1994: Difference between revisions

From Ansteorra History Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
 
(13 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 10: Line 10:
! Date !! Event !! Group
! Date !! Event !! Group
|-
|-
| 31-2 ||
| 31-2 || (open)
|-
|-
| 7-9 ||
| 7-9 || Steppes 12th Night || [[Steppes]]
|-
|-
| 14-16 ||
| 14-16 || (open)
|-
|-
| 21-23 ||
| 21-23 || Coronation || [[Steppes]]
|-
|-
| 28-30 ||
| 28-30 || Bonwicke 12th Night || [[Bonwicke]]
|-
|      || Siege of the Abbey || [[Seawinds]]


|}
|}
Line 27: Line 29:
! Date !! Event !! Group
! Date !! Event !! Group
|-
|-
| 4-6 ||
| 4-6 || Candlemas || [[Bryn Gwlad]]
|-
|-
| 11-13 ||
| 11-13 || Queen's Champion || [[Middleford]]
|-
|-
| 18-20 ||
| 18-20 || Wolfstar Tourney || [[Wastelands]], [[Brad Leah]], & [[Loch Wyndt]]
|-
|-
| 25-27 ||
| 25-27 || Northern Regional Salute || all the northern groups


|}
|}
Line 42: Line 44:
! Date !! Event !! Group
! Date !! Event !! Group
|-
|-
| 4-6 ||
| 4-6 || Ice Axe || [[Middleford]]
|-
|-
| 11-13 ||
| 11-13 || Tourney de Lyonesse || [[Bjornsborg]]
|-
|-
| 18-20 ||
|       || unknown event || [[Eldern Hills]] probably
|-
|-
| 25-27 ||
| 18-20 || Tourney o' the Green || [[Loch Wyndt]]
|-
|      || Gulf Wars || Out of Kingdom
|-
| 25-27 || (open)


|}
|}
Line 57: Line 63:
! Date !! Event !! Group
! Date !! Event !! Group
|-
|-
| 1-3 ||  
| 1-3 || (open)
|-
| 8-10 || (open)
|-
| 15-17 || Quest for the Clover || [[Raven's Fort]]
|-
|      || Elfsea Springfaire || [[Elfsea]]
|-
|-
| 8-10 ||
| 22-24 || Castellan || [[Northkeep]]
|-
|-
| 15-17 ||
| 29-1 || Squires Invitational || [[Stargate]]
|-
|-
| 22-24 ||
|     || Guardian of the Tor || [[Dragonsfire Tor]]
|-
|-
| 29-1 ||
|     || mystery event in || [[Bonwicke]]


|}
|}
Line 74: Line 86:
! Date !! Event !! Group
! Date !! Event !! Group
|-
|-
| 6-8 ||
| 6-8 || Crown Tourney || [[Bordermarch]]
|-
|-
| 13-15 ||
| 13-15 || North Sea Raids || [[Raven's Fort]]
|-
|-
| 20-22 ||
|       || Beltane Games || [[Namron]]
|-
|-
| 27-29 ||
| 20-22 || Loch Soilleir Guardian || [[Loch Soilleir]]
|-
| 27-29 || Steppes Warlord || [[Steppes]]
|-
|      || Campion de la Torre || [[Torre de los Brazos]] || awards actually read into law one week before their event


|}
|}
Line 89: Line 105:
! Date !! Event !! Group
! Date !! Event !! Group
|-
|-
|  3-5 ||
|  3-5 || Eldern Tourney || [[Eldern Hills]]
|-
|-
| 10-12 ||
| 10-12 || Bryn Gwlad Baronial Investiture || [[Bryn Gwlad]]
|-
|-
| 17-19 ||
| 17-19 || 15th Ansteorra Anniversary || [[Elfsea]]
|-
|-
| 24-26 ||
| 24-26 || Midsummer Ball || [[Lindenwood]]


|}
|}
Line 104: Line 120:
! Date !! Event !! Group
! Date !! Event !! Group
|-
|-
| 1-3 ||
| 1-3 || (open)
|-
|-
| 8-10 ||
| 8-10 || unknown event
|-
|-
| 15-17 ||
| 15-17 || Coronation || [[Rosenfeld]]
|-
|-
| 22-24 ||
| 22-24 || Kingdom A&S || [[Mendersham]]
|-
|-
| 29-31 ||
|      || Loch Soilleir Baronial || [[Loch Soilleir]]
|-
| 29-31 || Sentinel Tourney 10th || [[Blacklake]]


