1992: Difference between revisions

From Ansteorra History Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m added dates
 
(6 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 11: Line 11:
! Date !! Event !! Group
! Date !! Event !! Group
|-
|-
| 3-5 ||
| 3-5 || Bonwicke 12th Night || [[Bonwicke]]
|-
|-
| 10-12 ||
| 10-12 || Steppes 12th Night || [[Steppes]]
|-
|-
| 17-19 ||
| 17-19 || (open)
|-
|-
| 24-26 ||
| 24-26 || Coronation || [[Shadowlands]]


|}
|}
Line 27: Line 27:
! Date !! Event !! Group
! Date !! Event !! Group
|-
|-
| 31-2 ||
| 31-2 || Candlemas || [[Bryn Gwlad]]
|-
|-
| 7-9 ||
| 7-9 || North Sea Raids || [[Raven's Fort]]
|-
|-
| 14-16 ||
| 14-16 || Kingdom A&S || [[Emerald Keep]]
|-
|-
| 21-23 ||
| 21-23 || Defender of the Tower || [[Twr Cath]]
|-
|      || Spring Thing || unknown
|-
|-
| 28-1 ||
| 28-1 || (open)


|}
|}
Line 45: Line 47:
! Date !! Event !! Group
! Date !! Event !! Group
|-
|-
| 6-8 ||
| 6-8 || Queen's Champion || [[Bryn Gwlad]]
|-
|-
| 13-15 ||
| 13-15 || Ice Axe || [[Middleford]]
|-
|-
| 20-22 ||
|       || Siege of the Abbey || [[Seawinds]]
|-
|-
| 27-29 ||
| 20-22 || Defender of the Rose & War College || [[Rosenfeld]]
|-
| 27-29 || St. Dunstans Faire || [[Bjornsborg]]


|}
|}
Line 61: Line 65:
! Date !! Event !! Group
! Date !! Event !! Group
|-
|-
| 3-5 ||
| 3-5 || Emerald Tourney || [[Emerald Keep]]
|-
|    || Castellan || [[Northkeep]]
|-
|    || Spring Melees || [[Bordermarch]]
|-
|-
| 10-12 ||
| 10-12 || Roundtable Tourney || [[Shadowlands]]
|-
|-
| 17-19 ||
| 17-19 || Current Crusades || [[Ffynnon Gath]]
|-
|-
| 24-26 ||
|      || Spring Fair || [[Elfsea]]
|-
| 24-26 || Tournament of the Worthies || unknown


|}
|}
Line 77: Line 87:
! Date !! Event !! Group
! Date !! Event !! Group
|-
|-
| 1-3 ||
| 1-3 || Beltane Thing || [[Namron]]
|-
|-
| 8-10 ||
|     || Champion of the Tower || [[Torre de los Brazos]]
|-
|-
| 15-17 ||
|     || Academy of the Bow || [[Tempio]]
|-
|-
| 22-24 ||
| 8-10 || Crown Tourney || [[Seawinds]]
|-
|-
| 29-31 ||
| 15-17 || Black, White & Sort of Gray IV || [[Stargate]]
|-
|      || War College || [[Bonwicke]]
|-
| 22-24 || Steppes Warlord || [[Steppes]]
|-
| 29-31 || Octavian Tourney || [[Bonwicke]]
|-
|      || Quest for the Clover || [[Raven's Fort]]


|}
|}
Line 95: Line 113:
! Date !! Event !! Group
! Date !! Event !! Group
|-
|-
| 5-7 ||
| 5-7 || Gulf Wars I
|-
| 12-14 || Mid-summer Faire || [[Gate's Edge]]
|-
| 19-21 || Eldern Tourney & Investiture || [[Eldern Hills]]
|-
|-
| 12-14 ||
| 26-28 || Tourney by the Loch || [[Loch Soilleir]]
|-
|-
| 19-21 ||
|       || Passe d'Armes || [[Adlersruhe]]
|-
|-
| 26-28 ||
|       || Whitsuntide || [[Dragonsfire Tor]]


