2016: Difference between revisions
From Ansteorra History Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Created page with "{{#css:Style_table1.css}} {| | 2015 || Calendar || 2017 |} == January == {| ! Date !! Event !! Group |- | || || |- | || || |- | || || |- | || || |} ==..." |
|||
| (3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group | ! Date !! Event !! Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1-3 || (open) || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 8-10 || 12th Night & Eisteddfod || [[Steppes]] || RP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || | | 15-17 || Crown Tournament || [[Wiesenfeuer]] || RP, CC, CSSC | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || | | 22-24 || Roundtable || Ansteorra (The Woodlands, TX) || RP, HP | ||
|- | |||
| 30 || wInterkingdom || [[Northkeep]] | |||
|- | |||
| || Sable Soldier Project || Chivalry of Ansteorra | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 23: | Line 27: | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group | ! Date !! Event !! Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || | | 5-7 || Candlemas || [[Bryn Gwlad]] || *PED* | ||
|- | |||
| || Provincial Games || [[Mooneschadowe]] || | |||
|- | |||
| 13 || Kingdom A&S || [[Seawinds]] || RP, LC | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 19-21 || War College || [[Raven's Fort]] || RP, MoD, WSC | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || | | 26-28 || Commander's Crucible || [[Hellsgate]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || | | || Artisan || [[Bonwicke]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 37: | Line 44: | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group | ! Date !! Event !! Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 4-6 || (open) || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 11-13 || Out of Kingdom: Gulf War XXV || Gleann Abhann || RP, HP, MoD, CC, CSSC, WSC, AdO | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || | | 18-20 || Out of Kingdom: Gulf War XXV || Gleann Abhann || RP, HP, MoD, CC, CSSC, WSC, AdO | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || | | 25-27 || (open) || | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 51: | Line 58: | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group | ! Date !! Event !! Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1-3 || Defender || [[Elfsea]] || RP, HP, PC, *PED* | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 8-10 || Coronation & King's Champion || [[Elfsea]] || RP, HP, CC | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || | | 15-17 || Bards & Cooks College || [[Stargate]] || *PED* | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || | | || Red Plains Baronial || [[Wiesenfeuer]] & [[Eldern Hills]] || *PED* | ||
|- | |||
| 22-24 || Defender of the Flame || [[Glaslyn]] || *PED* | |||
|- | |||
| 29-1 || Beltane & Royal Huntsman || [[Namron]] || | |||
|- | |||
| || Floralibus Bellum & Guardian of the Gauntlet || [[Bjornsborg]] || | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 65: | Line 77: | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group | ! Date !! Event !! Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 6-8 || Co-Baronial || [[Loch Soilleir]] & [[Stargate]] || *PED* RP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || Rapiers & Romance III || [[Brad Leah]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || | | 13-15 || Queen's Champion || [[Dragonsfire Tor]] || RP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || | | 20-22 || Castellan XXII || [[Northkeep]] || *PED* RP | ||
|- | |||
| || Guardian of the Tor XXV || [[Dragonsfire Tor]] || *PED* | |||
|- | |||
| 27-29 || Warlord XLIII || [[Steppes]] || *PED* RP | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 79: | Line 95: | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group | ! Date !! Event !! Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 3-5 || Emerald Tourney || [[Emerald Keep]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 10-12 || King's College || [[Namron]] || RP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || | | 17-19 || Out of Kingdom: 50th Year Celebration || Kingdom of the Middle || RP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || | | 24-26 || Out of Kingdom: 50th Year Celebration || Kingdom of the Middle || RP | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 92: | Line 108: | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group | ! Date !! Event !! Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1-3 || Kingdom Fiber Arts Symposium || [[Eldern Hills]] | ||
