2013: Difference between revisions
From Ansteorra History Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m →June |
|||
| (5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 113: | Line 113: | ||
!Date !! Event !! Group | !Date !! Event !! Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5-7 || Crown Tournament || | | 5-7 || Crown Tournament || [[Namron]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12-14 || King's Round Table || [[Elfsea]] | | 12-14 || King's Round Table || [[Elfsea]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 19-21 || Steppes Artisan || [[ | | 19-21 || Steppes Artisan || [[Steppes]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 26-28 || | | 26-28 || (open) || | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 128: | Line 128: | ||
!Date !! Event !! Group | !Date !! Event !! Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2-4 || | | 2-4 || (open) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 9-11 || | | 9-11 || (open) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 16-18 || Elfsea Baronial College || [[Elfsea]] | | 16-18 || Elfsea Baronial College || [[Elfsea]] | ||
| Line 136: | Line 136: | ||
| 23-25 || Laurel's Prize Tourney/Kingdom Rapier Academy || [[Rosenfeld]] | | 23-25 || Laurel's Prize Tourney/Kingdom Rapier Academy || [[Rosenfeld]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 30-1 || Bonwicke | | 30-1 || Bonwicke Champions Tourney || [[Bonwicke]] *PED* | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 151: | Line 151: | ||
| 13-15 || Lochtoberfest || [[Loch Soilleir]] | | 13-15 || Lochtoberfest || [[Loch Soilleir]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 20-22 || | | 20-22 || Artisans of the Fort and Raven's Tourney || [[Raven's Fort]] *PED* || CANCELLED | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Triumphe of the Eclipse VIII || [[Mooneschadowe]] | | || Triumphe of the Eclipse VIII || [[Mooneschadowe]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 27-29 || Coronation/King's Champion || | | 27-29 || Coronation/King's Champion || [[Ffynnon Gath]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 166: | Line 166: | ||
!Date !! Event !! Group | !Date !! Event !! Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4-6 || Queen's Champion || | | 4-6 || Queen's Champion || [[Stargate]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11-13 || Namron Protectorate || [[Namron]] *PED* | | 11-13 || Namron Protectorate || [[Namron]] *PED* | ||
| Line 172: | Line 172: | ||
| || Bryn Gwlad Fall Baronial || [[Bryn Gwlad]] | | || Bryn Gwlad Fall Baronial || [[Bryn Gwlad]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 18-20 || | | 18-20 || Trials of St. Anthony || [[Bjornsborg]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 25-27 || Samhain Celebration || [[Eldern Hills]] *PED* | | 25-27 || Samhain Celebration || [[Eldern Hills]] *PED* | ||
| Line 195: | Line 195: | ||
| 15-17 || Jaegermeister || [[Fynnon Gath]] | | 15-17 || Jaegermeister || [[Fynnon Gath]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 21-24 || Autumn Melees || [[Bordermarch]] *PED* | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 29-1 || | | 29-1 || (open) | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 208: | Line 208: | ||
| 6-8 || Wiesenfeuer Yule Revel || [[Wiesenfeuer]] | | 6-8 || Wiesenfeuer Yule Revel || [[Wiesenfeuer]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Dragonsfire Tor Yule Revel || [[Dragonsfire Tor]] | | || Dragonsfire Tor Yule Revel || [[Dragonsfire Tor]] || CANCELLED | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || Stargate Yule || [[Stargate]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 13-15 || (open) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 27-29 || | | 20-22 || (open) | ||
|- | |||
