1994: Difference between revisions

From Ansteorra History Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 151: Line 151:
! Date !! Event !! Group
! Date !! Event !! Group
|-
|-
| 30-2 ||
| 30-2 || War Chieftain Cavalier || [[Middleford]]
|-
|-
| 7-9 ||
| 7-9 || Protectorate || [[Namron]]
|-
|-
| 14-16 ||
| 14-16 || Baronial Court || [[Bjornsborg]]
|-
|-
| 21-23 ||
|       || Harvest Fest || [[Rosenfeld]]
|-
|-
| 28-30 ||
| 21-23 || Crown Tourney || [[Elfsea]]
|-
| 28-30 || Samhain || [[Eldern Hills]]
|-
|      || Feast of the Minstrels || [[Tempio]]


|}
|}

Revision as of 14:28, 1 June 2023

1993 Calendar 1995


January

Date Event Group
31-2
7-9
14-16
21-23
28-30

February

Date Event Group
4-6
11-13
18-20
25-27

March

Date Event Group
4-6
11-13
18-20
25-27

April

Date Event Group
1-3
8-10
15-17
22-24
29-1

May

Date Event Group
6-8
13-15
20-22
27-29

June

Date Event Group
3-5
10-12
17-19
24-26

July

Date Event Group
1-3
8-10
15-17
22-24
29-31

August

Date Event Group
5-7
12-14
19-21
26-28

September

Date Event Group
2-4
9-11
16-18
23-25

October

Date Event Group
30-2 War Chieftain Cavalier Middleford
7-9 Protectorate Namron
14-16 Baronial Court Bjornsborg
Harvest Fest Rosenfeld
21-23 Crown Tourney Elfsea
28-30 Samhain Eldern Hills
Feast of the Minstrels Tempio

November

Date Event Group
4-6 Baronial Championships Bryn Gwlad
Wastelands Defender Wastelands
11-13 King's College Steppes
18-20 Annual Melees Bordermarch
25-27 (open)

December

Date Event Group
2-4 Yule Isle of the Golden Phoenix
Yule Revel Dragonsfire Tor
9-11 Wiesenfeuer Yule & Investiture Wiesenfeuer
Stargate Yule Stargate
16-18 (open)
23-25 (open)
30-1 6th Night La Marche Sauvage


1993 Calendar 1995