2021: Difference between revisions

From Ansteorra History Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
 
(13 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 13: Line 13:
| 9 || Winter Crown Tournament ||  || Cancelled
| 9 || Winter Crown Tournament ||  || Cancelled
|-
|-
| 23|| wInterkingdom || [[Northkeep]] || Virtual event. Kingdom Court.
| 16 || (open)  || 
|-
| 23 || wInterkingdom || [[Northkeep]] || Virtual event. Kingdom Court.
|-
|-
| 30|| || ||
| 30 || (open) || ||


|}
|}
Line 28: Line 30:
|-
|-
| 13 ||Kingdom Arts & Sciences ||  || Cancelled
| 13 ||Kingdom Arts & Sciences ||  || Cancelled
|-
| 20 || (open) ||  ||
|-
|-
| 27 ||Emerald Keep event || || Cancelled
| 27 ||Emerald Keep event || || Cancelled
Line 37: Line 41:
! Date !! Event !! Group !! Info
! Date !! Event !! Group !! Info
|-
|-
| 6 || ||  ||
| 6 || (open) ||  ||
|-
|-
| 13 || Virtual Kingdom Court  ||  ||
| 13 || Virtual Kingdom Court  ||  ||
|-
|-
| 20 || ||  ||
| 20 || (open) ||  ||
|-
|-
| 27 || Commander's Crucible || [[Hellsgate]] || CANCELLED
| 27 || Commander's Crucible || [[Hellsgate]] || CANCELLED
Line 53: Line 57:
| 3 || Defender || [[Elfsea]] || CANCELLED
| 3 || Defender || [[Elfsea]] || CANCELLED
|-
|-
| 10 || Spring Coronation || CANCELLED  
| 10 || Spring Coronation ||  || CANCELLED  
|-
|-
| 17 || Baronial || [[Stargate]] || CANCELLED
| 17 || Baronial || [[Stargate]] || CANCELLED
Line 76: Line 80:
|-
|-
| 15 || Guardian of the Tor || [[Dragonsfire Tor]] || CANCELLED
| 15 || Guardian of the Tor || [[Dragonsfire Tor]] || CANCELLED
|-
| 22 || (open) ||  ||
|-
|-
| 29 || Wool Lord - Virtual Event || [[Steppes]] ||
| 29 || Wool Lord - Virtual Event || [[Steppes]] ||
Line 89: Line 95:
| 12 || Queen's Champion || [[Hellsgate]]  
| 12 || Queen's Champion || [[Hellsgate]]  
|-
|-
| 19 || ||  
| 19 || (open) ||  
|-
|-
| 26 || Castellan & Kingdom Middle Eastern Dance Champion || [[Northkeep]]   
| 26 || Castellan & Kingdom Middle Eastern Dance Champion || [[Northkeep]]   
Line 101: Line 107:
! Date !! Event !! Group !! Info
! Date !! Event !! Group !! Info
|-
|-
| 3 || ||  ||
| 3 || (open) ||  ||
|-
|-
| 10 || Summer Crown || [[Elfsea]] || Circles: Centurions, Chivalry  
| 10 || Summer Crown || [[Elfsea]] || Circles: Centurions, Chivalry  
Line 107: Line 113:
| 17 || Summer Roundtable - Virtual ||  
| 17 || Summer Roundtable - Virtual ||  
|-
|-
| 24 || A Day in the Park (Baronial) || [[Eldern Hills]]
| 24 || A Day in the Park (Baronial) || [[Eldern Hills]]
|-
| 31 || (open) || ||


|}
|}
Line 115: Line 123:
! Date !! Event !! Group !! Info
! Date !! Event !! Group !! Info
|-
|-
| 7 || ||  ||
| 7 || (open) ||  ||
|-
|-
| 14 || ||  
| 14 || (open) ||  
|-
|-
| 21 || Artisan of the Flame || [[Glaslyn]]  
| 21 || Artisan of the Flame || [[Glaslyn]]  
|-
|-
| 28 || ||  
| 28 || (open) ||  


