2011: Difference between revisions
From Ansteorra History Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (→January) |
m (→September) |
||
(12 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
| 7-9 || Steppes 12th Night || [[the Steppes]] | | 7-9 || Steppes 12th Night || [[the Steppes]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 14-16 || Crown Tournament || | | 14-16 || Crown Tournament || [[Bryn Gwlad]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 21-23 || King's Round Table || [[ | | 21-23 || King's Round Table || [[Stargate]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 28-30 || Coastal Invasion || [[Seawinds]] | | 28-30 || Coastal Invasion || [[Seawinds]] | ||
Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
| 18-20 || Bonwicke Artisians III || [[Bonwicke]] | | 18-20 || Bonwicke Artisians III || [[Bonwicke]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 25-37 || Jagermeister || [[Fynnon Gath]] | |||
|- | |||
| 25-27 || Unofficial Event: Company of Wolves X || House Wolfstar | | 25-27 || Unofficial Event: Company of Wolves X || House Wolfstar | ||
Line 42: | Line 44: | ||
!Date !! Event !! Group | !Date !! Event !! Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4-6 | | 4-6 || (open) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11-13 || Out of Kingdom: Gulf War XX || Gleann Abhann | | 11-13 || Out of Kingdom: Gulf War XX || Gleann Abhann | ||
Line 60: | Line 62: | ||
| || Unofficial Event: Medieval Fair of Norman, OK | | || Unofficial Event: Medieval Fair of Norman, OK | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 8-10 || | | 8-10 || Joint Baronials || [[Stargate]] *PED* & [[Loch Soilleir]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Wiesenfeuer Baronial || [[Wiesenfeuer]] | | || Wiesenfeuer Baronial || [[Wiesenfeuer]] | ||
Line 68: | Line 70: | ||
| || Defender of the Flame || [[Glaslyn]] | | || Defender of the Flame || [[Glaslyn]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 22-24 || | | 22-24 || Easter weekend | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 29-01 || Bjornsborg Spring Event || [[Bjornsborg]] | ||
|- | |||
| || Beltane || [[Namron]] | |||
|- | |||
| || Guardian of the Tor XX || [[Dragonsfire Tor]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 83: | Line 89: | ||
| || Guardian of the Tor XX || [[Dragonsfire Tor]] | | || Guardian of the Tor XX || [[Dragonsfire Tor]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Loch Guardian || [[Loch Soilleir]] | | || Loch Guardian/Defenders of the Rose || [[Loch Soilleir]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 13-15 || Coronation/King's Champion || [[Elfsea]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 20-22 || Queen's Champion || [[Dragonsfire Tor]] | |||
| 20-22 || Queen's Champion || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 27-29 || Steppes Warlord || [[the Steppes]] *PED* | | 27-29 || Steppes Warlord || [[the Steppes]] *PED* | ||
Line 105: | Line 109: | ||
| 10-12 || Champions of Bonwicke || [[Bonwicke]] *PED* | | 10-12 || Champions of Bonwicke || [[Bonwicke]] *PED* | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 17-19 || | | 17-19 || King's College || [[Loch Ruadh]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 24-26 || | | 24-26 || Baronials || [[Bordermarch]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 116: | Line 120: | ||
!Date !! Event !! Group | !Date !! Event !! Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1-3 || | | 1-3 || (open) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 8-10 || Crown Tournament || | | 8-10 || Crown Tournament || [[Aldersruhe]] & [[Bonwicke]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 15-17 || King's Round Table || | | 15-17 || King's Round Table || [[Steppes]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 22-24 || | | 22-24 || Unofficial event: 3rd Much-More-Than-Annual Ansteorran Fiber Arts College || Tyler, TX | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 29-31 | | 29-31 || Ansteorran Heraldic & Scribal Symposium || [[Bordermarch ]] | ||
