76th Crown: Difference between revisions
added peer |
|||
| Line 122: | Line 122: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Niccolaia Valore ([http://heraldry.ansteorra.org/OP/op-names.php?search=Niccolaia%20Valore&id=3612 OP]) || 02-04-2017 || Laurel | | Niccolaia Valore ([http://heraldry.ansteorra.org/OP/op-names.php?search=Niccolaia%20Valore&id=3612 OP]) || 02-04-2017 || Laurel | ||
|- | |||
| Creppin l'Ostriche ([ OP]) || 03-15-2917 || Knight | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Beatrix Alfraye]] ([http://heraldry.ansteorra.org/OP/op-names.php?search=Beatrix%20Alfraye&id=650 OP]) || 03-16-2017 || Pelican | | [[Beatrix Alfraye]] ([http://heraldry.ansteorra.org/OP/op-names.php?search=Beatrix%20Alfraye&id=650 OP]) || 03-16-2017 || Pelican | ||
Revision as of 16:02, 22 August 2017
| 75th_Crown | Jason Drysdale & Margherita de Mantua | 77th_Crown |
Crown Info:
*King: Jason (Jason Drysdale) (OP)
*Queen: Margherita I (Margherita de Mantua) (OP)
*Crown Tournament: July 9, 2016 in Bjornsborg
*Coronation: in Namron, on October 15, 2016
*Stepped down: April 8 2017, in Elfsea
*Predecessors: Gabriel of Maccuswell I & Sonja Ryzaja I
*Heirs: Gabriel of Maccuswell II & Sonja Ryzaja II
Overview:
An overview of their reign:
Oath
Their Highnesses informed the populace on October 7th, 2016, via the Ansteorra list, that they would be using the following Oath of Fealty at their Coronation: Here do I swear Fealty to the Crown and Kingdom of Ansteorra. I swear to support the laws, and ideals of the Society, and to loyally defend the Kingdom and uphold the Crown, thus swear I ____.
Awards and Champions
Queen's Champion: Miguel Vaello de Villa Joiosa (OP)
Bard: Alden Drake (OP)
King's Champion: Jean Paul de Sens (OP)
Queen's Blade of Honor: Miles Ridley (OP)
King's Blade of Chivalry: Corwin von Xanten (OP)
Royal Huntsman: Cera ingen Fháeláin (OP)
Guardian of the Queen's Hope: Evarr Havaarsson (OP) & Marie Of Hellsgate (OP)
Middle Eastern Dance Champion: Adriana Lorelle (OP)
Kingdom Artisan: Biau-douz de la Mare (OP)
Kingdom Cut & Thrust Champion: Avery Shaw (OP)
Guardian of the King's Hope: Jerimiah of the Pale Dragons (OP)
King's Gauntlet
- Jean Paul de Sens (OP)
- Niccolaia Valore (OP)
- Orlando Giovanni (OP)
- Vincenti da Murano (OP)
Queen's Gloves
- Caterina Giovanni (OP)
- Michelle Chantal de Charente (OP)
- Miguel Vaello de Villa Joiosa (OP)
- Shanna Camber (OP)
Progress while Prince and Princess:
- Crown Tourney - Bjornsborg
- Roundtable - Glaslyn
- Pennsic
- Princess - Glaslyn Artisan - Glaslyn
- Champions of Bonwicke & Academy of the Rapier - Bonwicke
- Laurel's Prize Tourney - Kynges Creke
- Triumphe of the Eclipse - Mooneschadowe
- Bryn Gwlad Fall Baronial - Bryn Gwlad
- Prince - War of Ages - Ffynnon Gath
- Princess - Namron Protectorate - Namron
- Coronation - Namron
Intended Royal Progress:
- Samhain Celebration - Eldern Hills
- King - Three Tales...A Canterbury Pilgrimage - Rosenfeld
- Queen - Axeman - Skorragardr
- Queen's Champion - Bryn Gwlad
- War of the Rams - Bordermarch
- Wiesenfeuer Yule Revel - Wiesenfeuer
- Tournament of Champions & Stargate Yule - Stargate
- Steppes Twelfth Night - Steppes
- Crown Tournament - Shadowlands
- Roundtable - Mooneschadowe
- Sable Soldier Project II
- Provinvial Games - Mooneschadowe
- Kingdom A&S - Rosenfeld
- Gulf Wars XXVI
- Share the Dream Demo at Norman Medieval Fair - Namron
- Coronation/King's Champion - Elfsea
Peers:
| Brendan McEwen (OP) | 11-12-2016 | Defense |
| Elsa von Schammach (OP) | 02-04-2017 | Pelican |
| Niccolaia Valore (OP) | 02-04-2017 | Laurel |
| Creppin l'Ostriche ([ OP]) | 03-15-2917 | Knight |
| Beatrix Alfraye (OP) | 03-16-2017 | Pelican |
| Czina Angielczyka (OP) | 03-16-2017 | Laurel |
| Haraldr Bassi (OP) | 03-16-2017 | Laurel |
| Keina Terrickdoutter (OP) | 04-08-2017 | Pelican |
