2026: Difference between revisions
From Ansteorra History Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m →August |
|||
| (5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
| 14 || Laurel's Prize Tourney || tbd || | | 14 || Laurel's Prize Tourney || tbd || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 21 || | | 21 || Battle of the Pines || [[Graywood]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 28 || || || | | 28 || || || | ||
| Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
| 07 || || || | | 07 || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 14 || | | 14 || Gulf Wars || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 21 || | | 21 || Gulf Wars || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 28 || Commanders Crucible || [[Hellsgate]] || | | 28 || Commanders Crucible || [[Hellsgate]] || | ||
| Line 112: | Line 112: | ||
| 15 || || || | | 15 || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 22 || | | 22 || Artisan of the Flame || [[Glaslyn]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 29 || || || | | 29 || || || | ||
| Line 138: | Line 138: | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group !! Info | ! Date !! Event !! Group !! Info | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 02-04 || Protectorate || [[Namron]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 10 || Coronation || tbd || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 18 || || | | 16-18 || Fall event || [[Bjornsborg]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 24 || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 30-01 || Samhain || [[Eldern Hills]] || | ||
|- | |||
| 30-01 || Defender || [[Seawinds]] || | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 153: | Line 155: | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group !! Info | ! Date !! Event !! Group !! Info | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 06-08 || Fall Event || [[Shadowlands]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 06-08 || Axeman || [[Skorragardr]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 14 || Queen's Champion || tbd || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 19-23 || War of the Rams || [[Bordermarch]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 28 || (open) || || | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 170: | Line 170: | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group !! Info | ! Date !! Event !! Group !! Info | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 5 || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 12 || Winter Crown Tournament || tbd || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 19 || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 26 || (open) || || | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 14:03, 2 June 2025
| 2025 | Calendar | 2027 |
January
| Date | Event | Group | Info |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03 | |||
| 10 | Vindheim Winter Coronet | tbd | |
| 17 | Winter Round Table | virtual | |
| 24 | |||
| 31 |
February
| Date | Event | Group | Info |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07 | Candlemas | Bryn Gwlad | |
| 14 | Laurel's Prize Tourney | tbd | |
| 21 | Battle of the Pines | Graywood | |
| 28 |
March
| Date | Event | Group | Info |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07 | |||
| 14 | Gulf Wars | ||
| 21 | Gulf Wars | ||
| 28 | Commanders Crucible | Hellsgate |
April
| Date | Event | Group | Info |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03-05 | Defender | Elfsea | |
| 11 | Coronation | tbd | |
| 17-19 | Baronial | Stargate | |
| 17-19 | Baronial | Wiesenfeuer | |
| 24-26 | Defender of the Flame | Glaslyn |
May
| Date | Event | Group | Info |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01-03 | Baronial | Loch Soilleir | |
| 09 | Queen's Champion | tbd | |
| 15-17 | Castellan | Northkeep | |
| 22-25 | Warlord | Steppes |
June
| Date | Event | Group | Info |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06 | |||
| 13 | Summer Crown Tournament | tbd | |
| 20 | Kingdom Collegium | tbd | |
| 27 |
July
| Date | Event | Group | Info |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04 | |||
| 11 | Vindheim Summer Coronet | tbd | |
| 18 | Summer Round Table | virtual | |
| 25 |
August
| Date | Event | Group | Info |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | |||
| 8 | |||
| 15 | |||
| 22 | Artisan of the Flame | Glaslyn | |
| 29 |
September
| Date | Event | Group | Info |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04-07 | War of Legends | Bonwicke | |
| 12 | Kingdom Arts & Sciences | tbd | |
| 18-20 | Fall Event | Mooneschadowe | |
| 18-20 | Defender of the Fort | Raven's Fort | |
| 25-27 | Champions & Three Things | Rosenfeld | |
| 25-27 | War of Ages | Ffynnon Gath |
October
| Date | Event | Group | Info |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02-04 | Protectorate | Namron | |
| 10 | Coronation | tbd | |
| 16-18 | Fall event | Bjornsborg | |
| 24 | |||
| 30-01 | Samhain | Eldern Hills | |
| 30-01 | Defender | Seawinds |
November
| Date | Event | Group | Info |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06-08 | Fall Event | Shadowlands | |
| 06-08 | Axeman | Skorragardr | |
| 14 | Queen's Champion | tbd | |
| 19-23 | War of the Rams | Bordermarch | |
| 28 | (open) |
December
| Date | Event | Group | Info |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | |||
| 12 | Winter Crown Tournament | tbd | |
| 19 | |||
| 26 | (open) |
| 2025 | Calendar | 2027 |