2025: Difference between revisions
From Ansteorra History Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Created page with "{{#css:Style_table1.css}} {| | 2024 || Calendar || 2026 |} == January == {| ! Date !! Event !! Group !! Info |- | 06 || || || |- | 12 || || || |- | 20 || || || Virtual Event |- | 27 || || [[]]|| |- | 28 || || [[]]|| |} == February == {| ! Date !! Event !! Group !! Info |- | || ||[[]] || |- | ||||[] || |- | || ||[[]] || |- | || ||[[]] || |- | || |||| |- | || |||| |- | || ||[[]] || |- | || || || |- | || || || |} == March == {..." |
|||
| (29 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group !! Info | ! Date !! Event !! Group !! Info | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 04 || [[2025 Steppes 12th Night|12th Night]] || [[Steppes]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 11 || [[Elfsea's Yule & Sable Soldier|Yule & Sable Soldier]] || [[Elfsea]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 18 || Winter Round Table || || Virtual Event | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 25 || [[2025 Marata Midwinter Melees|Midwinter Melees]] || [[Marata]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 24: | Line 23: | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group !! Info | ! Date !! Event !! Group !! Info | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 01 || Winterkingdom: Explore Our World || [[Northkeep]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 01 || [[2025 Bryn Gwlad Candlemas|Candlemas]] || [[Bryn Gwlad]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 08 || [[2025 Laurel's Prize Tournament|Laurel's Prize Tournament]] || [[Namron]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 15 || Battle of the Pines || [[Graywood]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 22 || Enchanted Conflict || [[Raven's Fort]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 22 || Winter War Manuevers || Vatavia, Calontir || Crown, Heirs, & Coronets all attending | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 47: | Line 41: | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group !! Info | ! Date !! Event !! Group !! Info | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 01 || (open) || || | ||
|- | |||
| 08 || [[Gulf Wars XXXIII|Gulf Wars XXXIII]] || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 15 || [[Gulf Wars XXXIII|Gulf Wars XXXIII]] || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 22 || (open) || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 29 || [[2025 Hellsgate Commander's Crucible|Commanders Crucible 15th Anniversary]] || [[Hellsgate]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 29 || Bordermarch Baronial || [[Bordermarch]] || moved | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 62: | Line 58: | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group !! Info | ! Date !! Event !! Group !! Info | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 05 || [[2025 Elfsea Defender|Defender]] || [[Elfsea]] || | ||
|- | |||
| 04-06 || Norman Medieval Fair || [[Namron]] || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 12 || Coronation || [[Glaslyn]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || [[]] || | | 18-20 || Baronial || [[Stargate]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 18-20 || Baronial || [[Wiesenfeuer]] || cancelled | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 25-27 || Defender of the Flame || [[Glaslyn]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 25-27 || Baronial Championship Tourney || [[Eldern Hills]] || cancelled | ||
|- | |||
| 25-27 || Roman in the Round || [[Bjornsborg]] || | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 79: | Line 79: | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group !! Info | ! Date !! Event !! Group !! Info | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 02-04 || Loch Guardian: Ludi Florales || [[Loch Soilleir]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 02-04 || Beltane || [[Namron]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | 10 || Queen's Champion || [[Northkeep]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 16-18 || Castellan || [[Northkeep]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || | | 17 || Baronials || [[Bordermarch]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 23-25 || Warlord || [[Steppes]] || | ||
|- | |||
| 30-01 || Vindheim Missile Academy II || [[Namron]] & [[Wiesenfeuer]] || | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 96: | Line 98: | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group !! Info | ! Date !! Event !! Group !! Info | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 07 || Summer Crown Tournament || [[Ffynnon Gath]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 07 || Lilies War || Calontir || Vindheim Prince | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 14 || Baronial: Rus-H Into Summer || [[Wiesenfeuer]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 21 || Baronial: Japanese If You Please || [[Eldern Hills]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 21 || Ansteorran Heraldic & Scribal Symposium || [[Seawinds]] || | ||
|- | |||
| 28 || Vindheim Summer Coronet || [[Oak Springs]] & [[Namron]] || | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 111: | Line 115: | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group !! Info | ! Date !! Event !! Group !! Info | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || || | | 05 || open || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | 12 || Kingdom Collegium || [[Bjornsborg]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 19 || Summer Round Table || virtual || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 26 || Heraldic Bootcamp || [[Loch Soilleir]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 25-10 || Pennsic War || || | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 128: | Line 130: | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group !! Info | ! Date !! Event !! Group !! Info | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 2 || (open) || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 9 || Hotter Than Hellsgate || [[Hellsgate]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 16 || Artisan || [[Steppes]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 23 || Artisan of the Flame || [[Glaslyn]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | 23 || Serpent's Symposium VII || [[Loch Soilleir]] || | ||
|- | |||
