1994: Difference between revisions
From Ansteorra History Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group | ! Date !! Event !! Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6-8 || | | 6-8 || Crown Tourney || [[Bordermarch]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 13-15 || | | 13-15 || North Sea Raids || [[Raven's Fort]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || Beltane Games || [[Namron]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 27-29 || | | 20-22 || Loch Soilleir Guardian || [[Loch Soilleir]] | ||
|- | |||
| 27-29 || Steppes Warlord || [[Steppes]] | |||
|- | |||
| || Campion de la Torre || [[Torre de los Brazos]] || awards actually read into law one week before their event | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:32, 5 June 2023
| 1993 | Calendar | 1995 |
January
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 31-2 | ||
| 7-9 | ||
| 14-16 | ||
| 21-23 | ||
| 28-30 |
February
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 4-6 | ||
| 11-13 | ||
| 18-20 | ||
| 25-27 |
March
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 4-6 | ||
| 11-13 | ||
| 18-20 | ||
| 25-27 |
April
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 1-3 | ||
| 8-10 | ||
| 15-17 | ||
| 22-24 | ||
| 29-1 |
May
| Date | Event | Group | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 6-8 | Crown Tourney | Bordermarch | |
| 13-15 | North Sea Raids | Raven's Fort | |
| Beltane Games | Namron | ||
| 20-22 | Loch Soilleir Guardian | Loch Soilleir | |
| 27-29 | Steppes Warlord | Steppes | |
| Campion de la Torre | Torre de los Brazos | awards actually read into law one week before their event |
June
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 3-5 | Fall of Rome | Raven's Fort |
| Eldern Tourney | Eldern Hills | |
| 10-12 | Bryn Gwlad Baronial Investiture | Bryn Gwlad |
| 17-19 | 15th Ansteorra Anniversary | Elfsea |
| 24-26 | Midsummer Ball | Lindenwood |
July
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 1-3 | (open) | |
| 8-10 | unknown event | |
| 15-17 | Coronation | Rosenfeld |
| 22-24 | Kingdom A&S | Mendersham |
| Loch Soilleir Baronial | Loch Soilleir | |
| 29-31 | Sentinel Tourney 10th | Blacklake |
August
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 5-7 | Queen's Champion | Graywood |
| 12-14 | (open) | |
| 19-21 | Academy of the Rapier | Dragonsfire Tor |
| Pennsic | Out of Kingdom | |
| 26-28 | Black Mail Tourney | Bison's Run |
September
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 2-4 | Wiesenfeuer Baronial | Wiesenfeuer |
| Gothic War | Bonwicke | |
| End of the World V | Loch Raeburn | |
| 9-11 | Baronial Championships | Stargate |
| 16-18 | Guardian | Mooneschadowe |
| Defender of the Fort | Raven's Fort | |
| 23-25 | Ffeasant Uprising | Ffynnon Gath |
| Elfsea Defender | Elfsea |
October
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 30-2 | War Chieftain Cavalier | Middleford |
| 7-9 | Protectorate | Namron |
| 14-16 | Baronial Court | Bjornsborg |
| Harvest Fest | Rosenfeld | |
| 21-23 | Crown Tourney | Elfsea |
| 28-30 | Samhain | Eldern Hills |
| Feast of the Minstrels | Tempio |
November
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 4-6 | Baronial Championships | Bryn Gwlad |
| Wastelands Defender | Wastelands | |
| 11-13 | King's College | Steppes |
| 18-20 | Annual Melees | Bordermarch |
| 25-27 | (open) |
December
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 2-4 | Yule | Isle of the Golden Phoenix |
| Yule Revel | Dragonsfire Tor | |
| 9-11 | Wiesenfeuer Yule & Investiture | Wiesenfeuer |
| Stargate Yule | Stargate | |
| 16-18 | (open) | |
| 23-25 | (open) | |
| 30-1 | 6th Night | La Marche Sauvage |
| 1993 | Calendar | 1995 |