2005: Difference between revisions
From Ansteorra History Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
== December == | == December == | ||
{| | |||
! Date !! Event !! Group | |||
|- | |||
| 2-4 || Tourney by the Loch || [[Loch Soilleir]] | |||
|- | |||
| || Yule Revel || [[Dragonsfire Tor]] | |||
|- | |||
| || A Kabuki Christmas || [[Wiesenfeuer]] | |||
|- | |||
| 9-11 || Stargate Yule || [[Stargate]] | |||
|- | |||
| || Winterkingdom || [[Northkeep]] | |||
|- | |||
| 10-11 || Demo: Ingleside Renfair in Ingleside Texas || [[Seawinds]] | |||
|- | |||
| 10 || Unofficial Event: Yule Revel || [[Lindenwood]] | |||
|- | |||
| 17 || Unofficial Event: Yule Revel || [[Loch Soilleir]] | |||
|- | |||
| 23-25 || | |||
|- | |||
| 30-1 || | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Calendar]] | [[Category:Calendar]] | ||
Revision as of 13:49, 18 May 2009
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 30-2 | Crown Tournament | Wiesenfeuer |
| 7-9 | Namron Protectorate | Namron *PED* |
| Harvest Faire | Gates Edge | |
| 14-16 | Deeds of Heroes | Bjornsborg *PED* |
| cancelled | Battle of the Pines | Greywood |
| Fair of the Harvest | Chemin Noir | |
| 21-23 | Bryn Gwlad Baronial | Bryn Gwlad |
| Demonstration: Ensign/Dionadair Tournament | Northkeep | |
| 28-30 | Samhain Celebration | Eldern Hills *PED* |
| Seawinds Defender | Seawinds | |
| Local Event: War Chieftain/ Cavalier of the Bridge | Middleford |
November
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 4-6 | Defenders of the Rose | Shadowlands and Emerald Keep |
| 11-13 | Battle of Three Kings | Rosenfeld |
| 17-20 | Autumn Melees | Bordermarch *PED* |
| The Littlest Event | Brad Leah | |
| 25-27 |
December
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 2-4 | Tourney by the Loch | Loch Soilleir |
| Yule Revel | Dragonsfire Tor | |
| A Kabuki Christmas | Wiesenfeuer | |
| 9-11 | Stargate Yule | Stargate |
| Winterkingdom | Northkeep | |
| 10-11 | Demo: Ingleside Renfair in Ingleside Texas | Seawinds |
| 10 | Unofficial Event: Yule Revel | Lindenwood |
| 17 | Unofficial Event: Yule Revel | Loch Soilleir |
| 23-25 | ||
| 30-1 |