|}
|}
Line 151: Line 159:
| 2 || Gulf War (from March) ||  || CANCELLED
| 2 || Gulf War (from March) ||  || CANCELLED
|-
|-
| 9 ||  ||  
| 9 || (open) ||  
|-
|-
| 16 || Valkyrfelt IV || [[Bjornsborg]] || CANCELLED  
| 16 || Valkyrfelt IV || [[Bjornsborg]] || CANCELLED  
Line 179: Line 187:
| 20 || War of the Rams || [[Bordermarch]] || postponed  
| 20 || War of the Rams || [[Bordermarch]] || postponed  
|-
|-
| 27 ||
| 27 || (open) ||  ||


|}
|}
Line 196: Line 204:
|-
|-
| 18 || Yule Revel || [[Wiesenfeuer]] || Premier Rapier Champion of Vindheim
| 18 || Yule Revel || [[Wiesenfeuer]] || Premier Rapier Champion of Vindheim
|-
| 25 || (open) || ||


|}
|}

Latest revision as of 13:17, 11 April 2025

2020 Calendar 2022


January

Date Event Group Info
2 Twelfth Night Steppes Virtual event
9 Winter Crown Tournament Cancelled
16 (open)
23 wInterkingdom Northkeep Virtual event. Kingdom Court.
30 (open)

February

Date Event Group Info
06 Candlemas - Memento Mori Bryn Gwlad Virtual event. Kingdom Court.
13 Winter Roundtable Virtual. (postponed from Jan 16)
13 Kingdom Arts & Sciences Cancelled
20 (open)
27 Emerald Keep event Cancelled

March

Date Event Group Info
6 (open)
13 Virtual Kingdom Court
20 (open)
27 Commander's Crucible Hellsgate CANCELLED

April

Date Event Group Info
3 Defender Elfsea CANCELLED
10 Spring Coronation CANCELLED
17 Baronial Stargate CANCELLED
17 Baronial & Kingdom Court Wiesenfeuer VIRTUAL
24 Defender of the Flame Glaslyn CANCELLED

May

Date Event Group Info
1 Beltane Namron Virtual event & Kingdom court
1 Baronial Loch Soilleir CANCELLED
8 Spring Queen's Champion CANCELLED
8 King's College Virtual
15 Guardian of the Tor Dragonsfire Tor CANCELLED
22 (open)
29 Wool Lord - Virtual Event Steppes

June

Date Event Group Info
5 Collegium & Royal Huntsman Myrgenfeld
12 Queen's Champion Hellsgate
19 (open)
26 Castellan & Kingdom Middle Eastern Dance Champion Northkeep
26 Artisan - Virtual event Bonwicke

July

Date Event Group Info
3 (open)
10 Summer Crown Elfsea Circles: Centurions, Chivalry
17 Summer Roundtable - Virtual
24 A Day in the Park (Baronial) Eldern Hills
31 (open)

August

Date Event Group Info
7 (open)
14 (open)
21 Artisan of the Flame Glaslyn
28 (open)

September

Date Event Group Info
4 Braggarts War Bonwicke, Elfsea, Steppes postponed
11 Kingdom Arts & Sciences Bordermarch CANCELLED
18 Pain in the Plains Adlersruhe postponed
18 Defender of the Fort Raven's Fort
18 Triumphe of the Eclipse Mooneschadowe CANCELLED
25 Coronation & 30th Year Anniversary & War College Rosenfeld
25 War of Ages Ffynnon Gath

October

Date Event Group Info
2 Gulf War (from March) CANCELLED
9 (open)
16 Valkyrfelt IV Bjornsborg CANCELLED
23 Champions 2021 Bonwicke CANCELLED
23 Coastal Grand Baronial Stargate, Loch Soilleir, Bordermarch Pelican circle
23 Protectorate Namron
30 Defender Seawinds CANCELLED
30 Samhain & Royal Hunter Eldern Hills Arc d'Or circle

November

Date Event Group Info
6 Axeman XVI Skorragardr Celebration of Einherjar
6 Asgardian Fjord Day Shadowlands & Bryn Gwlad
13 Fall Queen's Champion Steppes Master of Defense circle
20 War of the Rams Bordermarch postponed
27 (open)

December

Date Event Group Info
4 Yule Revel Dragonsfire Tor
4 Yule & Investiture Stargate
11 Premier Coronet Tourney for Vindheim Mooneschadowe Circles: Centurions, Chivalry
18 Valkyrfelt IV Bjornsborg CANCELLED
18 Yule Revel Wiesenfeuer Premier Rapier Champion of Vindheim
25 (open)


2020 Calendar 2022