2004: Difference between revisions
From Ansteorra History Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m →October |
|||
| (10 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{#css:Style_table1.css}} | |||
{| | |||
| [[2003]] || [[Calendar]] || [[2005]] | |||
|} | |||
== January == | == January == | ||
{| | {| | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group | ! Date !! Event !! Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2-4 || | | 2-4 || Steppes 12th Night Court and Feast || [[the Steppes]] (Dallas, TX) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 9-11 || | | 9-11 || Coronation || [[the Steppes]] (Dallas, TX) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 16-18 || | | 16-18 || King's Round Table || [[Bryn Gwlad]] (Austin, TX) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 23- | | 23-24 || Queen's Champion || [[Rosenfeld]] (Tyler, TX) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 30-1 || | | 30-1 || Ansteorran Tribute & Kingdom A & S || [[Mooneschadowe]] (Stillwater, OK) | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 25: | Line 28: | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group | ! Date !! Event !! Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6-8 || | | 6-8 || Candelmas Feast || [[Bryn Gwlad]] (Austin, TX) *PED* | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 13-15 || | | 13-15 || North Sea Raids || [[Raven's Fort]] (Huntsville, TX) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || Coastal Invasion II /Seawinds 20th Anniversary || Coastal Region | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 20-22 || Tournament of the Black Stag XIII || [[La Marche Sauvage]] (McAllen, TX) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || War College & Academy of the Sword || [[Wiesenfeuer]] (OKC, OK) | |||
|- | |||
| || Jagermeister || [[Fynnon Gath]] (San Marcos, TX) | |||
|- | |||
| 27-29 || Bjornsborg Academy of Defense || [[Bjornsborg]] (San Antonio, TX) | |||
|- | |||
| || The Axeman Cometh || [[Skorragarðr]] (Shawnee, OK) | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 44: | Line 52: | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group | ! Date !! Event !! Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5-7 || | | 5-7 || Bordermarch Baronial || [[Bordermarch]] (Beaumont, TX) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12-14 || | | 12-14 || (open) || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 15-21 || Gulf War XIII || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 26-28 || | | 26-28 || Ice Ax XXIII || [[Middleford]] (Killeen/Ft. Hood/Copperas Cove, TX) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Defender of the Flame || [[Glaslyn]] (Denton, TX) | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 63: | Line 70: | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group | ! Date !! Event !! Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2-4 || | | 2-4 || North Sea Raids || [[Raven's Fort]] (Huntsville, TX) | ||
|- | |||
| 9-11 || Shadowlands Champions || [[the Shadowlands]] (Bryan/College Station, TX) | |||
|- | |||
| || Elfsea Springfaire || [[Elfsea]] (Ft. Worth, TX) | |||
|- | |||
| || Wastelands Defender || [[Wastelands]] (Enid, OK) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 16-18 || Stargate Baronial || [[Stargate]] (Houston, TX) *PED* | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 23-25 || Champions of Bonwicke || [[Bonwicke]] (Lubbock, TX) *PED* | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || Youth Academy || [[Tír Medóin]] (Rockdale, TX) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || Guardian of Dragonsfire Tor XIII || [[Dragonsfire Tor]] (Stephenville, TX) | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 82: | Line 94: | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group | ! Date !! Event !! Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 30-2 || | | 30-2 || Crown Tournament || [[Raven's Fort]] (Huntsville, TX) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 7-9 || | | 7-9 || Namron Beltane || [[Namron]] (Norman, OK) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 14-16 || | | 14-16 || Loch Soilleir Baronial || [[Loch Soilleir]] (Clear Lake, TX) *PED* | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || Mendersham Defender || [[Mendersham]] (Abilene, TX) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 28- | | 21-23 || Guardian of the Gauntlet X || [[Rosenfeld]]/[[Graywood]] (Tyler/ Nacogdoches/ Lufkin, Tx) | ||
|- | |||
| || Eldern XXVI || [[Eldern Hills]] (Lawton, OK) | |||
|- | |||
| 28-31 || Steppes Warlord || [[the Steppes]] (Dallas, TX) *PED* | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 101: | Line 116: | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group | ! Date !! Event !! Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4-6 || | | 4-6 || Castellan || [[Northkeep]] (Tulsa, OK) *PED* | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11-13 || | | 11-13 || Westgate Winter Collegium || [[Westgate]] (Houston, TX) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || Passe d’Arms || [[Adlersruhe]] (Amarillo, TX) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 18-20 || King's College || [[Brad Leah]] (Wichita Falls, TX) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 25-27 || Midsummer’s Masked Ball and Kingdom Dance/Music Symposium || [[Lindenwood]] (Irving , TX) | |||
|- | |||
| || Academy of the Bow || [[Middleford]] (Killeen, TX) | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 120: | Line 136: | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group | ! Date !! Event !! Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2-4 || | | 2-4 || (open) || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 9-11 || | | 9-11 || Coronation & Ansteorran 25th Year Celebration || (Canton, TX) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 16-18 || | | 16-18 || King's Round Table || UT Arlington | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 23-25 || | | 23-25 || Ansteorran Heraldic and Scribal Symposium || [[Namron]] (Norman, OK) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 30-1 || | | 30-1 || Sundered Shield V || [[Crossrode Keep]] (Big Spring, TX) | ||
|- | |||
| || Laurel's Prize Tournament || [[Westgate]] (Houston, TX) | |||
|} | |} | ||
== August == | == August == | ||
{| | |||
! Date !! Event !! Group | |||
|- | |||
| 6-8 || Lughnasad & Royal Huntsman Tournament || [[Loch Ruadh]] (Benbrook/Weatherford, TX) | |||
|- | |||
| 13-15 || Steppes Artisan Competition || [[the Steppes]] (Dallas, TX) | |||
|- | |||
| 20-22 || (open) || | |||
|- | |||
| 27-29 || (open) || | |||
|} | |||
== September == | == September == | ||
{| | |||
! Date !! Event !! Group | |||
|- | |||
| 3-5 || Wiesenfeuer Baronial || [[Wiesenfeuer]] (OKC, OK) *PED* | |||
|- | |||
| || Gothic Wars XIV || Western Region | |||
|- | |||
| 10-12 || Queen's Champion || [[Northkeep]] (Tulsa, OK) | |||
|- | |||
| 17-19 || Defender of the Fort || [[Raven's Fort]] (Huntsville, TX) *PED* | |||
|- | |||
| || Mooneschadowe Guardian XXIV || [[Mooneschadowe]] (Stillwater, OK) | |||
|- | |||
| 24-26 || Elfsea Defender XXVI || [[Elfsea]] (Ft. Worth, TX) *PED* | |||
|- | |||
| || Golden Arrow X || [[Stonebridge Keep]] (Victoria, TX) | |||
|} | |||
== October == | == October == | ||
{| | |||
! Date !! Event !! Group | |||
|- | |||
| 1-3 || Crown Tournament || [[Trelac]] (San Angelo, TX) | |||
|- | |||
| 8-10 || Namron Protectorate || [[Namron]] (Norman, OK) *PED* | |||
