2026: Difference between revisions

From Ansteorra History Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
created page
 
 
(15 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 9: Line 9:
! Date !! Event !! Group !! Info
! Date !! Event !! Group !! Info
|-
|-
| 04 || 12th Night || [[Steppes]] ||
| 03 || || ||
|-
|-
| 11 || ||   ||  
| 10 || Vindheim Winter Coronet || tbd  ||  
|-
|-
| 18 || || ||  
| 17 || Winter Round Table || virtual ||  
|-
|-
| 25 ||  ||  ||
| 24 ||  ||  ||
|-
|-
| 31 ||  ||  ||
|}
|}


Line 23: Line 24:
! Date !! Event !! Group !! Info
! Date !! Event !! Group !! Info
|-
|-
| 01 ||   || ||
| 07 || Candlemas || [[Bryn Gwlad]] ||
|-
|-
| 01 || ||  ||  
| 14 || Laurel's Prize Tourney || tbd ||  
|-
|-
| 08 || ||   ||  
| 21 || Battle of the Pines || [[Graywood]] ||
|-
|-
| 15 ||  ||  ||
| 28 ||  ||  ||  
|-
| 22 ||  ||  ||
|-
| 22 ||  ||  ||  
|-
|-
|}
|}
Line 41: Line 38:
! Date !! Event !! Group !! Info
! Date !! Event !! Group !! Info
|-
|-
| 01 || (open)  ||  ||
| 07 ||   ||  ||
|-
|-
| 08-16 || Gulf Wars ||  ||
| 14 || Gulf Wars ||  ||
|-
|-
| 15 || ||  ||
| 21 || Gulf Wars ||  ||
|-
|-
| 22 || (open) || ||
| 28 || Commanders Crucible || [[Hellsgate]] ||
|-
| 29 ||  ||  ||
|}
|}


Line 56: Line 51:
! Date !! Event !! Group !! Info
! Date !! Event !! Group !! Info
|-
|-
| 05 || ||  ||
| 03-05 || Defender || [[Elfsea]] ||
|-
|-
| 04-06 || || ||
| 11 || Coronation || tbd ||
|-
|-
| 12 || || ||
| 17-19 || Baronial || [[Stargate]] ||
|-
|-
| 18-20 || || ||
| 17-19 || Baronial || [[Wiesenfeuer]] ||
|-
|-
| 18-20 || || ||
| 24-26 || Defender of the Flame || [[Glaslyn]] ||  
|-
 
| 25-27 ||  ||  ||
|-
| 25-27 ||  ||  ||
|-
| 25-27 ||  ||  ||
|}
|}


Line 77: Line 67:
! Date !! Event !! Group !! Info
! Date !! Event !! Group !! Info
|-
|-
| 02-04 || ||  ||
| 01-03 || Baronial || [[Loch Soilleir]] ||
|-
|-
| 02-04 || || ||
| 09 || Queen's Champion || tbd ||
|-
|-
| 10 || || ||
| 15-17 || Castellan || [[Northkeep]] ||
|-
|-
| 16-18 || ||  ||
| 22-25 || Warlord || [[Steppes]] ||
|-
| 17  || ||  ||
|-
| 23-25 || ||   ||
|-
| 30-01 ||  ||  ||
|}
|}


Line 96: Line 80:
! Date !! Event !! Group !! Info
! Date !! Event !! Group !! Info
|-
|-
| 07  ||  ||  ||  
| 06 ||  ||  ||  
|-
|-
| 14 || open || ||
| 13 || Summer Crown Tournament || tbd ||
|-
|-
| 21  || ||   ||  
| 20 || Kingdom Collegium || tbd ||  
|-
|-
| 28 ||  ||  ||
| 27 ||  ||  ||
|}
|}


Line 109: Line 93:
! Date !! Event !! Group !! Info
! Date !! Event !! Group !! Info
|-
|-
| 05  || open ||  ||
| 04 || ||  ||
|-
|-
| 12 || ||   ||
| 11 || Vindheim Summer Coronet || tbd ||
|-
|-
| 19 || || ||   
| 18 || Summer Round Table || virtual ||   
|-
|-
| 26 || open ||  ||
| 25 ||  ||  ||
|-
| 25-10 ||  ||  ||
|}
|}


Line 124: Line 106:
! Date !! Event !! Group !! Info
! Date !! Event !! Group !! Info
|-
|-
| 2 || (open) ||  ||
| 1 || ||  ||
|-
|-
| 9 || (open) ||  ||
| 8 || ||  ||
|-
|-
| 16 || ||  ||
| 15 || ||  ||
|-
|-
| 23 ||   || ||
| 22 || Artisan of the Flame || [[Glaslyn]] ||
|-
|-
| 30 ||  ||  ||
| 29 ||  ||  ||
|-
|  ||  ||  
|}
|}


