2021: Difference between revisions
From Ansteorra History Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m →April |
|||
| (27 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group !! Info | ! Date !! Event !! Group !! Info | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 | | 2 || Twelfth Night || [[Steppes]] || Virtual event | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 9 || Winter Crown Tournament || || Cancelled | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 16 || (open) || | ||
|- | |||
| 23 || wInterkingdom || [[Northkeep]] || Virtual event. Kingdom Court. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 30 | | 30 || (open) || || | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 23: | Line 25: | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group !! Info | ! Date !! Event !! Group !! Info | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 06 ||Candlemas - Memento Mori ||[[Bryn Gwlad]] | | 06 ||Candlemas - Memento Mori || [[Bryn Gwlad]] || Virtual event. Kingdom Court. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 13 ||Winter Roundtable || || | | 13 ||Winter Roundtable || || Virtual. (postponed from Jan 16) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || || | | 13 ||Kingdom Arts & Sciences || || Cancelled | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || || | | 20 || (open) || || | ||
|- | |||
| 27 ||Emerald Keep event || || Cancelled | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 37: | Line 41: | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group !! Info | ! Date !! Event !! Group !! Info | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 6 || (open) || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 13 || Virtual Kingdom Court || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || || | | 20 || (open) || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || || | | 27 || Commander's Crucible || [[Hellsgate]] || CANCELLED | ||
|} | |} | ||
== April == | == April == | ||
| Line 52: | Line 55: | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group !! Info | ! Date !! Event !! Group !! Info | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 3 || Defender || [[Elfsea]] || CANCELLED | ||
|- | |||
| 10 || Spring Coronation || || CANCELLED | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 17 || Baronial || [[Stargate]] || CANCELLED | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || | | 17 || Baronial & Kingdom Court || [[Wiesenfeuer]] || VIRTUAL | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || | | 24 || Defender of the Flame || [[Glaslyn]] || CANCELLED | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 66: | Line 71: | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group !! Info | ! Date !! Event !! Group !! Info | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1 || Beltane || [[Namron]] || Virtual event & Kingdom court | ||
|- | |||
| 1 || Baronial || [[Loch Soilleir]] || CANCELLED | |||
|- | |||
| 8 || Spring Queen's Champion || || CANCELLED | |||
|- | |||
| 8 || King's College Virtual || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 15 || Guardian of the Tor || [[Dragonsfire Tor]] || CANCELLED | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || || | | 22 || (open) || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || || | | 29 || Wool Lord - Virtual Event || [[Steppes]] || | ||
|} | |} | ||
== June == | == June == | ||
| Line 81: | Line 91: | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group !! Info | ! Date !! Event !! Group !! Info | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 5 || Collegium & Royal Huntsman || [[Myrgenfeld]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 12 || Queen's Champion || [[Hellsgate]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || | | 19 || (open) || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || | | 26 || Castellan & Kingdom Middle Eastern Dance Champion || [[Northkeep]] | ||
|- | |||
| 26 || Artisan - Virtual event || [[Bonwicke]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
== July == | == July == | ||
{| | {| | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group !! Info | ! Date !! Event !! Group !! Info | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 3 || (open) || || | ||
|- | |||
| 10 || Summer Crown || [[Elfsea]] || Circles: Centurions, Chivalry | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 17 || Summer Roundtable - Virtual || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || | | 24 || A Day in the Park (Baronial) || [[Eldern Hills]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || | | 31 || (open) || || | ||
|} | |} | ||
== August == | == August == | ||
{| | {| | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group !! Info | ! Date !! Event !! Group !! Info | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 7 || (open) || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 14 || (open) || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || | | 21 || Artisan of the Flame || [[Glaslyn]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || | | 28 || (open) || | ||
|} | |} | ||
== September == | == September == | ||
{| | {| | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group !! Info | ! Date !! Event !! Group !! Info | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 4 || Braggarts War || [[Bonwicke]], [[Elfsea]], [[Steppes]] || postponed | ||
|- | |||
| 11 || Kingdom Arts & Sciences || [[Bordermarch]] || CANCELLED | |||
|- | |||
| 18 || Pain in the Plains || [[Adlersruhe]] || postponed | |||
|- | |||
| 18 || Defender of the Fort || [[Raven's Fort]] || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 18 || Triumphe of the Eclipse || [[Mooneschadowe]] || CANCELLED | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || | | 25 || Coronation & 30th Year Anniversary & War College || [[Rosenfeld]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || | | 25 || War of Ages || [[Ffynnon Gath]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 134: | Line 157: | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group !! Info | ! Date !! Event !! Group !! Info | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || | | 2 || Gulf War (from March) || || CANCELLED | ||
