1994: Difference between revisions
From Ansteorra History Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m added dates |
m →January |
||
| (18 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group | ! Date !! Event !! Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 31-2 || | | 31-2 || (open) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 7-9 || | | 7-9 || Steppes 12th Night || [[Steppes]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 14-16 || | | 14-16 || (open) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 21-23 || | | 21-23 || Coronation || [[Steppes]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 28-30 || | | 28-30 || Bonwicke 12th Night || [[Bonwicke]] | ||
|- | |||
| || Siege of the Abbey || [[Seawinds]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 27: | Line 29: | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group | ! Date !! Event !! Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4-6 || | | 4-6 || Candlemas || [[Bryn Gwlad]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11-13 || | | 11-13 || Queen's Champion || [[Middleford]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 18-20 || | | 18-20 || Wolfstar Tourney || [[Wastelands]], [[Brad Leah]], & [[Loch Wyndt]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 25-27 || | | 25-27 || Northern Regional Salute || all the northern groups | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 42: | Line 44: | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group | ! Date !! Event !! Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4-6 || | | 4-6 || Ice Axe || [[Middleford]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11-13 || | | 11-13 || Tourney de Lyonesse || [[Bjornsborg]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || unknown event || [[Eldern Hills]] probably | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 25-27 || | | 18-20 || Tourney o' the Green || [[Loch Wyndt]] | ||
|- | |||
| || Gulf Wars || Out of Kingdom | |||
|- | |||
| 25-27 || (open) | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 57: | Line 63: | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group | ! Date !! Event !! Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1-3 || | | 1-3 || (open) | ||
|- | |||
| 8-10 || (open) | |||
|- | |||
| 15-17 || Quest for the Clover || [[Raven's Fort]] | |||
|- | |||
| || Elfsea Springfaire || [[Elfsea]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 22-24 || Castellan || [[Northkeep]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 29-1 || Squires Invitational || [[Stargate]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || Guardian of the Tor || [[Dragonsfire Tor]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || mystery event in || [[Bonwicke]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 74: | Line 86: | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group | ! Date !! Event !! Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6-8 || | | 6-8 || Crown Tourney || [[Bordermarch]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 13-15 || | | 13-15 || North Sea Raids || [[Raven's Fort]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || Beltane Games || [[Namron]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 27-29 || | | 20-22 || Loch Soilleir Guardian || [[Loch Soilleir]] | ||
|- | |||
| 27-29 || Steppes Warlord || [[Steppes]] | |||
|- | |||
| || Campion de la Torre || [[Torre de los Brazos]] || awards actually read into law one week before their event | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 89: | Line 105: | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group | ! Date !! Event !! Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3-5 || | | 3-5 || Eldern Tourney || [[Eldern Hills]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10-12 || | | 10-12 || Bryn Gwlad Baronial Investiture || [[Bryn Gwlad]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 17-19 || | | 17-19 || 15th Ansteorra Anniversary || [[Elfsea]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 24-26 || | | 24-26 || Midsummer Ball || [[Lindenwood]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 104: | Line 120: | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group | ! Date !! Event !! Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1-3 || | | 1-3 || (open) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 8-10 || | | 8-10 || unknown event | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 15-17 || | | 15-17 || Coronation || [[Rosenfeld]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 22-24 || | | 22-24 || Kingdom A&S || [[Mendersham]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 29-31 || | | || Loch Soilleir Baronial || [[Loch Soilleir]] | ||
|- | |||
| 29-31 || Sentinel Tourney 10th || [[Blacklake]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 121: | Line 139: | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group | ! Date !! Event !! Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5-7 || | | 5-7 || Queen's Champion || [[Graywood]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12-14 || | | 12-14 || (open) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 19-21 || | | 19-21 || Academy of the Rapier || [[Dragonsfire Tor]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 26-28 || | | || Pennsic || Out of Kingdom | ||
|- | |||
| 26-28 || Black Mail Tourney || [[Bison's Run]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 136: | Line 156: | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group | ! Date !! Event !! Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2-4 || | | 2-4 || Wiesenfeuer Baronial || [[Wiesenfeuer]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || Gothic War || [[Bonwicke]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || End of the World V || [[Loch Raeburn]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 23-25 || | | 9-11 || Baronial Championships || [[Stargate]] | ||
