2021: Difference between revisions
From Ansteorra History Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 187: | Line 187: | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group !! Info | ! Date !! Event !! Group !! Info | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 4 || Yule Revel || [[Dragonsfire Tor]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 4 || Yule & Investiture || [[Stargate]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || | | 11 || Premier Coronet Tourney for Vindheim || [[Mooneschadowe]] || Circles: Centurions, Chivalry | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || | | 18 || Valkyrfelt IV || [[Bjornsborg]] || CANCELLED | ||
|- | |||
| 18 || Yule Revel || [[Wiesenfeuer]] || Premier Rapier Champion of Vindheim | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:41, 4 May 2023
| 2020 | Calendar | 2022 |
January
| Date | Event | Group | Info |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | Twelfth Night | Steppes | Virtual event |
| 9 | Winter Crown Tournament | Cancelled | |
| 23 | wInterkingdom | Northkeep | Virtual event. Kingdom Court. |
| 30 |
February
| Date | Event | Group | Info |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06 | Candlemas - Memento Mori | Bryn Gwlad | Virtual event. Kingdom Court. |
| 13 | Winter Roundtable | Virtual. (postponed from Jan 16) | |
| 13 | Kingdom Arts & Sciences | Cancelled | |
| 27 | Emerald Keep event | Cancelled |
March
| Date | Event | Group | Info |
|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | |||
| 13 | Virtual Kingdom Court | ||
| 20 | |||
| 27 | Commander's Crucible | Hellsgate | CANCELLED |
April
| Date | Event | Group | Info |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | Defender | Elfsea | CANCELLED |
| 10 | Spring Coronation | CANCELLED | |
| 17 | Baronial | Stargate | CANCELLED |
| 17 | Baronial & Kingdom Court | Wiesenfeuer | VIRTUAL |
| 24 | Defender of the Flame | Glaslyn | CANCELLED |
May
| Date | Event | Group | Info |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Beltane | Namron | Virtual event & Kingdom court |
| 1 | Baronial | Loch Soilleir | CANCELLED |
| 8 | Spring Queen's Champion | CANCELLED | |
| 8 | King's College Virtual | ||
| 15 | Guardian of the Tor | Dragonsfire Tor | CANCELLED |
| 29 | Wool Lord - Virtual Event | Steppes |
June
| Date | Event | Group | Info |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | Collegium & Royal Huntsman | Myrgenfeld | |
| 12 | Queen's Champion | Hellsgate | |
| 19 | |||
| 26 | Castellan & Kingdom Middle Eastern Dance Champion | Northkeep | |
| 26 | Artisan - Virtual event | Bonwicke |
July
| Date | Event | Group | Info |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | |||
| 10 | Summer Crown | Elfsea | Circles: Centurions, Chivalry |
| 17 | Summer Roundtable - Virtual | ||
| 24 | A Day in the Park (Baronial) | Eldern Hills |
August
| Date | Event | Group | Info |
|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | |||
| 14 | |||
| 21 | Artisan of the Flame | Glaslyn | |
| 28 |
September
| Date | Event | Group | Info |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | Braggarts War | Bonwicke, Elfsea, Steppes | postponed |
| 11 | Kingdom Arts & Sciences | Bordermarch | CANCELLED |
| 18 | Pain in the Plains | Adlersruhe | postponed |
| 18 | Defender of the Fort | Raven's Fort | |
| 18 | Triumphe of the Eclipse | Mooneschadowe | CANCELLED |
| 25 | Coronation & 30th Year Anniversary & War College | Rosenfeld | |
| 25 | War of Ages | Ffynnon Gath |
October
| Date | Event | Group | Info |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | Gulf War (from March) | CANCELLED | |
| 9 | |||
| 16 | Valkyrfelt IV | Bjornsborg | CANCELLED |
| 23 | Champions 2021 | Bonwicke | CANCELLED |
| 23 | Coastal Grand Baronial | Stargate, Loch Soilleir, Raven's Fort | Pelican circle |
| 23 | Protectorate | Namron | |
| 30 | Defender | Seawinds | CANCELLED |
| 30 | Samhain & Royal Hunter | Eldern Hills | Arc d'Or circle |
November
| Date | Event | Group | Info |
|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | Axeman XVI | Skorragardr | Celebration of Einherjar |
| 6 | Asgardian Fjord Day | Shadowlands & Bryn Gwlad | |
| 13 | Fall Queen's Champion | Steppes | Master of Defense circle |
| 20 | War of the Rams | Bordermarch | postponed |
| 27 |
December
| Date | Event | Group | Info |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | Yule Revel | Dragonsfire Tor | |
| 4 | Yule & Investiture | Stargate | |
| 11 | Premier Coronet Tourney for Vindheim | Mooneschadowe | Circles: Centurions, Chivalry |
| 18 | Valkyrfelt IV | Bjornsborg | CANCELLED |
| 18 | Yule Revel | Wiesenfeuer | Premier Rapier Champion of Vindheim |
| 2020 | Calendar | 2022 |