|- | |||
| || Cour d'Amour || [[Gate's Edge]] (North Houston, TX) | |||
|- | |||
| || Known World Academy of the Rapier || [[Bryn Gwlad]] (Austin, TX) | |||
|- | |||
| 15-17 || Deeds of Heroes II / Baronial Investiture || [[Bjornsborg]] (San Antonio, TX) *PED* | |||
|- | |||
| || Battle for the Run || [[Rivers Run]] (Ponca City, OK) | |||
|- | |||
| || Battle of the Pines || [[Graywood]] (Lufkin, TX) | |||
|- | |||
| || Western Sentinel || [[Blacklake]] (Midland/Odessa, TX) | |||
|- | |||
| 22-24 || Seawinds Defender || [[Seawinds]] (Corpus Christi, TX) | |||
|- | |||
| || Hunters Moon Tournament of Champions || [[Emerald Keep]] (Waco, TX) | |||
|- | |||
| || SCA Board of Directors Meeting || Kingdom of Ansteorra, Dallas, TX | |||
|- | |||
| 29-31 || Samhain Celebration || [[Eldern Hills]] (Lawton/Ft. Sills, OK) *PED* | |||
|- | |||
| || Bryn Gwlad Baronial || [[Bryn Gwlad]] (Austin, TX) | |||
|} | |||
== November == | == November == | ||
{| | |||
! Date !! Event !! Group | |||
|- | |||
| 5-7 || Tourney By the Loch || [[Loch Soilleir]] (Clear Lake, TX) | |||
|- | |||
| || Trelac Fall Festival || [[Trelac]] (San Angelo, TX) | |||
|- | |||
| 12-14 || Battle of Three Kings || [[Rosenfeld]] (Tyler, TX) | |||
|- | |||
| 18-21 || Autumn Melees || [[Bordermarch]] (Beaumont, TX) *PED* | |||
|- | |||
| 26-28 || (open) || | |||
|} | |||
== December == | == December == | ||
{| | |||
! Date !! Event !! Group | |||
|- | |||
| 3-5 || Dragonsfire Tor Yule Revel || [[Dragonsfire Tor]] (Stephenville , TX) | |||
|- | |||
| || Wiesenfeuer Yule Revel || [[Wiesenfeuer]] (OKC, OK) | |||
|- | |||
| || Bonwicke Twelfth Night || [[Bonwicke]] (Lubbock, TX) | |||
|- | |||
| 10-12 || Stargate Yule || [[Stargate]] (Houston, TX) | |||
|- | |||
| || Winterkingdom || [[Northkeep]] (Tulsa, OK) | |||
|- | |||
| 17-19 || (open) || | |||
|- | |||
| 24-26 || (open) || | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
| [[2003]] || [[Calendar]] || [[2005]] | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Calendar]] | [[Category:Calendar]] | ||
Latest revision as of 12:23, 4 April 2013
| 2003 | Calendar | 2005 |
January
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 2-4 | Steppes 12th Night Court and Feast | the Steppes (Dallas, TX) |
| 9-11 | Coronation | the Steppes (Dallas, TX) |
| 16-18 | King's Round Table | Bryn Gwlad (Austin, TX) |
| 23-24 | Queen's Champion | Rosenfeld (Tyler, TX) |
| 30-1 | Ansteorran Tribute & Kingdom A & S | Mooneschadowe (Stillwater, OK) |
February
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 6-8 | Candelmas Feast | Bryn Gwlad (Austin, TX) *PED* |
| 13-15 | North Sea Raids | Raven's Fort (Huntsville, TX) |
| Coastal Invasion II /Seawinds 20th Anniversary | Coastal Region | |
| 20-22 | Tournament of the Black Stag XIII | La Marche Sauvage (McAllen, TX) |
| War College & Academy of the Sword | Wiesenfeuer (OKC, OK) | |
| Jagermeister | Fynnon Gath (San Marcos, TX) | |
| 27-29 | Bjornsborg Academy of Defense | Bjornsborg (San Antonio, TX) |
| The Axeman Cometh | Skorragarðr (Shawnee, OK) |
March
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 5-7 | Bordermarch Baronial | Bordermarch (Beaumont, TX) |
| 12-14 | (open) | |
| 15-21 | Gulf War XIII | |
| 26-28 | Ice Ax XXIII | Middleford (Killeen/Ft. Hood/Copperas Cove, TX) |
| Defender of the Flame | Glaslyn (Denton, TX) |
April
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 2-4 | North Sea Raids | Raven's Fort (Huntsville, TX) |
| 9-11 | Shadowlands Champions | the Shadowlands (Bryan/College Station, TX) |
| Elfsea Springfaire | Elfsea (Ft. Worth, TX) | |
| Wastelands Defender | Wastelands (Enid, OK) | |
| 16-18 | Stargate Baronial | Stargate (Houston, TX) *PED* |
| 23-25 | Champions of Bonwicke | Bonwicke (Lubbock, TX) *PED* |
