2018: Difference between revisions
From Ansteorra History Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 141: | Line 141: | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group | ! Date !! Event !! Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 31-2 || Braggart's War || [[Bonwicke]], [[Elfsea]], & [[Steppes]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 8 || Laurel's Prize Tourney || [[Hellsgate]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || | | 14-16 || Triumphe of the Eclipse || [[Mooneschadowe]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || | | || Defender of the Fort || [[Raven's Fort]] | ||
|- | |||
| 21-23 || Three Centurions|| [[Rosenfeld]] | |||
|- | |||
| 28-30 || War of Ages || [[Ffynnon Gath]] | |||
|- | |||
| 29 || Baronial College || [[Elfsea]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:42, 7 May 2023
| 2017 | Calendar | 2019 |
January
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 6 | Twelfth Night | Steppes |
| 13 | Crown Tournament | Skorragardr & Namron *PED* |
| 20 | Winter Roundtable | Steppes |
| 27 | wInterkingdom | Northkeep |
| Sable Soldier | Chivalry (Terrell, TX) |
February
| Date | Event | Group | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | Candlemas | Bryn Gwlad | *PED* |
| Provincial Games | Mooneschadowe | ||
| 10 | Kingdom A&S & Eisteddfod | Bonwicke *PED* | |
| 16-18 | War College | Raven's Fort | |
| 23-25 | Enclave of Artists & Ruffians | Bjornsborg | |
| Emerald Tourney | Emerald Keep |
March
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 2-4 | (open) | |
| 9-11 | Out of Kingdom: Gulf War | |
| 16-18 | Out of Kingdom: Gulf War | |
| 23-25 | (open) | |
| 30-1 | Commanders Crucible | Hellsgate |
| Baronial | Eldern Hills |
April
| Date | Event | Group | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 6-8 | Defender | Elfsea | |
| 14 | Coronation | Mooneschadowe | |
| 20-22 | Baronial | Wiesenfeuer | Royal Huntsman |
| Shakespearean Festival | Stargate & Loch Soilleir | ||
| 27-29 | Defender of the Flame | Glaslyn |
May
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 4-6 | Co-Baronials Revolt of the Comuneros | Loch Soilleir & Stargate |
| Beltane | Namron | |
| 12 | Queen's Champion | Brad Leah |
| 18-20 | Castellan | Northkeep |
| Guardian of the Tor | Dragonsfire Tor | |
| 25-27 | Warlord XLV | Steppes |
June
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | Metalworking Collegium | Myrgenfeld |
| 9 | King's College | Wiesenfeuer |
| 16 | (open) | |
| 23 | Artisan & Investiture | Bonwicke |
| 30 | Kingdom Fiber Arts Symposium | Eldern Hills |
July
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 7 | Artisan | Steppes |
| 13-15 | Crown Tournament | Bjornsborg |
| 21 | Summer Roundtable | Steppes |
| 28 | Middle Eastern Culture Symposium | Graywood |
August
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | Ansteorran Heraldic & Scribal Symposium | Mooneschadowe |
| 10-12 | (open) | |
| 17-19 | (open) | |
| 24-26 | Serpent's Symposium | Loch Soilleir |
| Artisan of the Flame | Glaslyn |
September
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 31-2 | Braggart's War | Bonwicke, Elfsea, & Steppes |
| 8 | Laurel's Prize Tourney | Hellsgate |
| 14-16 | Triumphe of the Eclipse | Mooneschadowe |
| Defender of the Fort | Raven's Fort | |
| 21-23 | Three Centurions | Rosenfeld |
| 28-30 | War of Ages | Ffynnon Gath |
| 29 | Baronial College | Elfsea |
October
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
November
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
December
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Calendar | 2019 |