|- | |||
| || Out of Kingdom: Pennsic XL | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 136: | Line 142: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12-14 || Pennsic XL | | 12-14 || Pennsic XL | ||
|- | |||
| || Hotter Than Hellsgate || [[Hellsgate]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 19-21 || Central Region Academy of the Rapier || multi-group event | | 19-21 || Central Region Academy of the Rapier || multi-group event | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 26-28 || | | 26-28 || Laurel's Prize Tourney || [[Namron]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 150: | Line 158: | ||
| 2-5 || Gothic War XX || [[Blacklake]]/[[Bonwicke]] | | 2-5 || Gothic War XX || [[Blacklake]]/[[Bonwicke]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 9-11 || Gate's Edge Fall Event || [[ | | 9-11 || Gate's Edge Fall Event || [[Gate's Edge]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 16-18 || Defender of the Fort || [[Raven's Fort]] *PED* | | 16-18 || Defender of the Fort || [[Raven's Fort]] *PED* | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || Triumphe of the Eclipse VI || [[Mooneschadowe]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 23-25 || Bryn Gwlad Fall Event || [[Bryn Gwlad]] | | 23-25 || Bryn Gwlad Fall Event || [[Bryn Gwlad]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || Passe de Arms || [[Adlersruhe]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 167: | Line 175: | ||
!Date !! Event !! Group | !Date !! Event !! Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 30-2 || Coronation/King's Champion || | | 30-2 || Coronation/King's Champion || [[Bryn Gwlad]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 7-9 || Namron Protectorate || [[Namron]] *PED* | | 7-9 || Namron Protectorate || [[Namron]] *PED* | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | || Lochtoberfest 2011 || [[Loch Soilleir]] | ||
|- | |||
| 14-16 || The Legacy of Lions 35th Anniversary || [[Bjornsborg]] *PED* | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || Fall Brawl || [[Loch Ruadh]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 21-23 || Queen's Champion || | | 21-23 || Queen's Champion || [[Hellsgate]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 28-30 || Samhain Celebration || [[Eldern Hills]] *PED* | | 28-30 || Samhain Celebration || [[Eldern Hills]] *PED* | ||
Line 190: | Line 200: | ||
!Date !! Event !! Group | !Date !! Event !! Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4-6 || Battle of Three Kings || [[Rosenfeld]] | | 4-6 || Battle of Three Kings || [[Rosenfeld]] || Kingdom Middle Eastern Dance Champion | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11-13 || Axeman VII || [[Skorragardr]] | | 11-13 || Axeman VII || [[Skorragardr]] | ||
|- | |||
| || Baronial College || [[Elfsea]] | |||
|- | |||
| || War of Ages || [[Ffynnon Gath]] & [[Seawinds]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 18-20 || Autumn Melees || [[Bordermarch]] *PED* | | 18-20 || Autumn Melees || [[Bordermarch]] *PED* | ||
Line 209: | Line 223: | ||
| || Stargate Yule || [[Stargate]] | | || Stargate Yule || [[Stargate]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 9-11 || | | 9-11 || Yule Revel || [[Dragonsfire Tor]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 16-18 || | | 16-18 || (open) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 23-25 || Christmas || | | 23-25 || Christmas || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 30-1 || | | 30-1 || (open) | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 09:41, 5 May 2023