|}
|}
Line 112: Line 134:
! Date !! Event !! Group
! Date !! Event !! Group
|-
|-
| 3-5 ||
| 3-5 || Five Star Tourney || [[Stargate]]
|-
|    || Interkingdom Peace || unknown
|-
|-
| 10-12 ||
| 10-12 || Heraldic Symposium || [[Hillsfar]]
|-
|-
| 17-19 ||
|       || Pirate Raid || [[Graywood]]
|-
|-
| 24-26 ||
| 17-19 || Coronation || [[Loch Raeburn]]
|-
| 24-26 || Kingdom Dance Workshop || [[Middleford]]
|-
|      || Baron's Mercenary War & High Plains Renfaire || Desert Wynds


|}
|}
Line 128: Line 156:
! Date !! Event !! Group
! Date !! Event !! Group
|-
|-
| 31-2 ||
| 31-2 || (open)
|-
|-
| 7-9 ||
| 7-9 || (open)
|-
|-
| 14-16 ||
| 14-16 || Pennsic
|-
|-
| 21-23 ||
| 21-23 || Queen's & King's Champions || [[Namron]]
|-
|-
| 29-30 ||
| 29-30 || End of the World || [[Bordermarch]]


|}
|}
Line 146: Line 174:
! Date !! Event !! Group
! Date !! Event !! Group
|-
|-
| 4-6 ||
| 4-6 || Cavalier of the Bridge || [[Middleford]]
|-
|-
| 11-13 ||
|     || Gothic Wars || unknown
|-
|-
| 18-20 ||
|     || Loch Soilleir Guardian || [[Loch Soilleir]]
|-
|-
| 25-27 ||
|    || Mooneschadowe Guardian || [[Mooneschadowe]]
|-
| 11-13 || Stargate Baronial || [[Stargate]]
|-
|      || Wiesenfeuer Baronial || [[Wiesenfeuer]]
|-
| 18-20 || Defender of the Fort || [[Raven's Fort]]
|-
| 25-27 || Elfsea Defender || [[Elfsea]]


|}
|}
Line 162: Line 198:
! Date !! Event !! Group
! Date !! Event !! Group
|-
|-
| 2-4 ||
| 2-4 || Bryn Gwlad Baronial & Investiture || [[Bryn Gwlad]]
|-
| 9-11 || Protectorate || [[Namron]]
|-
|      || Shadowlands 15th Anniversary || [[Shadowlands]]
|-
| 16-18 || Battle of the Pines || [[Graywood]]
|-
|      || Festival of the Nuts || [[Bjornsborg]]
|-
| 23-25 || Harvest Fest || [[Rosenfeld]]
|-
|-
| 9-11 ||
|       || Poacher's Moon || [[Ffynnon Gath]]
|-
|-
| 16-18 ||
|       || Tourney of the Black Stag || [[La Marche Sauvage]]
|-
|-
| 23-25 ||
| 30-1 || Samhain || [[Eldern Hills]]
|-
|-
| 30-1 ||
|     || War Chieftain || [[Middleford]]


|}
|}
Line 180: Line 226:
! Date !! Event !! Group
! Date !! Event !! Group
|-
|-
| 6-8 ||
| 6-8 || Academy of the Rapier || [[Bjornsborg]]
|-
| 13-15 || Crown Tourney || [[Wiesenfeuer]]
|-
|-
| 13-15 ||
| 20-22 || Autumn Melees || [[Bordermarch]]
|-
|-
| 20-22 ||
|       || Cranething || unknown
|-
|-
| 27-29 ||
| 27-29 || (open)


|}
|}
Line 196: Line 244:
! Date !! Event !! Group
! Date !! Event !! Group
|-
|-
| 4-6 ||
| 4-6 || (open)
|-
| 11-13 || Elfsea Yule Revel || [[Elfsea]]
|-
|      || Stargate Yule || [[Stargate]]
|-
|-
| 11-13 ||
|       || Wiesenfeuer Yule || [[Wiesenfeuer]]
|-
|-
| 18-20 ||
| 18-20 || (open)
|-
|-
| 25-27 ||
| 25-27 || (open)


|}
|}

Latest revision as of 13:54, 13 June 2023

1991 Calendar 1993


January

Date Event Group
3-5 Bonwicke 12th Night Bonwicke
10-12 Steppes 12th Night Steppes
17-19 (open)
24-26 Coronation Shadowlands