| Youth Academy | Tír Medóin (Rockdale, TX) | |
| Guardian of Dragonsfire Tor XIII | Dragonsfire Tor (Stephenville, TX) |
May
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 30-2 | Crown Tournament | Raven's Fort (Huntsville, TX) |
| 7-9 | Namron Beltane | Namron (Norman, OK) |
| 14-16 | Loch Soilleir Baronial | Loch Soilleir (Clear Lake, TX) *PED* |
| Mendersham Defender | Mendersham (Abilene, TX) | |
| 21-23 | Guardian of the Gauntlet X | Rosenfeld/Graywood (Tyler/ Nacogdoches/ Lufkin, Tx) |
| Eldern XXVI | Eldern Hills (Lawton, OK) | |
| 28-31 | Steppes Warlord | the Steppes (Dallas, TX) *PED* |
June
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 4-6 | Castellan | Northkeep (Tulsa, OK) *PED* |
| 11-13 | Westgate Winter Collegium | Westgate (Houston, TX) |
| Passe d’Arms | Adlersruhe (Amarillo, TX) | |
| 18-20 | King's College | Brad Leah (Wichita Falls, TX) |
| 25-27 | Midsummer’s Masked Ball and Kingdom Dance/Music Symposium | Lindenwood (Irving , TX) |
| Academy of the Bow | Middleford (Killeen, TX) |
July
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 2-4 | (open) | |
| 9-11 | Coronation & Ansteorran 25th Year Celebration | (Canton, TX) |
| 16-18 | King's Round Table | UT Arlington |
| 23-25 | Ansteorran Heraldic and Scribal Symposium | Namron (Norman, OK) |
| 30-1 | Sundered Shield V | Crossrode Keep (Big Spring, TX) |
| Laurel's Prize Tournament | Westgate (Houston, TX) |
August
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 6-8 | Lughnasad & Royal Huntsman Tournament | Loch Ruadh (Benbrook/Weatherford, TX) |
| 13-15 | Steppes Artisan Competition | the Steppes (Dallas, TX) |
| 20-22 | (open) | |
| 27-29 | (open) |
September
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 3-5 | Wiesenfeuer Baronial | Wiesenfeuer (OKC, OK) *PED* |
| Gothic Wars XIV | Western Region | |
| 10-12 | Queen's Champion | Northkeep (Tulsa, OK) |
| 17-19 | Defender of the Fort | Raven's Fort (Huntsville, TX) *PED* |
| Mooneschadowe Guardian XXIV | Mooneschadowe (Stillwater, OK) | |
| 24-26 | Elfsea Defender XXVI | Elfsea (Ft. Worth, TX) *PED* |
| Golden Arrow X | Stonebridge Keep (Victoria, TX) |
October
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 1-3 | Crown Tournament | Trelac (San Angelo, TX) |
| 8-10 | Namron Protectorate | Namron (Norman, OK) *PED* |
| Cour d'Amour | Gate's Edge (North Houston, TX) | |
| Known World Academy of the Rapier | Bryn Gwlad (Austin, TX) | |
| 15-17 | Deeds of Heroes II / Baronial Investiture | Bjornsborg (San Antonio, TX) *PED* |
| Battle for the Run | Rivers Run (Ponca City, OK) | |
| Battle of the Pines | Graywood (Lufkin, TX) | |
| Western Sentinel | Blacklake (Midland/Odessa, TX) | |
| 22-24 | Seawinds Defender | Seawinds (Corpus Christi, TX) |
| Hunters Moon Tournament of Champions | Emerald Keep (Waco, TX) | |
| SCA Board of Directors Meeting | Kingdom of Ansteorra, Dallas, TX | |
| 29-31 | Samhain Celebration | Eldern Hills (Lawton/Ft. Sills, OK) *PED* |
| Bryn Gwlad Baronial | Bryn Gwlad (Austin, TX) |
November
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 5-7 | Tourney By the Loch | Loch Soilleir (Clear Lake, TX) |
| Trelac Fall Festival | Trelac (San Angelo, TX) | |
| 12-14 | Battle of Three Kings | Rosenfeld (Tyler, TX) |
| 18-21 | Autumn Melees | Bordermarch (Beaumont, TX) *PED* |
| 26-28 | (open) |
December
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 3-5 | Dragonsfire Tor Yule Revel | Dragonsfire Tor (Stephenville , TX) |
| Wiesenfeuer Yule Revel | Wiesenfeuer (OKC, OK) | |
| Bonwicke Twelfth Night | Bonwicke (Lubbock, TX) | |
| 10-12 | Stargate Yule | Stargate (Houston, TX) |
| Winterkingdom | Northkeep (Tulsa, OK) | |
| 17-19 | (open) | |
| 24-26 | (open) |
| 2003 | Calendar | 2005 |