|- | |||
| 9 || (open) || | |||
|- | |||
| 16 || Valkyrfelt IV || [[Bjornsborg]] || CANCELLED | |||
|- | |||
| 23 || Champions 2021 || [[Bonwicke]] || CANCELLED | |||
|- | |||
| 23 || Coastal Grand Baronial || [[Stargate]], [[Loch Soilleir]], [[Bordermarch]] || Pelican circle | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 23 || Protectorate || [[Namron]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || | | 30 || Defender || [[Seawinds]] || CANCELLED | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || | | 30 || Samhain & Royal Hunter || [[Eldern Hills]] || Arc d'Or circle | ||
|} | |} | ||
== November == | == November == | ||
{| | {| | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group !! Info | ! Date !! Event !! Group !! Info | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 6 || Axeman XVI || [[Skorragardr]] || Celebration of Einherjar | ||
|- | |||
| 6 || Asgardian Fjord Day || [[Shadowlands]] & [[Bryn Gwlad]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 13 || Fall Queen's Champion || [[Steppes]] || Master of Defense circle | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || | | 20 || War of the Rams || [[Bordermarch]] || postponed | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || | | 27 || (open) || || | ||
|} | |} | ||
== December == | == December == | ||
{| | {| | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group !! Info | ! Date !! Event !! Group !! Info | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || | | 4 || Yule Revel || [[Dragonsfire Tor]] || | ||
|- | |||
| 4 || Yule & Investiture || [[Stargate]] | |||
|- | |||
| 11 || Premier Coronet Tourney for Vindheim || [[Mooneschadowe]] || Circles: Centurions, Chivalry | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 18 || Valkyrfelt IV || [[Bjornsborg]] || CANCELLED | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || | | 18 || Yule Revel || [[Wiesenfeuer]] || Premier Rapier Champion of Vindheim | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || | | 25 || (open) || || | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 13:17, 11 April 2025
| 2020 | Calendar | 2022 |
January
| Date | Event | Group | Info |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | Twelfth Night | Steppes | Virtual event |
| 9 | Winter Crown Tournament | Cancelled | |
| 16 | (open) | ||
| 23 | wInterkingdom | Northkeep | Virtual event. Kingdom Court. |
| 30 | (open) |
February
| Date | Event | Group | Info |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06 | Candlemas - Memento Mori | Bryn Gwlad | Virtual event. Kingdom Court. |
| 13 | Winter Roundtable | Virtual. (postponed from Jan 16) | |
| 13 | Kingdom Arts & Sciences | Cancelled | |
| 20 | (open) | ||
| 27 | Emerald Keep event | Cancelled |
March
| Date | Event | Group | Info |
|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | (open) | ||
| 13 | Virtual Kingdom Court | ||
| 20 | (open) | ||
| 27 | Commander's Crucible | Hellsgate | CANCELLED |
April
| Date | Event | Group | Info |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | Defender | Elfsea | CANCELLED |
| 10 | Spring Coronation | CANCELLED | |
| 17 | Baronial | Stargate | CANCELLED |
| 17 | Baronial & Kingdom Court | Wiesenfeuer | VIRTUAL |
| 24 | Defender of the Flame | Glaslyn | CANCELLED |
May
| Date | Event | Group | Info |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Beltane | Namron | Virtual event & Kingdom court |
| 1 | Baronial | Loch Soilleir | CANCELLED |
| 8 | Spring Queen's Champion | CANCELLED | |
| 8 | King's College Virtual | ||
| 15 | Guardian of the Tor | Dragonsfire Tor | CANCELLED |
| 22 | (open) | ||
| 29 | Wool Lord - Virtual Event | Steppes |
June
| Date | Event | Group | Info |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | Collegium & Royal Huntsman | Myrgenfeld | |
| 12 | Queen's Champion | Hellsgate | |
| 19 | (open) | ||
| 26 | Castellan & Kingdom Middle Eastern Dance Champion | Northkeep | |
| 26 | Artisan - Virtual event | Bonwicke |
July
| Date | Event | Group | Info |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | (open) | ||
| 10 | Summer Crown | Elfsea | Circles: Centurions, Chivalry |
| 17 | Summer Roundtable - Virtual | ||
| 24 | A Day in the Park (Baronial) | Eldern Hills | |
| 31 | (open) |
August
| Date | Event | Group | Info |
|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | (open) | ||
| 14 | (open) | ||
| 21 | Artisan of the Flame | Glaslyn | |
| 28 | (open) |
September
| Date | Event | Group | Info |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | Braggarts War | Bonwicke, Elfsea, Steppes | postponed |
| 11 | Kingdom Arts & Sciences | Bordermarch | CANCELLED |
| 18 | Pain in the Plains | Adlersruhe | postponed |
| 18 | Defender of the Fort | Raven's Fort | |
| 18 | Triumphe of the Eclipse | Mooneschadowe | CANCELLED |
| 25 | Coronation & 30th Year Anniversary & War College | Rosenfeld | |
| 25 | War of Ages | Ffynnon Gath |
October
| Date | Event | Group | Info |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | Gulf War (from March) | CANCELLED | |
| 9 | (open) | ||
| 16 | Valkyrfelt IV | Bjornsborg | CANCELLED |
| 23 | Champions 2021 | Bonwicke | CANCELLED |
| 23 | Coastal Grand Baronial | Stargate, Loch Soilleir, Bordermarch | Pelican circle |
| 23 | Protectorate | Namron | |
| 30 | Defender | Seawinds | CANCELLED |
| 30 | Samhain & Royal Hunter | Eldern Hills | Arc d'Or circle |
November
| Date | Event | Group | Info |
|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | Axeman XVI | Skorragardr | Celebration of Einherjar |
| 6 | Asgardian Fjord Day | Shadowlands & Bryn Gwlad | |
| 13 | Fall Queen's Champion | Steppes | Master of Defense circle |
| 20 | War of the Rams | Bordermarch | postponed |
| 27 | (open) |
December
| Date | Event | Group | Info |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | Yule Revel | Dragonsfire Tor | |
| 4 | Yule & Investiture | Stargate | |
| 11 | Premier Coronet Tourney for Vindheim | Mooneschadowe | Circles: Centurions, Chivalry |
| 18 | Valkyrfelt IV | Bjornsborg | CANCELLED |
| 18 | Yule Revel | Wiesenfeuer | Premier Rapier Champion of Vindheim |
| 25 | (open) |
| 2020 | Calendar | 2022 |