring Thing || unknown
|      || Spring Thing || unknown
|-
|-
| 28-1 ||
| 28-1 || (open)


|}
|}
Line 89: Line 89:
| 1-3 || Beltane Thing || [[Namron]]
| 1-3 || Beltane Thing || [[Namron]]
|-
|-
|    || Companion of the Tower || unknown
|    || Champion of the Tower || [[Torre de los Brazos]]
|-
|-
| 8-10 || Crown Tourney || unknown
|     || Academy of the Bow || [[Tempio]]
|-
|-
| 15-17 || Black, White & Gray || unknown
| 8-10 || Crown Tourney || [[Seawinds]]
|-
|-
|      || War College ||  
| 15-17 || Black, White & Sort of Gray IV || [[Stargate]]
|-
|      || War College || [[Bonwicke]]
|-
|-
| 22-24 || Steppes Warlord || [[Steppes]]
| 22-24 || Steppes Warlord || [[Steppes]]
Line 137: Line 139:
|-
|-
| 10-12 || Heraldic Symposium || [[Hillsfar]]
| 10-12 || Heraldic Symposium || [[Hillsfar]]
|-
|      || Pirate Raid || [[Graywood]]
|-
|-
| 17-19 || Coronation || [[Loch Raeburn]]
| 17-19 || Coronation || [[Loch Raeburn]]
|-
|-
| 24-26 || (open)
| 24-26 || Kingdom Dance Workshop || [[Middleford]]
|-
|      || Baron's Mercenary War & High Plains Renfaire || Desert Wynds


|}
|}
Line 200: Line 206:
| 16-18 || Battle of the Pines || [[Graywood]]
| 16-18 || Battle of the Pines || [[Graywood]]
|-
|-
|      || Festival of the Nuts || unknown
|      || Festival of the Nuts || [[Bjornsborg]]
|-
|-
| 23-25 || Harvest Fest || [[Rosenfeld]]
| 23-25 || Harvest Fest || [[Rosenfeld]]

Latest revision as of 13:54, 13 June 2023

1991 Calendar 1993


January

Date Event Group
3-5 Bonwicke 12th Night Bonwicke
10-12 Steppes 12th Night Steppes
17-19 (open)
24-26 Coronation Shadowlands

February

Date Event Group
31-2 Candlemas Bryn Gwlad
7-9 North Sea Raids Raven's Fort
14-16 Kingdom A&S Emerald Keep
21-23 Defender of the Tower Twr Cath
Spring Thing unknown
28-1 (open)

March

Date Event Group
6-8 Queen's Champion Bryn Gwlad
13-15 Ice Axe Middleford
Siege of the Abbey Seawinds
20-22 Defender of the Rose & War College Rosenfeld
27-29 St. Dunstans Faire Bjornsborg

April

Date Event Group
3-5 Emerald Tourney Emerald Keep
Castellan Northkeep
Spring Melees Bordermarch
10-12 Roundtable Tourney Shadowlands
17-19 Current Crusades Ffynnon Gath
Spring Fair Elfsea
24-26 Tournament of the Worthies unknown

May

Date Event Group
1-3 Beltane Thing Namron
Champion of the Tower Torre de los Brazos
Academy of the Bow Tempio
8-10 Crown Tourney Seawinds
15-17 Black, White & Sort of Gray IV Stargate
War College Bonwicke
22-24 Steppes Warlord Steppes
29-31 Octavian Tourney Bonwicke
Quest for the Clover Raven's Fort

June

Date Event Group
5-7 Gulf Wars I
12-14 Mid-summer Faire Gate's Edge
19-21 Eldern Tourney & Investiture Eldern Hills
26-28 Tourney by the Loch Loch Soilleir
Passe d'Armes Adlersruhe
Whitsuntide Dragonsfire Tor


July

Date Event Group
3-5 Five Star Tourney Stargate
Interkingdom Peace unknown
10-12 Heraldic Symposium Hillsfar
Pirate Raid Graywood
17-19 Coronation Loch Raeburn
24-26 Kingdom Dance Workshop Middleford
Baron's Mercenary War & High Plains Renfaire Desert Wynds

August

Date Event Group
31-2 (open)
7-9 (open)
14-16 Pennsic
21-23 Queen's & King's Champions Namron
29-30 End of the World Bordermarch

September

Date Event Group
4-6 Cavalier of the Bridge Middleford
Gothic Wars unknown
Loch Soilleir Guardian Loch Soilleir
Mooneschadowe Guardian Mooneschadowe
11-13 Stargate Baronial Stargate
Wiesenfeuer Baronial Wiesenfeuer
18-20 Defender of the Fort Raven's Fort
25-27 Elfsea Defender Elfsea

October

Date Event Group
2-4 Bryn Gwlad Baronial & Investiture Bryn Gwlad
9-11 Protectorate Namron
Shadowlands 15th Anniversary Shadowlands
16-18 Battle of the Pines Graywood
Festival of the Nuts Bjornsborg
23-25 Harvest Fest Rosenfeld
Poacher's Moon Ffynnon Gath
Tourney of the Black Stag La Marche Sauvage
30-1 Samhain Eldern Hills
War Chieftain Middleford

November

Date Event Group
6-8 Academy of the Rapier Bjornsborg
13-15 Crown Tourney Wiesenfeuer
20-22 Autumn Melees Bordermarch
Cranething unknown
27-29 (open)

December

Date Event Group
4-6 (open)
11-13 Elfsea Yule Revel Elfsea
Stargate Yule Stargate
Wiesenfeuer Yule Wiesenfeuer
18-20 (open)
25-27 (open)


1991 Calendar 1993