1994: Difference between revisions

From Ansteorra History Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 57: Line 57:
! Date !! Event !! Group
! Date !! Event !! Group
|-
|-
| 1-3 ||  
| 1-3 || (open)
|-
|-
| 8-10 ||
| 8-10 || (open)
|-
|-
| 15-17 ||
| 15-17 || Quest for the Clover || [[Raven's Fort]]
|-
|-
| 22-24 ||
|       || Elfsea Springfaire || [[Elfsea]]
|-
|-
| 29-1 ||
| 22-24 || Castellan || [[Northkeep]]
|-
| 29-1 || Squires Invitational || [[Stargate]]
|-
|      || Guardian of the Tor || [[Dragonsfire Tor]]


|}
|}

Revision as of 08:22, 6 June 2023

1993 Calendar 1995


January

Date Event Group
31-2
7-9
14-16
21-23
28-30

February

Date Event Group
4-6
11-13
18-20
25-27

March

Date Event Group
4-6
11-13
18-20
25-27

April

Date Event Group
1-3 (open)
8-10 (open)
15-17 Quest for the Clover Raven's Fort
Elfsea Springfaire Elfsea
22-24 Castellan Northkeep
29-1 Squires Invitational Stargate
Guardian of the Tor Dragonsfire Tor

May

Date Event Group
6-8 Crown Tourney Bordermarch
13-15 North Sea Raids Raven's Fort
Beltane Games Namron
20-22 Loch Soilleir Guardian Loch Soilleir
27-29 Steppes Warlord Steppes
Campion de la Torre Torre de los Brazos awards actually read into law one week before their event

June

Date Event Group
3-5 Eldern Tourney Eldern Hills
10-12 Bryn Gwlad Baronial Investiture Bryn Gwlad
17-19 15th Ansteorra Anniversary Elfsea
24-26 Midsummer Ball Lindenwood

July

Date Event Group
1-3 (open)
8-10 unknown event
15-17 Coronation Rosenfeld
22-24 Kingdom A&S Mendersham
Loch Soilleir Baronial Loch Soilleir
29-31 Sentinel Tourney 10th Blacklake

August

Date Event Group
5-7 Queen's Champion Graywood
12-14 (open)
19-21 Academy of the Rapier Dragonsfire Tor
Pennsic Out of Kingdom
26-28 Black Mail Tourney Bison's Run

September

Date Event Group
2-4 Wiesenfeuer Baronial Wiesenfeuer
Gothic War Bonwicke
End of the World V Loch Raeburn
9-11 Baronial Championships Stargate
16-18 Guardian Mooneschadowe
Defender of the Fort Raven's Fort
23-25 Ffeasant Uprising Ffynnon Gath
Elfsea Defender Elfsea

October

Date Event Group
30-2 War Chieftain Cavalier Middleford
7-9 Protectorate Namron
14-16 Baronial Court Bjornsborg
Harvest Fest Rosenfeld
21-23 Crown Tourney Elfsea
28-30 Samhain Eldern Hills
Feast of the Minstrels Tempio

November

Date Event Group
4-6 Baronial Championships Bryn Gwlad
Wastelands Defender Wastelands
11-13 King's College Steppes
18-20 Annual Melees Bordermarch
25-27 (open)

December

Date Event Group
2-4 Yule Isle of the Golden Phoenix
Yule Revel Dragonsfire Tor
9-11 Wiesenfeuer Yule & Investiture Wiesenfeuer
Stargate Yule Stargate
16-18 (open)
23-25 (open)
30-1 6th Night La Marche Sauvage


1993 Calendar 1995