February

Date Event Group
31-2 Candlemas Bryn Gwlad
7-9 North Sea Raids Raven's Fort
14-16 Kingdom A&S Emerald Keep
21-23 Defender of the Tower Twr Cath
Spring Thing unknown
28-1 (open)

March

Date Event Group
6-8 Queen's Champion Bryn Gwlad
13-15 Ice Axe Middleford
Siege of the Abbey Seawinds
20-22 Defender of the Rose & War College Rosenfeld
27-29 St. Dunstans Faire Bjornsborg

April

Date Event Group
3-5 Emerald Tourney Emerald Keep
Castellan Northkeep
Spring Melees Bordermarch
10-12 Roundtable Tourney Shadowlands
17-19 Current Crusades Ffynnon Gath
Spring Fair Elfsea
24-26 Tournament of the Worthies unknown

May

Date Event Group
1-3 Beltane Thing Namron
Champion of the Tower Torre de los Brazos
Academy of the Bow Tempio
8-10 Crown Tourney Seawinds
15-17 Black, White & Sort of Gray IV Stargate
War College Bonwicke
22-24 Steppes Warlord Steppes
29-31 Octavian Tourney Bonwicke
Quest for the Clover Raven's Fort

June

Date Event Group
5-7 Gulf Wars I
12-14 Mid-summer Faire Gate's Edge
19-21 Eldern Tourney & Investiture Eldern Hills
26-28 Tourney by the Loch Loch Soilleir
Passe d'Armes Adlersruhe
Whitsuntide Dragonsfire Tor


July

Date Event Group
3-5 Five Star Tourney Stargate
Interkingdom Peace unknown
10-12 Heraldic Symposium Hillsfar
Pirate Raid Graywood
17-19 Coronation Loch Raeburn
24-26 Kingdom Dance Workshop Middleford
Baron's Mercenary War & High Plains Renfaire Desert Wynds

August

Date Event Group
31-2 (open)
7-9 (open)
14-16 Pennsic
21-23 Queen's & King's Champions Namron
29-30 End of the World Bordermarch

September

Date Event Group
4-6 Cavalier of the Bridge Middleford
Gothic Wars unknown
Loch Soilleir Guardian Loch Soilleir
Mooneschadowe Guardian Mooneschadowe
11-13 Stargate Baronial Stargate
Wiesenfeuer Baronial Wiesenfeuer
18-20 Defender of the Fort Raven's Fort
25-27 Elfsea Defender Elfsea

October

Date Event Group
2-4 Bryn Gwlad Baronial & Investiture Bryn Gwlad
9-11 Protectorate Namron
Shadowlands 15th Anniversary Shadowlands
16-18 Battle of the Pines Graywood
Festival of the Nuts Bjornsborg
23-25 Harvest Fest Rosenfeld
Poacher's Moon Ffynnon Gath
Tourney of the Black Stag La Marche Sauvage
30-1 Samhain Eldern Hills
War Chieftain Middleford

November

Date Event Group
6-8 Academy of the Rapier Bjornsborg
13-15 Crown Tourney Wiesenfeuer
20-22 Autumn Melees Bordermarch
Cranething unknown
27-29 (open)

December

Date Event Group
4-6 (open)
11-13 Elfsea Yule Revel Elfsea
Stargate Yule Stargate
Wiesenfeuer Yule Wiesenfeuer
18-20 (open)
25-27 (open)


1991 Calendar 1993