|- | |||
| 8-10 || Crown Tournament || [{Bjornsborg]] || RP, HP, CC, CSSC | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 16 || Roundtable || [[Glaslyn]] || RP, HP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || | | 23 || Ansteorran Heraldic & Scribal Symposium || [[Raven's Fort]] || RP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || | | 29-31 || (open) || | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 105: | Line 123: | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group | ! Date !! Event !! Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 6 || A Big Giant Problem || [[Chemin Noir]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 13 || A Summer's Dance || [[Myrgenfeld]] & [[Haldtre]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || | | 20 || Artisan || [[Steppes]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || | | 27 || Artisan || [[Glaslyn]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 118: | Line 136: | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group | ! Date !! Event !! Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || | | 2-4 || Champions & Academy of the Rapier || [[Bonwicke]] || RP, HP, MoD, WSC, *PED* | ||
|- | |||
| 10 || Laurel's Prize Tourney || [[Kynges Creke]] || RP, HP, LC | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 16-18 || Defender of the Fort || [[Raven's Fort]] || RP *PED* | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || | | || Triumphe of the Eclipse XI || [[Mooneschadowe]] || HP *PED* | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || | | 23-25 || Silver Anniversary & Investiture || [[Loch Soilleir]] || RP | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 132: | Line 152: | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group | ! Date !! Event !! Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || | | 30-2 || Fall Baronial || [[Bryn Gwlad]] || RP, HP, PC | ||
|- | |||
| 1 || Baronial College || [[Elfsea]] | |||
|- | |||
| 7-9 || Protectorate || [[Namron]] || Ps *PED* | |||
|- | |||
| 8 || An Artisians A'faire || [[Gate's Edge]] || *PED* | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || War of Ages || [[Ffynnon Gath]] || PR, Pc | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || | | 15 || Coronation || [[Namron]] || RP, HP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || | | 21-23 || Tournament of the Lions & 40th Anniversary || [[Bjornsborg]] || *PED* | ||
|- | |||
| 28-30 || Samhain Celebration || [[Eldern Hills]] || *PED* Royal Huntsman & Kingdom Middle Eastern Dance | |||
|- | |||
| || Defender || [[Seawinds]] || *PED* | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 145: | Line 175: | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group | ! Date !! Event !! Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 4-6 || Three Tales... A Canterbury Pilgrimage || [[Rosenfeld]] || KP *PED* | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || Axeman || [[Skorragardr]] || QP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || | | 11-13 || Queen's Champion || [[Bryn Gwlad]] || RP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || | | 17-20 || War of the Rams || [[Bordermarch]] || RP *PED* | ||
|- | |||
| 25-27 || (open) || | |||
- | |||
|} | |||
== December == | == December == | ||
{| | {| | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group | ! Date !! Event !! Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || | | 3 || Yule || [[Dragonsfire Tor]] | ||
|- | |||
| || Yule Revel || [[Wiesenfeuer]] || RP | |||
|- | |||
| 9-11 || Tournament of Champions & Yule || [[Stargate]] || RP | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 16-18 || (open) || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || | | 23-25 || (open) || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || | | 30-1 || (open) || | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 16:54, 7 May 2023
