2025: Difference between revisions

From Ansteorra History Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
 
(18 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 9: Line 9:
! Date !! Event !! Group !! Info
! Date !! Event !! Group !! Info
|-
|-
| 04  || 12th Night || [[Steppes]] ||
| 04  || [[2025 Steppes 12th Night|12th Night]] || [[Steppes]] ||
|-
|-
| 11 || Yule & Sable Soldier || [[Elfsea]]  ||  
| 11 || [[Elfsea's Yule & Sable Soldier|Yule & Sable Soldier]] || [[Elfsea]]  ||  
|-
|-
| 18 || Winter Round Table || || Virtual Event
| 18 || Winter Round Table || || Virtual Event
|-
|-
| 25 || Midwinter Melees || [[Marata]] ||
| 25 || [[2025 Marata Midwinter Melees|Midwinter Melees]] || [[Marata]] ||
|-
|-
|}
|}
Line 25: Line 25:
| 01 || Winterkingdom: Explore Our World  || [[Northkeep]] ||
| 01 || Winterkingdom: Explore Our World  || [[Northkeep]] ||
|-
|-
| 01 || Candlemas || [[Bryn Gwlad]] ||  
| 01 || [[2025 Bryn Gwlad Candlemas|Candlemas]] || [[Bryn Gwlad]] ||  
|-
|-
| 08 || Laurel's Prize Tournament || [[Namron]]  ||  
| 08 || [[2025 Laurel's Prize Tournament|Laurel's Prize Tournament]] || [[Namron]]  ||  
|-
|-
| 15 || Battle of the Pines || [[Graywood]]  ||  
| 15 || Battle of the Pines || [[Graywood]]  ||  
Line 43: Line 43:
| 01 || (open)  ||  ||
| 01 || (open)  ||  ||
|-
|-
| 08-16 || Gulf Wars XXXIII ||  ||
| 08 || [[Gulf Wars XXXIII|Gulf Wars XXXIII]] ||  ||
|-
|-
| 15 || ||  ||
| 15 || [[Gulf Wars XXXIII|Gulf Wars XXXIII]] ||  ||
|-
|-
| 22 || (open) ||  ||
| 22 || (open) ||  ||
|-
|-
| 29 || Commanders Crucible 15th Anniversary || [[Hellsgate]]  ||
| 29 || [[2025 Hellsgate Commander's Crucible|Commanders Crucible 15th Anniversary]] || [[Hellsgate]]  ||
|-
| 29 || Bordermarch Baronial || [[Bordermarch]] || moved
|}
|}


Line 56: Line 58:
! Date !! Event !! Group !! Info
! Date !! Event !! Group !! Info
|-
|-
| 05 || Defender || [[Elfsea]] ||
| 05 || [[2025 Elfsea Defender|Defender]] || [[Elfsea]] ||
|-
|-
| 04-06 || Norman Medieval Fair || [[Namron]] ||
| 04-06 || Norman Medieval Fair || [[Namron]] ||
Line 64: Line 66:
| 18-20 || Baronial || [[Stargate]] ||
| 18-20 || Baronial || [[Stargate]] ||
|-
|-
| 18-20 || Baronial || [[Wiesenfeuer]] ||
| 18-20 || Baronial || [[Wiesenfeuer]] || cancelled
|-
|-
| 25-27 || Defender of the Flame || [[Glaslyn]] ||  
| 25-27 || Defender of the Flame || [[Glaslyn]] ||  
Line 96: Line 98:
! Date !! Event !! Group !! Info
! Date !! Event !! Group !! Info
|-
|-
| 07 || Summer Crown Tournament || [[Ffynnon Gath]] ||  
| 07 || Summer Crown Tournament || [[Ffynnon Gath]] ||
|-
| 07 || Lilies War || Calontir || Vindheim Prince
|-
| 14 || Baronial: Rus-H Into Summer || [[Wiesenfeuer]] ||
|-
|-
| 14 || open ||  ||
| 21 || Baronial: Japanese If You Please || [[Eldern Hills]] ||  
|-
|-
| 21 || open || ||  
| 21 || Ansteorran Heraldic & Scribal Symposium || [[Seawinds]] ||
|-
|-
| 28 || Vindheim Summer Coronet || [[Oak Springs]] ||
| 28 || Vindheim Summer Coronet || [[Oak Springs]] & [[Namron]] ||
|}
|}


Line 111: Line 117:
| 05  || open ||  ||
| 05  || open ||  ||
|-
|-
| 12 || Kingdom Collegium ||  ||
| 12 || Kingdom Collegium || [[Bjornsborg]] ||
|-
|-
| 19 || Summer Round Table || ||  
| 19 || Summer Round Table || virtual ||
|-
|-
| 26 || open  || ||
| 26 || Heraldic Bootcamp || [[Loch Soilleir]] ||
|-
|-
| 25-10 || Pennsic War  ||  ||
| 25-10 || Pennsic War  ||  ||
Line 124: Line 130:
! Date !! Event !! Group !! Info
! Date !! Event !! Group !! Info
|-
|-
|  || ||  ||
| 2 || (open) ||  ||
|-
| 9 || Hotter Than Hellsgate || [[Hellsgate]] ||
|-
|-
| || || ||
| 16 || Artisan || [[Steppes]] ||
|-
|-
| || || ||
| 23 || Artisan of the Flame || [[Glaslyn]] ||
|-
|-
| ||  || ||
| 23 || Serpent's Symposium VII || [[Loch Soilleir]] ||
|-
|-
| ||   ||   ||
| 30 || War of Legends || [[Bonwicke]]  ||
|-
|-
|  ||  ||
|}
|}


