2023: Difference between revisions

From Ansteorra History Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
 
(6 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 112: Line 112:
| 8 || King's College || [[Wiesenfeuer]] ||
| 8 || King's College || [[Wiesenfeuer]] ||
|-
|-
| 15 || Summer Round Table ||  
| 15 || Summer Round Table || virtual  ||
|-
|-
| 22 || (open) ||  
| 22 || (open) ||  ||
|-
|-
| 29 || Herald's Retreat || [[Wiesenfeuer]]||
| 29 || Herald's Retreat || [[Wiesenfeuer]]||
Line 126: Line 126:
| 5 || Artisan || [[Steppes]] ||
| 5 || Artisan || [[Steppes]] ||
|-
|-
| 12 || ||  
| 12 || (open) ||  
|-
|-
| 19 || Serpent's Symposium V || [[Loch Soilleir]] ||
| 19 || Serpent's Symposium V || [[Loch Soilleir]] ||
Line 156: Line 156:
! Date !! Event !! Group !! Info
! Date !! Event !! Group !! Info
|-
|-
| 06 ||Protectorate  ||[[Namron]] ||
| 07 ||Protectorate  ||[[Namron]] ||
|-
|-
| 06 ||Fall Baronial  ||[[Bryn Gwlad]] ||
| 07 ||Fall Baronial  ||[[Bryn Gwlad]] ||
|-
|-
| 14 ||Coronation  || [[Bonwicke]] ||
| 14 ||Coronation  || [[Bonwicke]] ||
|-
|-
| 20 ||Northern Border Skirmishes  || [[Wyldewode]]
| 21 ||Northern Border Skirmishes  || [[Wyldewode]]
|-
|-
| 20 ||Fall Event: Quest for the Grail || [[Bjornsborg]]
| 21 ||Fall Event: Quest for the Grail || [[Bjornsborg]]
|-
|-
| 27 ||Seawinds Defender || [[Seawinds]] ||
| 28 ||Seawinds Defender || [[Seawinds]] ||
|-
|-
| 27 ||Samhain|| [[Eldern Hills]] ||
| 28 ||Samhain|| [[Eldern Hills]] ||


|}
|}
Line 176: Line 176:
! Date !! Event !! Group !! Info
! Date !! Event !! Group !! Info
|-
|-
| 03 || Battle of the Brothers ||[[Shadowlands]]  ||
| 04 || Battle of the Brothers ||[[Shadowlands]]  ||
|-
|-
| 11 || Sovereign Queen's Champion ||[[Rosenfeld]] || White Scarves and Masters of Defense Circles. Guardian of the Queen's Hope Tournament  
| 11 || Sovereign Queen's Champion ||[[Rosenfeld]] || White Scarves and Masters of Defense Circles. Guardian of the Queen's Hope Tournament  
|-
|-
| 16 ||[[War of the Rams]] / BAM || [[Bordermarch]] || Centurion Circle, Golden Lance Circle
| 18 || [[War of the Rams]] / BAM || [[Bordermarch]] || Centurion Circle, Golden Lance Circle
|-
|-
| 25 || ||  
| 25 || (open) ||  
|-
|-


Line 197: Line 197:
| 08 ||New Braunfels Ren Faire Demo || [[Ffynnon Gath]] ||
| 08 ||New Braunfels Ren Faire Demo || [[Ffynnon Gath]] ||
|-
|-
|09  || [[Vindheim 5th Coronet Tourney]] ||  [[Adlersruhe]]  ||[[5th Vindheim Coronet|Romanius & Deanna]] ascendant
| 09  || [[Vindheim 5th Coronet Tourney]] ||  [[Adlersruhe]]  ||[[5th Vindheim Coronet|Romanius & Deanna]] ascendant
|-
|-
|16  ||Wiesenfeuer Yule || [[Wiesenfeuer]] ||  
| 16  ||Wiesenfeuer Yule || [[Wiesenfeuer]] ||
|-
| 23 || (open)  ||  ||
|-
| 30  || (open)  ||  ||
|}
|}