| 2015 | Calendar | 2017 |
January
| Date | Event | Group | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1-3 | (open) | ||
| 8-10 | 12th Night & Eisteddfod | Steppes | RP |
| 15-17 | Crown Tournament | Wiesenfeuer | RP, CC, CSSC |
| 22-24 | Roundtable | Ansteorra (The Woodlands, TX) | RP, HP |
| 30 | wInterkingdom | Northkeep | |
| Sable Soldier Project | Chivalry of Ansteorra |
February
| Date | Event | Group | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5-7 | Candlemas | Bryn Gwlad | *PED* |
| Provincial Games | Mooneschadowe | ||
| 13 | Kingdom A&S | Seawinds | RP, LC |
| 19-21 | War College | Raven's Fort | RP, MoD, WSC |
| 26-28 | Commander's Crucible | Hellsgate | |
| Artisan | Bonwicke |
March
| Date | Event | Group | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4-6 | (open) | ||
| 11-13 | Out of Kingdom: Gulf War XXV | Gleann Abhann | RP, HP, MoD, CC, CSSC, WSC, AdO |
| 18-20 | Out of Kingdom: Gulf War XXV | Gleann Abhann | RP, HP, MoD, CC, CSSC, WSC, AdO |
| 25-27 | (open) |
April
| Date | Event | Group | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1-3 | Defender | Elfsea | RP, HP, PC, *PED* |
| 8-10 | Coronation & King's Champion | Elfsea | RP, HP, CC |
| 15-17 | Bards & Cooks College | Stargate | *PED* |
| Red Plains Baronial | Wiesenfeuer & Eldern Hills | *PED* | |
| 22-24 | Defender of the Flame | Glaslyn | *PED* |
| 29-1 | Beltane & Royal Huntsman | Namron | |
| Floralibus Bellum & Guardian of the Gauntlet | Bjornsborg |
May
| Date | Event | Group | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 6-8 | Co-Baronial | Loch Soilleir & Stargate | *PED* RP |
| Rapiers & Romance III | Brad Leah | ||
| 13-15 | Queen's Champion | Dragonsfire Tor | RP |
| 20-22 | Castellan XXII | Northkeep | *PED* RP |
| Guardian of the Tor XXV | Dragonsfire Tor | *PED* | |
| 27-29 | Warlord XLIII | Steppes | *PED* RP |
June
| Date | Event | Group | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3-5 | Emerald Tourney | Emerald Keep | |
| 10-12 | King's College | Namron | RP |
| 17-19 | Out of Kingdom: 50th Year Celebration | Kingdom of the Middle | RP |
| 24-26 | Out of Kingdom: 50th Year Celebration | Kingdom of the Middle | RP |
July
| Date | Event | Group | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1-3 | Kingdom Fiber Arts Symposium | Eldern Hills | |
| 8-10 | Crown Tournament | [{Bjornsborg]] | RP, HP, CC, CSSC |
| 16 | Roundtable | Glaslyn | RP, HP |
| 23 | Ansteorran Heraldic & Scribal Symposium | Raven's Fort | RP |
| 29-31 | (open) |
August
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 6 | A Big Giant Problem | Chemin Noir |
| 13 | A Summer's Dance | Myrgenfeld & Haldtre |
| 20 | Artisan | Steppes |
| 27 | Artisan | Glaslyn |
September
| Date | Event | Group | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2-4 | Champions & Academy of the Rapier | Bonwicke | RP, HP, MoD, WSC, *PED* |
| 10 | Laurel's Prize Tourney | Kynges Creke | RP, HP, LC |
| 16-18 | Defender of the Fort | Raven's Fort | RP *PED* |
| Triumphe of the Eclipse XI | Mooneschadowe | HP *PED* | |
| 23-25 | Silver Anniversary & Investiture | Loch Soilleir | RP |
October
| Date | Event | Group | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30-2 | Fall Baronial | Bryn Gwlad | RP, HP, PC |
| 1 | Baronial College | Elfsea | |
| 7-9 | Protectorate | Namron | Ps *PED* |
| 8 | An Artisians A'faire | Gate's Edge | *PED* |
| War of Ages | Ffynnon Gath | PR, Pc | |
| 15 | Coronation | Namron | RP, HP |
| 21-23 | Tournament of the Lions & 40th Anniversary | Bjornsborg | *PED* |
| 28-30 | Samhain Celebration | Eldern Hills | *PED* Royal Huntsman & Kingdom Middle Eastern Dance |
| Defender | Seawinds | *PED* |
November
| Date | Event | Group | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4-6 | Three Tales... A Canterbury Pilgrimage | Rosenfeld | KP *PED* |
| Axeman | Skorragardr | QP | |
| 11-13 | Queen's Champion | Bryn Gwlad | RP |
| 17-20 | War of the Rams | Bordermarch | RP *PED* |
| 25-27 | (open) |
- |
December
| Date | Event | Group | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | Yule | Dragonsfire Tor | |
| Yule Revel | Wiesenfeuer | RP | |
| 9-11 | Tournament of Champions & Yule | Stargate | RP |
| 16-18 | (open) | ||
| 23-25 | (open) | ||
| 30-1 | (open) |
| 2015 | Calendar | 2017 |