2014: Difference between revisions
From Ansteorra History Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m →March |
|||
| Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
| 4-6 || Elfsea Defender || [[Elfsea]] *PED* | | 4-6 || Elfsea Defender || [[Elfsea]] *PED* | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11-13 || Coronation/King's Champion || | | 11-13 || Coronation/King's Champion || [[Rosenfeld]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 18-20 || Wiesenfeuer Baronial || [[Wiesenfeuer]] *PED* | | 18-20 || Wiesenfeuer Baronial || [[Wiesenfeuer]] *PED* | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | || Co-Baronial Championships || [[Stargate]] *PED* & [[Loch Soilleir]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 25-27 || Glaslyn Defender of the Flame || [[Glaslyn]] *PED* | | 25-27 || Glaslyn Defender of the Flame || [[Glaslyn]] *PED* | ||
|- | |||
| || Academy of Defense || [[Bjornsborg]] | |||
Revision as of 09:44, 5 May 2023
| 2013 | Calendar | 2015 |
January
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 3-5 | Steppes 12th Night | Steppes |
| 10-12 | Crown Tournament | Raven's Fort |
| 17-19 | Runs with Scissors; Plays with Fire & Eistoddfod | Shadowlands |
| 24-26 | wInterkingdom & Kings Round Table | Northkeep |
February
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 31-2 | Candlemas | Bryn Gwlad *PED* |
| 7-9 | Kingdom A&S | [Rosenfeld]] |
| 14-16 | Provincial Games | Mooneschadowe |
| Regional War College | Raven's Fort | |
| Kingdom Seneschal's & Exchequer's Symposium | Houston, TX | |
| 21-23 | Bonwicke's Artisan | Bonwicke |
| Music & Dance Symposium with Guardian of the Gauntlet | Bryn Gwlad |
March
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 28-2 | (open) | |
| 7-9 | Out of Kingdom: Gulf Wars XXIII | Gleann Abhann |
| 14-16 | Out of Kingdom: Gulf Wars XXIII | Gleann Abhann |
| 21-23 | (open) | |
| 28-30 | Commander's Crucible | Hellsgate |
April
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 4-6 | Elfsea Defender | Elfsea *PED* |
| 11-13 | Coronation/King's Champion | Rosenfeld |
| 18-20 | Wiesenfeuer Baronial | Wiesenfeuer *PED* |
| Co-Baronial Championships | Stargate *PED* & Loch Soilleir | |
| 25-27 | Glaslyn Defender of the Flame | Glaslyn *PED* |
| Academy of Defense | Bjornsborg
|
May
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 2-4 | Loch Soilleir Baronial Championship | Loch Soilleir *PED* |
| 9-11 | Queen's Champion | tbd |
| 16-18 | Castellan | Northkeep *PED* |
| 23-25 | Steppes Warlord | the Steppes *PED* |
| 30-1 | Eldern Baronial | Eldern Hills |
June
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 6-8 | ||
| 13-15 | King's College | tbd |
| 20-22 | ||
| 27-29 |
July
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 4-6 | ||
| 11-13 | Crown Tournament | tbd |
| 18-20 | ||
| 25-27 |
August
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 1-3 | ||
| 8-10 | ||
| 15-17 | ||
| 22-24 | ||
| 29-31 | Bonwicke Event | Bonwicke *PED* |
September
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 5-7 | ||
| 12-14 | Laurel's Prize Tourney | tbd |
| 19-21 | Defender of the Fort | Raven's Fort *PED* |
| Triumphe of the Eclipse | Mooneschadowe *PED* | |
| 26-28 |
October
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 3-5 | Namron Protectorate | Namron *PED* |
| 10-12 | Coronation/King's Champion | tbd |
| 17-19 | Deeds of Heroes | Bjornsborg *PED* |
| 24-26 | Samhain Celebration | Eldern Hills *PED* |
November
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 31-2 | ||
| 7-9 | Queen's Champion | tbd |
| 14-16 | ||
| 21-23 | Autumn Melees | Bordermarch *PED* |
| 28-30 | Thanksgiving |
December
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 5-7 | ||
| 12-14 | Kingdom Event | tbd |
| 19-21 | ||
| 26-28 |
| 2013 | Calendar | 2015 |