2026: Difference between revisions

From Ansteorra History Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 155: Line 155:
! Date !! Event !! Group !! Info
! Date !! Event !! Group !! Info
|-
|-
| 1 || ||  ||
| 06-08 || Fall Event || [[Shadowlands]] ||
|-
|-
| 1 || ||   ||
| 06-08 || Axeman || [[Skorragardr]] ||
|-
|-
| 8 || || ||
| 14 || Queen's Champion || tbd  ||
|-
|-
| 15 || ||   ||
| 19-23 || War of the Rams || [[Bordermarch]]  ||
|-
|-
| 22 ||  ||  ||
| 28 || (open) ||  ||
|-
| 29 || (open) ||  ||
|}
|}



Revision as of 09:28, 16 April 2025

2025 Calendar 2027


January

Date Event Group Info
03
10 Vindheim Winter Coronet tbd
17 Winter Round Table virtual
24
31

February

Date Event Group Info
07 Candlemas Bryn Gwlad
14 Laurel's Prize Tourney tbd
21
28

March

Date Event Group Info
07
14
21
28 Commanders Crucible Hellsgate

April

Date Event Group Info
03-05 Defender Elfsea
11 Coronation tbd
17-19 Baronial Stargate
17-19 Baronial Wiesenfeuer
24-26 Defender of the Flame Glaslyn

May

Date Event Group Info
01-03 Baronial Loch Soilleir
09 Queen's Champion tbd
15-17 Castellan Northkeep
22-25 Warlord Steppes

June

Date Event Group Info
06
13 Summer Crown Tournament tbd
20 Kingdom Collegium tbd
27

July

Date Event Group Info
04
11 Vindheim Summer Coronet tbd
18 Summer Round Table virtual
25

August

Date Event Group Info
1
8
15
22
29

September

Date Event Group Info
04-07 War of Legends Bonwicke
12 Kingdom Arts & Sciences tbd
18-20 Fall Event Mooneschadowe
18-20 Defender of the Fort Raven's Fort
25-27 Champions & Three Things Rosenfeld
25-27 War of Ages Ffynnon Gath

October

Date Event Group Info
02-04 Protectorate Namron
10 Coronation tbd
16-18 Fall event Bjornsborg
24
30-01 Samhain Eldern Hills
30-01 Defender Seawinds

November

Date Event Group Info
06-08 Fall Event Shadowlands
06-08 Axeman Skorragardr
14 Queen's Champion tbd
19-23 War of the Rams Bordermarch
28 (open)

December

Date Event Group Info
6
6
13
20 (open)
27 (open)


2025 Calendar 2027