2016: Difference between revisions
From Ansteorra History Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 99: | Line 99: | ||
| 10-12 || King's College || [[Namron]] || RP | | 10-12 || King's College || [[Namron]] || RP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 17-19 || || | | 17-19 || Out of Kingdom: 50th Year Celebration || Kingdom of the Middle || RP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 24-26 || || | | 24-26 || Out of Kingdom: 50th Year Celebration || Kingdom of the Middle || RP | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 108: | Line 108: | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group | ! Date !! Event !! Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1-3 || Kingdom Fiber Arts Symposium || [[Eldern Hills]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 8-10 || Crown Tournament || [{Bjornsborg]] || RP, HP, CC, CSSC | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || | | 16 || Roundtable || [[Glaslyn]] || RP, HP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || | | 23 || Ansteorran Heraldic & Scribal Symposium || [[Raven's Fort]] || RP | ||
|- | |||
| 29-31 || (open) || | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 121: | Line 123: | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group | ! Date !! Event !! Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 6 || A Big Giant Problem || [[Chemin Noir]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 13 || A Summer's Dance || [[Myrgenfeld]] & [[Haldtre]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || | | 20 || Artisan || [[Steppes]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || | | 27 || Artisan || [[Glaslyn]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 134: | Line 136: | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group | ! Date !! Event !! Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || | | 2-4 || Champions & Academy of the Rapier || [[Bonwicke]] || RP, HP, MoD, WSC, *PED* | ||
|- | |||
| 10 || Laurel's Prize Tourney || [[Kynges Creke]] || RP, HP, LC | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 16-18 || Defender of the Fort || [[Raven's Fort]] || RP *PED* | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || | | || Triumphe of the Eclipse XI || [[Mooneschadowe]] || HP *PED* | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || | | 23-25 || Silver Anniversary & Investiture || [[Loch Soilleir]] || RP | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 148: | Line 152: | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group | ! Date !! Event !! Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || | | 30-2 || Fall Baronial || [[Bryn Gwlad]] || RP, HP, PC | ||
|- | |||
| 1 || Baronial College || [[Elfsea]] | |||
|- | |||
| 7-9 || Protectorate || [[Namron]] || Ps *PED* | |||
|- | |||
| 8 || An Artisians A'faire || [[Gate's Edge]] || *PED* | |||
|- | |||
| || War of Ages || [[Ffynnon Gath]] || PR, Pc | |||
|- | |||
| 15 || Coronation || [[Namron]] || RP, HP | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 21-23 || Tournament of the Lions & 40th Anniversary || [[Bjornsborg]] || *PED* | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || | | 28-30 || Samhain Celebration || [[Eldern Hills]] || *PED* Royal Huntsman & Kingdom Middle Eastern Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || | | || Defender || [[Seawinds]] || *PED* | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:28, 7 May 2023
| 2015 | Calendar | 2017 |
January
| Date | Event | Group | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1-3 | (open) | ||
| 8-10 | 12th Night & Eisteddfod | Steppes | RP |
| 15-17 | Crown Tournament | Wiesenfeuer | RP, CC, CSSC |
| 22-24 | Roundtable | Ansteorra (The Woodlands, TX) | RP, HP |
| 30 | wInterkingdom | Northkeep | |
| Sable Soldier Project | Chivalry of Ansteorra |
February
| Date | Event | Group | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5-7 | Candlemas | Bryn Gwlad | *PED* |
| Provincial Games | Mooneschadowe | ||
| 13 | Kingdom A&S | Seawinds | RP, LC |
| 19-21 | War College | Raven's Fort | RP, MoD, WSC |
| 26-28 | Commander's Crucible | Hellsgate | |
| Artisan | Bonwicke |
March
| Date | Event | Group | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4-6 | (open) | ||
| 11-13 | Out of Kingdom: Gulf War XXV | Gleann Abhann | RP, HP, MoD, CC, CSSC, WSC, AdO |
| 18-20 | Out of Kingdom: Gulf War XXV | Gleann Abhann | RP, HP, MoD, CC, CSSC, WSC, AdO |
| 25-27 | (open) |
April
| Date | Event | Group | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1-3 | Defender | Elfsea | RP, HP, PC, *PED* |
| 8-10 | Coronation & King's Champion | Elfsea | RP, HP, CC |
| 15-17 | Bards & Cooks College | Stargate | *PED* |
| Red Plains Baronial | Wiesenfeuer & Eldern Hills | *PED* | |
| 22-24 | Defender of the Flame | Glaslyn | *PED* |
| 29-1 | Beltane & Royal Huntsman | Namron | |
| Floralibus Bellum & Guardian of the Gauntlet | Bjornsborg |
May
| Date | Event | Group | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 6-8 | Co-Baronial | Loch Soilleir & Stargate | *PED* RP |
| Rapiers & Romance III | Brad Leah | ||
| 13-15 | Queen's Champion | Dragonsfire Tor | RP |
| 20-22 | Castellan XXII | Northkeep | *PED* RP |
| Guardian of the Tor XXV | Dragonsfire Tor | *PED* | |
| 27-29 | Warlord XLIII | Steppes | *PED* RP |
June
| Date | Event | Group | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3-5 | Emerald Tourney | Emerald Keep | |
| 10-12 | King's College | Namron | RP |
| 17-19 | Out of Kingdom: 50th Year Celebration | Kingdom of the Middle | RP |
| 24-26 | Out of Kingdom: 50th Year Celebration | Kingdom of the Middle | RP |
July
| Date | Event | Group | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1-3 | Kingdom Fiber Arts Symposium | Eldern Hills | |
| 8-10 | Crown Tournament | [{Bjornsborg]] | RP, HP, CC, CSSC |
| 16 | Roundtable | Glaslyn | RP, HP |
| 23 | Ansteorran Heraldic & Scribal Symposium | Raven's Fort | RP |
| 29-31 | (open) |
August
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 6 | A Big Giant Problem | Chemin Noir |
| 13 | A Summer's Dance | Myrgenfeld & Haldtre |
| 20 | Artisan | Steppes |
| 27 | Artisan | Glaslyn |
September
| Date | Event | Group | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2-4 | Champions & Academy of the Rapier | Bonwicke | RP, HP, MoD, WSC, *PED* |
| 10 | Laurel's Prize Tourney | Kynges Creke | RP, HP, LC |
| 16-18 | Defender of the Fort | Raven's Fort | RP *PED* |
| Triumphe of the Eclipse XI | Mooneschadowe | HP *PED* | |
| 23-25 | Silver Anniversary & Investiture | Loch Soilleir | RP |
October
| Date | Event | Group | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30-2 | Fall Baronial | Bryn Gwlad | RP, HP, PC |
| 1 | Baronial College | Elfsea | |
| 7-9 | Protectorate | Namron | Ps *PED* |
| 8 | An Artisians A'faire | Gate's Edge | *PED* |
| War of Ages | Ffynnon Gath | PR, Pc | |
| 15 | Coronation | Namron | RP, HP |
| 21-23 | Tournament of the Lions & 40th Anniversary | Bjornsborg | *PED* |
| 28-30 | Samhain Celebration | Eldern Hills | *PED* Royal Huntsman & Kingdom Middle Eastern Dance |
| Defender | Seawinds | *PED* |
November
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
December
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Calendar | 2017 |