2012: Difference between revisions
From Ansteorra History Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
| (2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
| 18-20 || Eldern XXXIV || [[Eldern Hills]] | | 18-20 || Eldern XXXIV || [[Eldern Hills]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 25-27 || Steppes Warlord & Royal Huntsman || [[the Steppes]] *PED* | | 25-27 || Steppes Warlord XXXIX & Royal Huntsman || [[the Steppes]] *PED* | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 111: | Line 111: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6-8 || Return of the Dragon || [[Chemin Noir]] | | 6-8 || Return of the Dragon || [[Chemin Noir]] | ||
|- | |||
| || Baronial College || [[Elfsea]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 13-15 || Crown Tournament || [[Northkeep]] | | 13-15 || Crown Tournament || [[Northkeep]] | ||
| Line 140: | Line 142: | ||
!Date !! Event !! Group | !Date !! Event !! Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 31-3 || Shadowlands Shenanigans|| [[Shadowlands]] | | 31-3 || Shadowlands Shenanigans - 35th Anniversary || [[Shadowlands]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 7-9 || War of Ages: 1066 || [[Fynnon Gath]] | | 7-9 || War of Ages: 1066 || [[Fynnon Gath]] | ||
Latest revision as of 09:09, 5 May 2023
| 2011 | Calendar | 2013 |
January
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 6-8 | 12th Night & Kingdom Eisteddfod | Steppes |
| 13-15 | Crown Tournament | Seawinds |
| 20-22 | King's Round Table | Bryn Gwlad |
| 27-29 | Winterkingdom | Northkeep |
February
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 3-5 | Candlemas | Bryn Gwlad *PED* |
| 10-12 | Kingdom A&S | Eldern Hills |
| 17-19 | Provincial Games | Mooneschadowe |
| Academy of Defense | Bjornsborg | |
| 24-26 | Artisan & XXX Anniversary | Bonwicke |
| Unofficial event: Company of Wolves |
March
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 2-4 | (open) | |
| 9-11 | Out of Kingdom: Gulf War XXI | Gleann Abhann |
| 17-19 | Out of Kingdom: Gulf War XXI | Gleann Abhann |
| 23-25 | (open) | |
| 30-1 | Elfsea Defender | Elfsea |
April
| Date | Event | Group | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 6-8 | Glaslyn Defender of the Flame | Glaslyn | |
| 13-15 | Tourney of Squires, Cadets, & Arcarius & Equestrian Championships | Stargate & Loch Soilleir | |
| Wiesenfeuer Baronial | Wiesenfeuer | CANCELLED | |
| 20-22 | Coronation/King's Champion | Elfsea | |
| 27-29 | Queen's Champion | Hellsgate |
May
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 4-6 | Stargate and Loch Soilleir Co-Baronials | Loch Soilleir *PED* & Stargate |
| Castellan | Northkeep *PED* | |
| 11-13 | Guardian of the Tor XXI | Dragonsfire Tor |
| 18-20 | Eldern XXXIV | Eldern Hills |
| 25-27 | Steppes Warlord XXXIX & Royal Huntsman | the Steppes *PED* |
June
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 1-3 | Namron Games | Namron |
| 8-10 | Champions of Bonwicke | Bonwicke *PED* |
| 15-17 | Hellsgate Commanders Crucible | Hellsgate |
| 22-24 | King's College | Bryn Gwlad |
| 29-1 | Lady of the Lake | Adlersruhe |
July
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 6-8 | Return of the Dragon | Chemin Noir |
| Baronial College | Elfsea | |
| 13-15 | Crown Tournament | Northkeep |
| 20-22 | King's Round Table | Rosenfeld |
| 27-29 | Steppes Artisan | the Steppes |
August
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 3-5 | Pennsic XLI | |
| 10-12 | Pennsic XLI | |
| 17-19 | Ansteorra Heraldic & Scribal Symposium | Rosenfeld |
| 24-26 | Laurel's Prize Tourney | Ffynnon Gath |
September
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 31-3 | Shadowlands Shenanigans - 35th Anniversary | Shadowlands |
| 7-9 | War of Ages: 1066 | Fynnon Gath |
| 14-16 | Defender of the Fort | Raven's Fort *PED* |
| Triumphe of the Eclipse VII | Mooneschadowe | |
| 21-23 | Coronation/King's Champion | Namron |
| 28-30 | Bryn Gwlad Fall Baronial | Bryn Gwlad |
| Wiesenfeuer Baronial | Wiesenfeuer |
October
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 5-7 | Queen's Champion | Brad Leah/Eldern Hills |
| 12-14 | Namron Protectorate | Namron *PED* |
| 19-21 | Battle of Ethandune | Bjornsborg *PED* |
| 26-28 | Samhain Celebration | Eldern Hills *PED* |
| Seawinds Defender | Seawinds |
November
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 2-4 | Loch-Tober Fest IV | Loch Soilleir |
| 9-11 | Axeman VIII | Skorragardr |
| 16-18 | Autumn Melees | Bordermarch *PED* |
| 25-27 | Thanksgiving |
December
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 30-2 | Wiesenfeuer Yule Revel | Wiesenfeuer *PED* |
| Stargate Yule Revel | Stargate | |
| 7-9 | Dragonsfire Tor Yule Revel | Dragonsfire Tor |
| 14-16 | nothing | |
| 21-23 | nothing | |
| 28-30 | nothing |
| 2011 | Calendar | 2013 |