|- | |||
| 16-18 || Guardian || [[Mooneschadowe]] | |||
|- | |||
| || Defender of the Fort || [[Raven's Fort]] | |||
|- | |||
| 23-25 || Ffeasant Uprising || [[Ffynnon Gath]] | |||
|- | |||
| || Elfsea Defender || [[Elfsea]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 151: | Line 179: | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group | ! Date !! Event !! Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 30-2 || | | 30-2 || War Chieftain Cavalier || [[Middleford]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 7-9 || | | 7-9 || Protectorate || [[Namron]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 14-16 || | | 14-16 || Baronial Court || [[Bjornsborg]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || Harvest Fest || [[Rosenfeld]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 28-30 || | | 21-23 || Crown Tourney || [[Elfsea]] | ||
|- | |||
| 28-30 || Samhain || [[Eldern Hills]] | |||
|- | |||
| || Feast of the Minstrels || [[Tempio]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 168: | Line 200: | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group | ! Date !! Event !! Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4-6 || | | 4-6 || Baronial Championships || [[Bryn Gwlad]] | ||
|- | |||
| || Wastelands Defender || [[Wastelands]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 11-13 || | | 11-13 || King's College || [[Steppes]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 18-20 || | | 18-20 || Annual Melees || [[Bordermarch]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 25-27 || | | 25-27 || (open) | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 184: | Line 218: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2-4 || | | 2-4 || Yule || [[Isle of the Golden Phoenix]] | ||
|- | |||
| || Yule Revel || [[Dragonsfire Tor]] | |||
|- | |||
| 9-11 || Wiesenfeuer Yule & Investiture || [[Wiesenfeuer]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || Stargate Yule || [[Stargate]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 16-18 || | | 16-18 || (open) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 23-25 || | | 23-25 || (open) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 30-1 || | | 30-1 || 6th Night || [[La Marche Sauvage]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 09:46, 6 June 2023
| 1993 | Calendar | 1995 |
January
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 31-2 | (open) | |
| 7-9 | Steppes 12th Night | Steppes |
| 14-16 | (open) | |
| 21-23 | Coronation | Steppes |
| 28-30 | Bonwicke 12th Night | Bonwicke |
| Siege of the Abbey | Seawinds |
February
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 4-6 | Candlemas | Bryn Gwlad |
| 11-13 | Queen's Champion | Middleford |
| 18-20 | Wolfstar Tourney | Wastelands, Brad Leah, & Loch Wyndt |
| 25-27 | Northern Regional Salute | all the northern groups |
March
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 4-6 | Ice Axe | Middleford |
| 11-13 | Tourney de Lyonesse | Bjornsborg |
| unknown event | Eldern Hills probably | |
| 18-20 | Tourney o' the Green | Loch Wyndt |
| Gulf Wars | Out of Kingdom | |
| 25-27 | (open) |
April
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 1-3 | (open) | |
| 8-10 | (open) | |
| 15-17 | Quest for the Clover | Raven's Fort |
| Elfsea Springfaire | Elfsea | |
| 22-24 | Castellan | Northkeep |
| 29-1 | Squires Invitational | Stargate |
| Guardian of the Tor | Dragonsfire Tor | |
| mystery event in | Bonwicke |
May
| Date | Event | Group | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 6-8 | Crown Tourney | Bordermarch | |
| 13-15 | North Sea Raids | Raven's Fort | |
| Beltane Games | Namron | ||
| 20-22 | Loch Soilleir Guardian | Loch Soilleir | |
| 27-29 | Steppes Warlord | Steppes | |
| Campion de la Torre | Torre de los Brazos | awards actually read into law one week before their event |
June
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 3-5 | Eldern Tourney | Eldern Hills |
| 10-12 | Bryn Gwlad Baronial Investiture | Bryn Gwlad |
| 17-19 | 15th Ansteorra Anniversary | Elfsea |
| 24-26 | Midsummer Ball | Lindenwood |
July
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 1-3 | (open) | |
| 8-10 | unknown event | |
| 15-17 | Coronation | Rosenfeld |
| 22-24 | Kingdom A&S | Mendersham |
| Loch Soilleir Baronial | Loch Soilleir | |
| 29-31 | Sentinel Tourney 10th | Blacklake |
August
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 5-7 | Queen's Champion | Graywood |
| 12-14 | (open) | |
| 19-21 | Academy of the Rapier | Dragonsfire Tor |
| Pennsic | Out of Kingdom | |
| 26-28 | Black Mail Tourney | Bison's Run |
September
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 2-4 | Wiesenfeuer Baronial | Wiesenfeuer |
| Gothic War | Bonwicke | |
| End of the World V | Loch Raeburn | |
| 9-11 | Baronial Championships | Stargate |
| 16-18 | Guardian | Mooneschadowe |
| Defender of the Fort | Raven's Fort | |
| 23-25 | Ffeasant Uprising | Ffynnon Gath |
| Elfsea Defender | Elfsea |
October
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 30-2 | War Chieftain Cavalier | Middleford |
| 7-9 | Protectorate | Namron |
| 14-16 | Baronial Court | Bjornsborg |
| Harvest Fest | Rosenfeld | |
| 21-23 | Crown Tourney | Elfsea |
| 28-30 | Samhain | Eldern Hills |
| Feast of the Minstrels | Tempio |
November
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 4-6 | Baronial Championships | Bryn Gwlad |
| Wastelands Defender | Wastelands | |
| 11-13 | King's College | Steppes |
| 18-20 | Annual Melees | Bordermarch |
| 25-27 | (open) |
December
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 2-4 | Yule | Isle of the Golden Phoenix |
| Yule Revel | Dragonsfire Tor | |
| 9-11 | Wiesenfeuer Yule & Investiture | Wiesenfeuer |
| Stargate Yule | Stargate | |
| 16-18 | (open) | |
| 23-25 | (open) | |
| 30-1 | 6th Night | La Marche Sauvage |
| 1993 | Calendar | 1995 |