Champions of Vindheim: Difference between revisions
From Ansteorra History Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Updated for 7th Coronet |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 134: | Line 134: | ||
| [[Marata]] Midwinter Melees | | [[Marata]] Midwinter Melees | ||
| August 17, 2024 | | August 17, 2024 | ||
|- | |||
- | |||
| [[7th Vindheim Coronet|Uriangqadai and Adriana]] | |||
| Archery Champion | |||
| [[Isaac Bane]] | |||
| [[Namron]] Beltane | |||
| May 3, 2025 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Vindheim]] | [[Category:Vindheim]] | ||
Revision as of 13:21, 4 May 2025
Herein are those worthies who have been named Champions of Vindheim.
-| Coronet | Championship | Champion | Location | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Romanius & Deanna I | Premier Rapier Combat | Marcus Von Furth | Wiesenfeuer Yule | December 18, 2021 |
| Romanius & Deanna I | Premier Chivalric Combat | Charles the Grey of Mooneschadowe | Mooneschadowe Provincial Games | February 26, 2022 |
| Jean-Paul & Gilyan | Chivalric Combat & Prince's Champion | Dafydd Whitacre | Vindheim Coronet Tourney II | June 18, 2022 |
| Jean-Paul & Gilyan | Rapier Combat | Sævarr Máni | Vindheim Missile Academy | August 27, 2022 |
| Jean-Paul & Gilyan | Premier Princess' Champion | Áshildr inn Hárfagri | Vindheim Missile Academy | August 27, 2022 |
| Jean-Paul & Gilyan | Premier Cut and Thrust | Johann von Aue | Skorragarðr Axeman XVII | November 5, 2022 |
| Micauley & Caterina | Rapier Combat | Marcus von Fürth | Vindheim 3rd Coronet Tourney | December 10, 2022 |
| Micauley & Caterina | Chivalric Combat | Raulff Smeithberde | Vindheim 3rd Coronet Tourney | December 10, 2022 |
| Micauley & Caterina | Premier Missile (Archery) Champion | Cera ingen Fháeláin | Wiesenfeuer Baronial | April, 15, 2023 |
| Skeggi & Emmalina | Chivalric Combat | Turpin Tyme | Vindheim 4th Coronet Tourney | June 17, 2023 |
| Skeggi & Emmalina | Rapier Combat | Facon du Pray | Vindheim 4th Coronet Tourney | June 17, 2023 |
| Skeggi & Emmalina | Premier Thrown Weapons Champion | Raulff Smeithberde | Mooneschadowe Trade Days | September 30, 2023 |
| Romanius & Deanna II | Cut and Thrust | Sævarr Máni | Mooneschadowe Provincial Games | February 3, 2024 |
| Romanius & Deanna II | Archery Champion | Karl Thorgeirsson | Wiesenfeuer Baronial | April 21, 2024 |
| Daffyd & Octavia | Chivalric Champion | Taidhgin O'Quin | Vindheim 6th Coronet Tourney | June 29, 2024 |
| Daffyd & Octavia | Cut and Thrust Champion | Johann von Aue | Vindheim Accademia della Spada I | August 17, 2024 |
| Daffyd & Octavia | Vindheim Rapier Champion | Jacques de Saint Amour | Vindheim Accademia della Spada I | August 17, 2024 |
| Daffyd & Octavia | Princess' Champion | Marcus von Fürth | Vindheim Accademia della Spada I | August 17, 2024 |
| Uriangqadai and Adriana | Chivalric Champion | Sven Torsgard | Vindheim 7th Coronet Tourney | August 17, 2024 |
| Uriangqadai and Adriana | Vindheim Rapier Champion | Veronica du Sanguine | Marata Midwinter Melees | August 17, 2024 |
| Uriangqadai and Adriana | Princess' Champion | Talon of Bonwicke | Marata Midwinter Melees | August 17, 2024 |
| Uriangqadai and Adriana | Archery Champion | Isaac Bane | Namron Beltane | May 3, 2025 |