2010 | Calendar | 2012 |
January
Date | Event | Group |
---|---|---|
31-2 | (open) | |
7-9 | Steppes 12th Night | the Steppes |
14-16 | Crown Tournament | Bryn Gwlad |
21-23 | King's Round Table | Stargate |
28-30 | Coastal Invasion | Seawinds |
Winterkingdom | Northkeep |
February
Date | Event | Group |
---|---|---|
4-6 | Candlemas | Bryn Gwlad *PED* |
11-13 | Kingdom A&S | Bjornsborg |
18-20 | Bonwicke Artisians III | Bonwicke |
25-37 | Jagermeister | Fynnon Gath |
25-27 | Unofficial Event: Company of Wolves X | House Wolfstar |
March
Date | Event | Group |
---|---|---|
4-6 | (open) | |
11-13 | Out of Kingdom: Gulf War XX | Gleann Abhann |
18-20 | Out of Kingdom: Gulf War XX | Gleann Abhann |
25-27 | A Baronial Investiture | Raven's Fort |
April
Date | Event | Group |
---|---|---|
1-3 | Elfsea Defender | Elfsea *PED* |
Unofficial Event: Medieval Fair of Norman, OK | ||
8-10 | Joint Baronials | Stargate *PED* & Loch Soilleir |
Wiesenfeuer Baronial | Wiesenfeuer | |
15-17 | SCA Board of Directors meeting | Houston, TX |
Defender of the Flame | Glaslyn | |
22-24 | Easter weekend | |
29-01 | Bjornsborg Spring Event | Bjornsborg |
Beltane | Namron | |
Guardian of the Tor XX | Dragonsfire Tor |
May
Date | Event | Group |
---|---|---|
6-8 | Castellan | Northkeep |
Guardian of the Tor XX | Dragonsfire Tor | |
Loch Guardian/Defenders of the Rose | Loch Soilleir | |
13-15 | Coronation/King's Champion | Elfsea |
20-22 | Queen's Champion | Dragonsfire Tor |
27-29 | Steppes Warlord | the Steppes *PED* |
June
Date | Event | Group |
---|---|---|
3-5 | ELdern XXXIII | Eldern Hills |
10-12 | Champions of Bonwicke | Bonwicke *PED* |
17-19 | King's College | Loch Ruadh |
24-26 | Baronials | Bordermarch |
July
Date | Event | Group |
---|---|---|
1-3 | (open) | |
8-10 | Crown Tournament | Aldersruhe & Bonwicke |
15-17 | King's Round Table | Steppes |
22-24 | Unofficial event: 3rd Much-More-Than-Annual Ansteorran Fiber Arts College | Tyler, TX |
29-31 | Ansteorran Heraldic & Scribal Symposium | Bordermarch |
Out of Kingdom: Pennsic XL |
August
Date | Event | Group |
---|---|---|
5-7 | Pennsic XL | |
12-14 | Pennsic XL | |
Hotter Than Hellsgate | Hellsgate | |
19-21 | Central Region Academy of the Rapier | multi-group event |
26-28 | Laurel's Prize Tourney | Namron |
September
Date | Event | Group |
---|---|---|
2-5 | Gothic War XX | Blacklake/Bonwicke |
9-11 | Gate's Edge Fall Event | Gate's Edge |
16-18 | Defender of the Fort | Raven's Fort *PED* |
Triumphe of the Eclipse VI | Mooneschadowe | |
23-25 | Bryn Gwlad Fall Event | Bryn Gwlad |
Passe de Arms | Adlersruhe |
October
Date | Event | Group |
---|---|---|
30-2 | Coronation/King's Champion | Bryn Gwlad |
7-9 | Namron Protectorate | Namron *PED* |
Lochtoberfest 2011 | Loch Soilleir | |
14-16 | The Legacy of Lions 35th Anniversary | Bjornsborg *PED* |
Fall Brawl | Loch Ruadh | |
21-23 | Queen's Champion | Hellsgate |
28-30 | Samhain Celebration | Eldern Hills *PED* |
Seawinds Defender | Seawinds |
November
Date | Event | Group | |
---|---|---|---|
4-6 | Battle of Three Kings | Rosenfeld | Kingdom Middle Eastern Dance Champion |
11-13 | Axeman VII | Skorragardr | |
Baronial College | Elfsea | ||
War of Ages | Ffynnon Gath & Seawinds | ||
18-20 | Autumn Melees | Bordermarch *PED* | |
25-27 | Thanksgiving |
December
Date | Event | Group |
---|---|---|
2-4 | Wiesenfeuer Yule Revel | Wiesenfeuer *PED* |
Stargate Yule | Stargate | |
9-11 | Yule Revel | Dragonsfire Tor |
16-18 | (open) | |
23-25 | Christmas | |
30-1 | (open) |
2010 | Calendar | 2012 |