|}
|}
Line 121: Line 139:
! Date !! Event !! Group
! Date !! Event !! Group
|-
|-
|  5-7 ||
|  5-7 || Queen's Champion || [[Graywood]]
|-
| 12-14 || (open)
|-
|-
| 12-14 ||
| 19-21 || Academy of the Rapier || [[Dragonsfire Tor]]
|-
|-
| 19-21 ||
|       || Pennsic || Out of Kingdom
|-
|-
| 26-28 ||
| 26-28 || Black Mail Tourney || [[Bison's Run]]


|}
|}

Latest revision as of 09:46, 6 June 2023

1993 Calendar 1995


January

Date Event Group
31-2 (open)
7-9 Steppes 12th Night Steppes
14-16 (open)
21-23 Coronation Steppes
28-30 Bonwicke 12th Night Bonwicke
Siege of the Abbey Seawinds

February

Date Event Group
4-6 Candlemas Bryn Gwlad
11-13 Queen's Champion Middleford
18-20 Wolfstar Tourney Wastelands, Brad Leah, & Loch Wyndt
25-27 Northern Regional Salute all the northern groups

March

Date Event Group
4-6 Ice Axe Middleford
11-13 Tourney de Lyonesse Bjornsborg
unknown event Eldern Hills probably
18-20 Tourney o' the Green Loch Wyndt
Gulf Wars Out of Kingdom
25-27 (open)

April

Date Event Group
1-3 (open)
8-10 (open)
15-17 Quest for the Clover Raven's Fort
Elfsea Springfaire Elfsea
22-24 Castellan Northkeep
29-1 Squires Invitational Stargate
Guardian of the Tor Dragonsfire Tor
mystery event in Bonwicke

May

Date Event Group
6-8 Crown Tourney Bordermarch
13-15 North Sea Raids Raven's Fort
Beltane Games Namron
20-22 Loch Soilleir Guardian Loch Soilleir
27-29 Steppes Warlord Steppes
Campion de la Torre Torre de los Brazos awards actually read into law one week before their event

June

Date Event Group
3-5 Eldern Tourney Eldern Hills
10-12 Bryn Gwlad Baronial Investiture Bryn Gwlad
17-19 15th Ansteorra Anniversary Elfsea
24-26 Midsummer Ball Lindenwood

July

Date Event Group
1-3 (open)
8-10 unknown event
15-17 Coronation Rosenfeld
22-24 Kingdom A&S Mendersham
Loch Soilleir Baronial Loch Soilleir
29-31 Sentinel Tourney 10th Blacklake

August

Date Event Group
5-7 Queen's Champion Graywood
12-14 (open)
19-21 Academy of the Rapier Dragonsfire Tor
Pennsic Out of Kingdom
26-28 Black Mail Tourney Bison's Run

September

Date Event Group
2-4 Wiesenfeuer Baronial Wiesenfeuer
Gothic War Bonwicke
End of the World V Loch Raeburn
9-11 Baronial Championships Stargate
16-18 Guardian Mooneschadowe
Defender of the Fort Raven's Fort
23-25 Ffeasant Uprising Ffynnon Gath
Elfsea Defender Elfsea

October

Date Event Group
30-2 War Chieftain Cavalier Middleford
7-9 Protectorate Namron
14-16 Baronial Court Bjornsborg
Harvest Fest Rosenfeld
21-23 Crown Tourney Elfsea
28-30 Samhain Eldern Hills
Feast of the Minstrels Tempio

November

Date Event Group
4-6 Baronial Championships Bryn Gwlad
Wastelands Defender Wastelands
11-13 King's College Steppes
18-20 Annual Melees Bordermarch
25-27 (open)

December

Date Event Group
2-4 Yule Isle of the Golden Phoenix
Yule Revel Dragonsfire Tor
9-11 Wiesenfeuer Yule & Investiture Wiesenfeuer
Stargate Yule Stargate
16-18 (open)
23-25 (open)
30-1 6th Night La Marche Sauvage


1993 Calendar 1995