Line 141: Line 148:
! Date !! Event !! Group !! Info
! Date !! Event !! Group !! Info
|-
|-
| || ||  ||
| 6 || Baronial College || [[Elfsea]] ||
|-
|-
| ||  || ||
| 13 || Kingdom Arts & Sciences || [[Brad Leah]] ||
|-
|-
| || ||  ||
| 20 || Triumphe? || [[Mooneschadowe]] ||
|-
|-
| || ||  ||
| 20 || Defender of the Fort || [[Raven's Fort]] ||
|-
|-
|  || ||  ||
| 27 || Champions and Festivities, Fun, & Feasting || [[Rosenfeld]] ||
|-
| 27 || War of Ages || [[Ffynnon Gath]] ||
|}
|}


Line 156: Line 165:
! Date !! Event !! Group !! Info
! Date !! Event !! Group !! Info
|-
|-
| || || ||
| 4 || Protectorate || [[Namron]] ||
|-
|-
| || || ||
| 11 || Coronation || [[Steppes]] ||
|-
|-
| ||  ||  ||
| 18 || (open) ||  ||
|-
|-
| || || ||
| 25 || Samhain || [[Eldern Hills]] ||
|-
|-
| || || ||
| 25 || Defender || [[Seawinds]] ||
|}
|}


Line 171: Line 180:
! Date !! Event !! Group !! Info
! Date !! Event !! Group !! Info
|-
|-
| || ||  ||
| 1 || Axeman || [[Skorragardr]] ||
|-
| 1 || Fall event || [[Bjornsborg]] ||
|-
|-
| || || ||
| 8 || Queen's Champion || [[Stargate]] ||
|-
|-
| || ||  ||
| 15 || Northern Border Skirmishes || [[Wyldewode]] ||
|-
|-
| || ||  ||
| 22 || War of the Rams || [[Bordermarch]] ||
|-
|-
| || ||  ||
| 29 || (open) ||  ||
|}
|}


Line 186: Line 197:
! Date !! Event !! Group !! Info
! Date !! Event !! Group !! Info
|-
|-
| || || ||
| 6 || Yule || [[Wiesenfeuer]] ||
|-
|-
| || || ||
| 6 || Yule || [[Stargate]] ||
|-
|-
| || || ||
| 13 || Winter Crown Tournament || [[Namron]] ||
|-
|-
| || ||  ||
| 20 || (open) ||  ||
|-
|-
| || ||  ||
| 27 || (open) ||  ||
|}
|}



Latest revision as of 11:18, 11 June 2025

2024 Calendar 2026


January

Date Event Group Info
04 12th Night Steppes
11 Yule & Sable Soldier Elfsea
18 Winter Round Table Virtual Event
25 Midwinter Melees Marata

February

Date Event Group Info
01 Winterkingdom: Explore Our World Northkeep
01 Candlemas Bryn Gwlad
08 Laurel's Prize Tournament Namron
15 Battle of the Pines Graywood
22 Enchanted Conflict Raven's Fort
22 Winter War Manuevers Vatavia, Calontir Crown, Heirs, & Coronets all attending

March

Date Event Group Info
01 (open)
08 Gulf Wars XXXIII
15 Gulf Wars XXXIII
22 (open)
29 Commanders Crucible 15th Anniversary Hellsgate
29 Bordermarch Baronial Bordermarch moved

April

Date Event Group Info
05 Defender Elfsea
04-06 Norman Medieval Fair Namron
12 Coronation Glaslyn
18-20 Baronial Stargate
18-20 Baronial Wiesenfeuer cancelled
25-27 Defender of the Flame Glaslyn
25-27 Baronial Championship Tourney Eldern Hills cancelled
25-27 Roman in the Round Bjornsborg

May

Date Event Group Info
02-04 Loch Guardian: Ludi Florales Loch Soilleir
02-04 Beltane Namron
10 Queen's Champion Northkeep
16-18 Castellan Northkeep
17 Baronials Bordermarch
23-25 Warlord Steppes
30-01 Vindheim Missile Academy II Namron & Wiesenfeuer

June

Date Event Group Info
07 Summer Crown Tournament Ffynnon Gath
07 Lilies War Calontir Vindheim Prince
14 Baronial: Rus-H Into Summer Wiesenfeuer
21 Baronial: Japanese If You Please Eldern Hills
21 Ansteorran Heraldic & Scribal Symposium Seawinds
28 Vindheim Summer Coronet Oak Springs & Namron

July

Date Event Group Info
05 open
12 Kingdom Collegium Bjornsborg
19 Summer Round Table virtual
26 Heraldic Bootcamp Loch Soilleir
25-10 Pennsic War

August

Date Event Group Info
2 (open)
9 Hotter Than Hellsgate Hellsgate
16 Artisan Steppes
23 Artisan of the Flame Glaslyn
23 Serpent's Symposium VII Loch Soilleir
30 War of Legends Bonwicke

September

Date Event Group Info
6 Baronial College Elfsea
13 Kingdom Arts & Sciences Brad Leah
20 Triumphe? Mooneschadowe
20 Defender of the Fort Raven's Fort
27 Champions and Festivities, Fun, & Feasting Rosenfeld
27 War of Ages Ffynnon Gath

October

Date Event Group Info
4 Protectorate Namron
11 Coronation Steppes
18 (open)
25 Samhain Eldern Hills
25 Defender Seawinds

November

Date Event Group Info
1 Axeman Skorragardr
1 Fall event Bjornsborg
8 Queen's Champion Stargate
15 Northern Border Skirmishes Wyldewode
22 War of the Rams Bordermarch
29 (open)

December

Date Event Group Info
6 Yule Wiesenfeuer
6 Yule Stargate
13 Winter Crown Tournament Namron
20 (open)
27 (open)


2024 Calendar 2026