| 30 || War of Legends || [[Bonwicke]] || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 145: | Line 148: | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group !! Info | ! Date !! Event !! Group !! Info | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 6 || Baronial College || [[Elfsea]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 13 || Kingdom Arts & Sciences || [[Brad Leah]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 20 || Triumphe? || [[Mooneschadowe]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 20 || Defender of the Fort || [[Raven's Fort]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | 27 || Champions and Festivities, Fun, & Feasting || [[Rosenfeld]] || | ||
|- | |||
| 27 || War of Ages || [[Ffynnon Gath]] || | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 160: | Line 165: | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group !! Info | ! Date !! Event !! Group !! Info | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 4 || Protectorate || [[Namron]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 11 || Coronation || [[Steppes]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 18 || (open) || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 25 || Samhain || [[Eldern Hills]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 25 || Defender || [[Seawinds]] || | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 175: | Line 180: | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group !! Info | ! Date !! Event !! Group !! Info | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1 || Axeman || [[Skorragardr]] || | ||
|- | |||
| 1 || Fall event || [[Bjornsborg]] || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 8 || Queen's Champion || [[Stargate]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 15 || Northern Border Skirmishes || [[Wyldewode]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 22 || War of the Rams || [[Bordermarch]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 29 || (open) || || | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 190: | Line 197: | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group !! Info | ! Date !! Event !! Group !! Info | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 6 || Yule || [[Wiesenfeuer]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 6 || Yule || [[Stargate]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 13 || Winter Crown Tournament || [[Namron]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 20 || (open) || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 27 || (open) || || | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 11:18, 11 June 2025
| 2024 | Calendar | 2026 |
January
| Date | Event | Group | Info |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04 | 12th Night | Steppes | |
| 11 | Yule & Sable Soldier | Elfsea | |
| 18 | Winter Round Table | Virtual Event | |
| 25 | Midwinter Melees | Marata |
February
| Date | Event | Group | Info |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | Winterkingdom: Explore Our World | Northkeep | |
| 01 | Candlemas | Bryn Gwlad | |
| 08 | Laurel's Prize Tournament | Namron | |
| 15 | Battle of the Pines | Graywood | |
| 22 | Enchanted Conflict | Raven's Fort | |
| 22 | Winter War Manuevers | Vatavia, Calontir | Crown, Heirs, & Coronets all attending |
March
| Date | Event | Group | Info |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | (open) | ||
| 08 | Gulf Wars XXXIII | ||
| 15 | Gulf Wars XXXIII | ||
| 22 | (open) | ||
| 29 | Commanders Crucible 15th Anniversary | Hellsgate | |
| 29 | Bordermarch Baronial | Bordermarch | moved |
April
| Date | Event | Group | Info |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05 | Defender | Elfsea | |
| 04-06 | Norman Medieval Fair | Namron | |
| 12 | Coronation | Glaslyn | |
| 18-20 | Baronial | Stargate | |
| 18-20 | Baronial | Wiesenfeuer | cancelled |
| 25-27 | Defender of the Flame | Glaslyn | |
| 25-27 | Baronial Championship Tourney | Eldern Hills | cancelled |
| 25-27 | Roman in the Round | Bjornsborg |
May
| Date | Event | Group | Info |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02-04 | Loch Guardian: Ludi Florales | Loch Soilleir | |
| 02-04 | Beltane | Namron | |
| 10 | Queen's Champion | Northkeep | |
| 16-18 | Castellan | Northkeep | |
| 17 | Baronials | Bordermarch | |
| 23-25 | Warlord | Steppes | |
| 30-01 | Vindheim Missile Academy II | Namron & Wiesenfeuer |
June
| Date | Event | Group | Info |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07 | Summer Crown Tournament | Ffynnon Gath | |
| 07 | Lilies War | Calontir | Vindheim Prince |
| 14 | Baronial: Rus-H Into Summer | Wiesenfeuer | |
| 21 | Baronial: Japanese If You Please | Eldern Hills | |
| 21 | Ansteorran Heraldic & Scribal Symposium | Seawinds | |
| 28 | Vindheim Summer Coronet | Oak Springs & Namron |
July
| Date | Event | Group | Info |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05 | open | ||
| 12 | Kingdom Collegium | Bjornsborg | |
| 19 | Summer Round Table | virtual | |
| 26 | Heraldic Bootcamp | Loch Soilleir | |
| 25-10 | Pennsic War |
August
| Date | Event | Group | Info |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | (open) | ||
| 9 | Hotter Than Hellsgate | Hellsgate | |
| 16 | Artisan | Steppes | |
| 23 | Artisan of the Flame | Glaslyn | |
| 23 | Serpent's Symposium VII | Loch Soilleir | |
| 30 | War of Legends | Bonwicke |
September
| Date | Event | Group | Info |
|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | Baronial College | Elfsea | |
| 13 | Kingdom Arts & Sciences | Brad Leah | |
| 20 | Triumphe? | Mooneschadowe | |
| 20 | Defender of the Fort | Raven's Fort | |
| 27 | Champions and Festivities, Fun, & Feasting | Rosenfeld | |
| 27 | War of Ages | Ffynnon Gath |
October
| Date | Event | Group | Info |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | Protectorate | Namron | |
| 11 | Coronation | Steppes | |
| 18 | (open) | ||
| 25 | Samhain | Eldern Hills | |
| 25 | Defender | Seawinds |
November
| Date | Event | Group | Info |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Axeman | Skorragardr | |
| 1 | Fall event | Bjornsborg | |
| 8 | Queen's Champion | Stargate | |
| 15 | Northern Border Skirmishes | Wyldewode | |
| 22 | War of the Rams | Bordermarch | |
| 29 | (open) |
December
| Date | Event | Group | Info |
|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | Yule | Wiesenfeuer | |
| 6 | Yule | Stargate | |
| 13 | Winter Crown Tournament | Namron | |
| 20 | (open) | ||
| 27 | (open) |
| 2024 | Calendar | 2026 |