Latest revision as of 07:23, 16 April 2025

2022 Calendar 2024


January

Date Event Group Info
07 12th Night Steppes
14 Coronation Bjornsborg
21 86th Queen's Champion Bordermarch Master of Defense Circle
28 wInterkingdom & Sable Soldier Northkeep
28 Serpents Symposium Loch Soilleir

February

Date Event Group Info
04 Provincial Games Mooneschadowe
11 Laurel's Prize Tourney Ffynnon Gath Laurel circle
18 Battle of the Pines Graywood
18 Candlemas Bryn Gwlad
25 A Day in the Forest Raven's Fort
25 1529 Siege of Vienna Bjornsborg

March

Date Event Group Info
4
11-19 Gulf War Circles: Centurions, Chivalry, Masters of Defense
18
25 Commander's Crucible Hellsgate Circle: Pelican
31-02 Medieval Fair Namron

April

Date Event Group Info
01 The Ansteorran Trident Elfsea Arc d'Or Circle; Eisteddfod, Royal Blade, Royal Hunter
08 (open)
15 Baronial Wiesenfeuer
15 Coastal Grand Baronial Stargate
22 Defender of the Flame Glaslyn White Scarf circle
29 Beltane Namron

May

Date Event Group Info
6 Coastal Marshal Academy Loch Soilleir & Stargate Golden Lance Circle; Kingdom Middle Eastern Dance Champion; Premier Kingdom Thrown Weapons Championship
6 Passa de Arms Adlersruhe Death of the Winter Dragon
13 Defender Elfsea Circles: Centurions, Chivalry
20 Castellan Northkeep
20 Ansteorran Heraldic & Scribal Symposium Bonwicke
27 Valor Calontir
27 50th Warlord Steppes

June

Date Event Group Info
3 Children's Collegium Myrgenfeld
10 Summer Crown Tournament Glaslyn
17 Vindheim 4th Coronet Tourney Marata
24 Two Artisans, Two Bards Bonwicke & Eldern Hills

July

Date Event Group Info
1 (open)
8 King's College Wiesenfeuer
15 Summer Round Table virtual
22 (open)
29 Herald's Retreat Wiesenfeuer

August

Date Event Group Info
5 Artisan Steppes
12 (open)
19 Serpent's Symposium V Loch Soilleir
26 Artisan of the Flame Glaslyn

September

Date Event Group Info
01-04 War of Legends Bonwicke
9 Kingdom Arts & Sciences Stargate Laurel Circle
15 - 17 36th Defender of the Fort & Royal Lancer Raven's Fort Chivalry Circle
23 Elfsea Baronial College Elfsea
29-01 Mooneschadowe Presents:Trade Days Mooneschadowe
29-01 War of Ages: 100 Years War Ffynnon Gath

October

Date Event Group Info
07 Protectorate Namron
07 Fall Baronial Bryn Gwlad
14 Coronation Bonwicke
21 Northern Border Skirmishes Wyldewode
21 Fall Event: Quest for the Grail Bjornsborg
28 Seawinds Defender Seawinds
28 Samhain Eldern Hills

November

Date Event Group Info
04 Battle of the Brothers Shadowlands
11 Sovereign Queen's Champion Rosenfeld White Scarves and Masters of Defense Circles. Guardian of the Queen's Hope Tournament
18 War of the Rams / BAM Bordermarch Centurion Circle, Golden Lance Circle
25 (open)

December

Date Event Group Info
02 Elfsea Yule Elfsea
02 Stargate Yule Stargate
08 New Braunfels Ren Faire Demo Ffynnon Gath
09 Vindheim 5th Coronet Tourney Adlersruhe Romanius & Deanna ascendant
16 Wiesenfeuer Yule Wiesenfeuer
23 (open)
30 (open)


2022 Calendar 2024