1997
From Ansteorra History Wiki
January
3-5
- Steppes 12th Night - Steppes (Dallas TX)
10-12
- 2nd Anniversary Revel - River in the Trees (Victoria TX)
- WinterKingdom - Northkeep (Tulsa OK)
17-19
- Coronation - TBA
24-26
- 12th Night/Children's Honor Tournament - Inis Feinics (Cleveland TX)
31-2
- Queen's Champion - TBA
February
7-9
- Candlemas - Bryn Gwlad (Austin TX)
14-16
- Black, White and Sort of Gray - Raven's Fort (Huntsville TX)
21-23
- King's College - TBA
28-2
- Siege of the Abbey - Seawinds (Corpus Christi TX)
March
7-9
- Lyonesse - Bjornsborg (San Antonio TX)
14-16
- Tourney by the Loch - Loch Soilleir (Clear Lake TX)
21-23
- Gulf Wars VI
28-30
- (Easter Weekend - open)
April
4-6
- Tournament of the Emeralds - Emerald Keep (Waco TX)
11-13
- Crown Tournament - TBA
18-20
- Wastelands Games V - Wastelands (Enid OK)
25-27
- Octavian - Bonwicke (Lubbock TX)
May
2-4
- Kingdom Warlord/Academy of the Bow - TBA
- Beltane Games - Namron (Norman OK)
9-11
- Elfsea Springfaire - Elfsea (Ft. Worth TX)
- Bordermarch Baronial Champion - Bordermarch (Beaumont TX)
16-18
- Northern Regional Warlord - Wastelands (Enid OK)
23-25
- Steppes Warlord - Steppes (Dallas TX)
30-1
- Castellan - Northkeep (Tulsa OK)
June
6-8
- Southern Regional Heraldic Symposium - Middleford (Killeen TX
- Midsummer Faire VII - Gates Edge (Houston TX)
- Pass d' Armes - Adlersruhe (Amarillo TX)
13-15
- Academy of the Rapier - TBA
20-22
- Eldern XIX - Eldern Hills (Lawton OK)
27-29
- Midsummer Ball - Lindenwood (Irving TX)
July
4-6
- 4th of July weekend
11-13
- CORONATION - TBA
18-20
- open
25-27
- QUEEN'S CHAMPION - TBA
August
1-3
- open
8-10
- open
15-17
- open
22-24
- open
29-31
- Mooneschadowe Guardian XVII - Mooneschadowe (Stillwater OK)
September
5-7
- Wiesenfeuer Baronial - Wiesenfeuer (OKC OK)
12-14
- Stargate Baronial - Stargate (Houston TX)
19-21
- Defender of the Fort - Raven's Fort (Huntsville TX)
- Wastelands Defender III - Wastelands (Enid OK)
26-28
October
3-5
- War Chieftain/Cavalier of the Bridge - Middleford (Killeen TX)
- Western Sentinel Tournament - Blacklake (Midland/Odessa TX)
- Tourney of the Golden Arrow III - River Tree (Victoria TX)
10-12
- Namron Protectorate - Namron (Norman OK)
- Tourney by the Loch - Loch Soilleir (Clear Lake TX)
17-19
- CROWN TOURNAMENT - TBA
24-26
- Samhain - Eldern Hills (Lawton OK)
31-2
- Samhain Stew - Tempio (Temple TX)
November
7-9
- Defender - Seawinds (Corpus Christi TX)
14-16
- KINGDOM A & S - TBA
21-23
- Autumn Melees - Bordermarch (Beaumont TX)
- Gnomon Vale's Margrave/Vormund Tourney - Gnome Vale (McAlester OK)
28-30
- Thanksgiving Weekend
December
5-7
- open
12-14
- open
19-21
- open
26-28
- Christmas Weekend