| 27-29 || (open) | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 09:36, 5 May 2023
| 2012 | Calendar | 2014 |
January
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 4-6 | Steppes 12th Night | the Steppes |
| 11-13 | Crown Tournament | Shadowlands |
| 18-20 | Bonwicke Artisan | Bonwicke |
| 25-27 | Winterkingdom & King's Round Table | Northkeep |
February
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 1-3 | Candlemas | Bryn Gwlad *PED* |
| unofficial event: Company of Wolves | Wichita Falls, TX | |
| 8-10 | Kingdom A&S & Eisteddfod | Bordermarch |
| 15-17 | Provincial Games | Mooneschadowe |
| Southern Regional War College | Raven's Fort | |
| 22-24 | Tournament of the Smitten Heart | Bjornsborg |
March
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 1-3 | (open) | |
| 8-10 | Out of Kingdom: Gulf Wars XXII | Gleann Abhann |
| 15-17 | Out of Kingdom: Gulf Wars XXII | Gleann Abhann |
| 22-24 | Guardian of the Tor XXII | Dragonsfire Tor |
| 29-31 | Eldern Hills Baronial XXXV | Eldern Hills |
April
| Date | Event | Group | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5-7 | Elfsea Defender/Royal Lancer | Elfsea *PED* | |
| 12-14 | Glaslyn Defender of the Flame | Glaslyn | |
| Stargate Baronial Championship | Stargate | CANCELLED | |
| 19-21 | Wiesenfeuer Baronial | Wiesenfeuer *PED* | |
| 26-28 | Coronation/King's Champion | Elfsea |
May
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 3-5 | Coastal Grand Baronials Championships | Loch Soilleir *PED* Stargate, Raven's Fort, & Bordermarch |
| Beltane Games | Namron | |
| 10-12 | Queen's Champion | Bryn Gwlad |
| 17-19 | Castellan | Northkeep *PED* |
| 24-26 | Steppes Warlord XL & Royal Huntsman | Steppes *PED* |
June
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 31-2 | (open) | |
| 7-9 | King's College | Mooneschadowe |
| 14-16 | Hellsgate Commanders Crucible | Hellsgate |
| Barony of Northkeep Investiture | Northkeep | |
| 21-23 | Collision of Caravans | Adlersruhe |
| 28-30 | Known World Heraldic & Scribal Symposium | Bjornsborg |
July
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 5-7 | Crown Tournament | Namron |
| 12-14 | King's Round Table | Elfsea |
| 19-21 | Steppes Artisan | Steppes |
| 26-28 | (open) |
August
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 2-4 | (open) | |
| 9-11 | (open) | |
| 16-18 | Elfsea Baronial College | Elfsea |
| 23-25 | Laurel's Prize Tourney/Kingdom Rapier Academy | Rosenfeld |
| 30-1 | Bonwicke Champions Tourney | Bonwicke *PED* |
September
| Date | Event | Group | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 6-8 | War of Ages | Fynnon Gath | |
| Rapiers and Romance | Brad Leah | ||
| 13-15 | Lochtoberfest | Loch Soilleir | |
| 20-22 | Artisans of the Fort and Raven's Tourney | Raven's Fort *PED* | CANCELLED |
| Triumphe of the Eclipse VIII | Mooneschadowe | ||
| 27-29 | Coronation/King's Champion | Ffynnon Gath |
October
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 4-6 | Queen's Champion | Stargate |
| 11-13 | Namron Protectorate | Namron *PED* |
| Bryn Gwlad Fall Baronial | Bryn Gwlad | |
| 18-20 | Trials of St. Anthony | Bjornsborg |
| 25-27 | Samhain Celebration | Eldern Hills *PED* |
| Seawinds Defender | Seawinds |
November
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 1-3 | Three Things | Rosenfeld |
| 8-10 | Axeman IX | Skorragardr |
| Bring Out Your Dead 2.0 | Gate's Edge | |
| 15-17 | Jaegermeister | Fynnon Gath |
| 21-24 | Autumn Melees | Bordermarch *PED* |
| 29-1 | (open) |
December
| Date | Event | Group | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 6-8 | Wiesenfeuer Yule Revel | Wiesenfeuer | |
| Dragonsfire Tor Yule Revel | Dragonsfire Tor | CANCELLED | |
| Stargate Yule | Stargate | ||
| 13-15 | (open) | ||
| 20-22 | (open) | ||
| 27-29 | (open) |
| 2012 | Calendar | 2014 |