Line 141: Line 121:
! Date !! Event !! Group !! Info
! Date !! Event !! Group !! Info
|-
|-
| 6 || ||   ||
| 04-07 || War of Legends || [[Bonwicke]] ||
|-
|-
| 13 ||   || ||
| 12 || Kingdom Arts & Sciences || tbd ||
|-
|-
| 20 || ||   ||
| 18-20 || Fall Event || [[Mooneschadowe]]  ||
|-
|-
| 20 || ||   ||
| 18-20 || Defender of the Fort || [[Raven's Fort]]  ||
|-
|-
| 27 || ||   ||
| 25-27 || Champions & Three Things || [[Rosenfeld]]  ||
|-
|-
| 27 || ||   ||
| 25-27 || War of Ages || [[Ffynnon Gath]] ||
|}
|}


Line 158: Line 138:
! Date !! Event !! Group !! Info
! Date !! Event !! Group !! Info
|-
|-
| 4 || || ||
| 02-04 || Protectorate || [[Namron]] ||
|-
| 10 || Coronation || tbd ||
|-
|-
| 11 || || ||
| 16-18 || Fall event  || [[Bjornsborg]] ||
|-
|-
| 18 || || ||
| 24 || || ||
|-
|-
| 25 || || ||
| 30-01 || Samhain || [[Eldern Hills]]  ||
|-
|-
| 25 || ||  ||
| 30-01 || Defender || [[Seawinds]] ||
|}
|}


Line 173: Line 155:
! Date !! Event !! Group !! Info
! Date !! Event !! Group !! Info
|-
|-
| 1 || ||  ||
| 06-08 || Fall Event || [[Shadowlands]] ||
|-
| 1 ||  ||  ||
|-
|-
| 8 || || ||
| 06-08 || Axeman || [[Skorragardr]] ||
|-
|-
| 15 || ||   ||
| 14 || Queen's Champion || tbd  ||
|-
|-
| 22 || ||   ||
| 19-23 || War of the Rams || [[Bordermarch]]  ||
|-
|-
| 29 || (open) ||  ||
| 28 || (open) ||  ||
|}
|}


Line 190: Line 170:
! Date !! Event !! Group !! Info
! Date !! Event !! Group !! Info
|-
|-
| 6 || ||  ||
| 5 ||  ||  ||
|-
| 6 || ||  ||
|-
|-
| 13 || || ||
| 12 || Winter Crown Tournament || tbd ||
|-
|-
| 20 || (open) ||  ||
| 19 || ||  ||
|-
|-
| 27 || (open) ||  ||
| 26 || (open) ||  ||
|}
|}



Latest revision as of 14:03, 2 June 2025

2025 Calendar 2027


January

Date Event Group Info
03
10 Vindheim Winter Coronet tbd
17 Winter Round Table virtual
24
31

February

Date Event Group Info
07 Candlemas Bryn Gwlad
14 Laurel's Prize Tourney tbd
21 Battle of the Pines Graywood
28

March

Date Event Group Info
07
14 Gulf Wars
21 Gulf Wars
28 Commanders Crucible Hellsgate

April

Date Event Group Info
03-05 Defender Elfsea
11 Coronation tbd
17-19 Baronial Stargate
17-19 Baronial Wiesenfeuer
24-26 Defender of the Flame Glaslyn

May

Date Event Group Info
01-03 Baronial Loch Soilleir
09 Queen's Champion tbd
15-17 Castellan Northkeep
22-25 Warlord Steppes

June

Date Event Group Info
06
13 Summer Crown Tournament tbd
20 Kingdom Collegium tbd
27

July

Date Event Group Info
04
11 Vindheim Summer Coronet tbd
18 Summer Round Table virtual
25

August

Date Event Group Info
1
8
15
22 Artisan of the Flame Glaslyn
29

September

Date Event Group Info
04-07 War of Legends Bonwicke
12 Kingdom Arts & Sciences tbd
18-20 Fall Event Mooneschadowe
18-20 Defender of the Fort Raven's Fort
25-27 Champions & Three Things Rosenfeld
25-27 War of Ages Ffynnon Gath

October

Date Event Group Info
02-04 Protectorate Namron
10 Coronation tbd
16-18 Fall event Bjornsborg
24
30-01 Samhain Eldern Hills
30-01 Defender Seawinds

November

Date Event Group Info
06-08 Fall Event Shadowlands
06-08 Axeman Skorragardr
14 Queen's Champion tbd
19-23 War of the Rams Bordermarch
28 (open)

December

Date Event Group Info
5
12 Winter Crown Tournament tbd
19
26 (open)


2025 Calendar 2027