2019: Difference between revisions
From Ansteorra History Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m →March |
|||
| Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
| 2 || B.A.D. Blank Academy of Defense || [[Bjornsborg]] | | 2 || B.A.D. Blank Academy of Defense || [[Bjornsborg]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 9-16 | | 9 || Out of Kingdom: Gulf War || || Circles: Arc d'Or; Chivalry; Laurel; Masters of Defense; Pelican; White Scarves | ||
|- | |||
| 16 || Out of Kingdom: Gulf War || || Circles: Arc d'Or; Chivalry; Laurel; Masters of Defense; Pelican; White Scarves | |||
|- | |||
| 23 || (open) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 30 || The Mead War || [[Hellsgate]] & [[Shadowlands]] | | 30 || The Mead War || [[Hellsgate]] & [[Shadowlands]] | ||
Revision as of 20:00, 7 May 2023
| 2018 | Calendar | 2020 |
January
| Date | Event | Group | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05 | Twelfth Night | Steppes | |
| 12 | Winter Crown Tournament | Northkeep | Chivalry circle |
| 19 | Winter Roundtable | Eldern Hills & Izenholz | |
| 26 | Sable Soldier IV | Steppes | |
| wInterkingdom | Northkeep |
February
| Date | Event | Group | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | Provincial Games | Mooneschadowe | |
| Candlemas | Bryn Gwlad | White Scarf circle | |
| 9 | Kingdom Arts & Sciences | Ffynnon Gath | Laurel circle |
| 16 | War College | Raven's Fort | Centurions circle |
| 23 | (open) |
March
| Date | Event | Group | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | B.A.D. Blank Academy of Defense | Bjornsborg | |
| 9 | Out of Kingdom: Gulf War | Circles: Arc d'Or; Chivalry; Laurel; Masters of Defense; Pelican; White Scarves | |
| 16 | Out of Kingdom: Gulf War | Circles: Arc d'Or; Chivalry; Laurel; Masters of Defense; Pelican; White Scarves | |
| 23 | (open) | ||
| 30 | The Mead War | Hellsgate & Shadowlands |
April
| Date | Event | Group | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | Robin Hood's Stand on the Stones | Gate's Edge | CANCELLED |
| 13 | Spring Coronation | Izenholz | |
| 20 | Dies Festus Inauguratio Eximus | Loch Soilleir & Stargate | Laurel & Pelican circles |
| 27 | Defender of the Flame | Glaslyn | |
| 27 | Baronial | Wiesenfeuer |
May
| Date | Event | Group | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04 | White Scarf Ruby Anniversary | Loch Soilleir & Stargate | |
| 04 | Beltane | Namron | |
| 11 | Queen's Champion | Brad Leah | Circles: Masters of Defense, White Scarves |
| 18 | Guardian of the Tor | Dragonsfire Tor | CANCELLED |
| 18 | Castellan | Northkeep | |
| 25 | Warlord | Steppes | Circles: Arc d'Or; Centurions; Chivalry |
June
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 01 | Collegium | Myrgenfeld |
| 08 | Defender | Elfsea |
| 15 | Known World Dance & Music Symposium | Bryn Gwlad |
| 15 | Local Herald Professional Development Retreat | Wiesenfeuer |
| 22 | Artisan & King's College | Bonwicke |
| 22 | Baronials | Bordermarch |
| 29 | Ansteorra Kingdom Heraldic & Scribal Symposium | Emerald Keep |
| 29 | Artisan | Steppes |
July
| Date | Event | Group | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06 | Artisan | Eldern Hills | |
| 13 | Crown Tournament | Kingdom | Chivalry circle |
| 20 | Summer Round Table | Rosenfeld | |
| 27 | Kingdom Middle Eastern Cultures Symposium | Graywood | CANCELLED |
August
| Date | Event | Group | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 17 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 31 | Braggart's War | Bonwicke, Elfsea, & Steppes | Circles: Laurel, Pelican |
September
| Date | Event | Group | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07 | $0th Fall Baronial | Bryn Gwlad | Circles: Masters of Defense & White Scarves |
| 14 | Laurel's Prize Tourney | Seawinds | |
| 21 | Ansteorra 40th Year | Mooneschadowe | Arc d'Or circle |
| 21 | Barony of Raven's Fort Goes to 40th Year | Raven's Fort | |
| 28 | War of Ages | Ffynnon Gath | CANCELLED |
| 28 | Three Centurions III The Reckoning | Rosenfeld | Centurion circle |
October
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 05 | Protectorate | Namron |
| 05 | Serpent's Symposium III - A Celebration of Lochtoberfest | Loch Soilleir |
| 12 | Fall Coronation | Glaslyn |
| 19 | Northern Border Skirmishes | Wyldewode |
| 19 | Valkyrfelt II | Bjornsborg |
| 19 | Artisan of the Flame | Glaslyn |
| 26 | Samhain | Eldern Hills |
| 26 | Defender | Seawinds |
| 26 | Baronial College | Elfsea |
November
| Date | Event | Group | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02 | Axeman XV | Skorragardr | Laurel Circle. Beasts of Battle: Raven-Wolf-Eagle |
| 09 | Fall Queen's Champion | Shadowlands | Circles: Masters of Defense, White Scarves |
| 16 | Fall Champions | Bonwicke | |
| 23 | War of the Rams & Royal Lancer | Bordermarch | Circles: Arc d'Or, Golden Lance |
December
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 07 | Yule & Middle Eastern Dance Champion | Stargate |
| 07 | Yule | Dragonsfire Tor |
| 14 | Yule | Wiesenfeuer |
| 2018 | Calendar | 2020 |