64th Crown: Difference between revisions

From Ansteorra History Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m added Bard
m added peers made
Line 18: Line 18:
*Coronation: November 6, 2010 in [[Shadowlands]]
*Coronation: November 6, 2010 in [[Shadowlands]]


*Stepped down: May 14, 2011 in [[ ]]
*Stepped down: May 14, 2011 in [[Elfsea]]


*Predecessors:    [[63rd_Crown | Jean Paul de Sens and Gilyan Alienora of Clonmacnoise ]]
*Predecessors:    [[63rd_Crown | Jean Paul de Sens and Gilyan Alienora of Clonmacnoise ]]
Line 96: Line 96:
*Beltane - [[Namron]]
*Beltane - [[Namron]]
*Loch Guardian/Defenders of the Rose - [[Loch Soilleir]]
*Loch Guardian/Defenders of the Rose - [[Loch Soilleir]]
*Coronation - [[ ]]
*Coronation - [[Elfsea]]




Line 104: Line 104:
| Iago Cabrera de Cadiz [[http://heraldry.ansteorra.org/OP/op-names.php?search=Iago+Cabrera+de+Cadiz&submit=search&OP=&order=1&id=2295 OP]] || 2011-01-15 || Pelican
| Iago Cabrera de Cadiz [[http://heraldry.ansteorra.org/OP/op-names.php?search=Iago+Cabrera+de+Cadiz&submit=search&OP=&order=1&id=2295 OP]] || 2011-01-15 || Pelican
|-
|-
| || ||  
| Gaston de Clermont [[http://heraldry.ansteorra.org/OP/op-names.php?search=Gaston+de+Clermont&submit=search&OP=&order=1&id=10248&NameReg=on&DeviceReg=on OP]] || 2011-02-12 || Laurel
|-
|-
| ||  ||  
| Isobail inghean Gilla Chriosd [[http://heraldry.ansteorra.org/OP/op-names.php?search=Isobail%20inghean%20Gilla%20Chriosd&id=2403 OP]] || 2011-04-09 || Pelican
|-
|-
|  || ||
| Asoph Hearts [[http://heraldry.ansteorra.org/OP/op-names.php?search=Asoph+Hearts&submit=search&OP=&order=1&id=568&NameReg=on&DeviceReg=on&AchieveReg=on OP]] || 2011-05-14 || Pelican
|-
|  || ||  


|}
|}

Revision as of 08:49, 17 May 2011


63rd_Crown Ulsted the Unsteady V and Ebergardis von Zell III 65th_Crown

Crown Info:

  • King: Ulsted V (Ulsted the Unsteady) [OP]
  • Queen: Ebergardis III (Ebergardis von Zell) [OP]
  • Crown Tourney: July 10, 2010 in Namron
  • Stepped down: May 14, 2011 in Elfsea


Overview:


An overview of their reign.


Lion: Julia de Montoya [OP]

Queen's Champion: Caelan MacRob [OP]

Bard: Goldweard of St. Golias [OP]

King's Champion: George le Breton [OP]

Queen's Blade of Honor: Pieter Rausch [OP]

King's Blade of Chivalry: Randall der Krieger [OP]

Royal Huntsman: Padraic of Kilkenny [OP]

Guardian of the Queen's Hope: Miguel Tomsson [OP]

Middle Eastern Dance Champion:

Kingdom Artisan:


  • King's Gauntlet
  • Queen's Gloves


Progress while Prince and Princess:

Royal Progress:


Peers:

Iago Cabrera de Cadiz [OP] 2011-01-15 Pelican
Gaston de Clermont [OP] 2011-02-12 Laurel
Isobail inghean Gilla Chriosd [OP] 2011-04-09 Pelican
Asoph Hearts [OP] 2011-05-14 Pelican