2019: Difference between revisions
From Ansteorra History Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m →April |
|||
| (26 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
| 26 || Sable Soldier IV || [[Steppes]] | | 26 || Sable Soldier IV || [[Steppes]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || wInterkingdom || [[Northkeep]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
| 2 || Provincial Games || [[Mooneschadowe]] | | 2 || Provincial Games || [[Mooneschadowe]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || Candlemas || [[Bryn Gwlad]] || White Scarf circle | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 9 || Kingdom Arts & Sciences || [[Ffynnon Gath]] || Laurel circle | | 9 || Kingdom Arts & Sciences || [[Ffynnon Gath]] || Laurel circle | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 15-17 || Championships & War College || [[Raven's Fort]] || Centurions circle. Kingdom Middle Eastern Dance Championship. | ||
|- | |||
| 23 || Robin Hood's Stand at the Stones || [[Gate's Edge]] || moved to April | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 39: | Line 41: | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group | ! Date !! Event !! Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1-3 || Blank Academy of Defense & Guardian of the Gauntlet || [[Bjornsborg]], [[Bryn Gwlad]], [[Bonwicke]], & [[Bordermarch]] | ||
|- | |||
| 9 || Out of Kingdom: Gulf War || || Circles: Arc d'Or; Chivalry; Laurel; Masters of Defense; Pelican; White Scarves | |||
|- | |||
| 16 || Out of Kingdom: Gulf War || || Circles: Arc d'Or; Chivalry; Laurel; Masters of Defense; Pelican; White Scarves | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 23 || (open) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 29-31 || The Mead War || [[Hellsgate]] & [[Shadowlands]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 51: | Line 57: | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group | ! Date !! Event !! Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 6 || Robin Hood's Stand on the Stones || [[Gate's Edge]] || CANCELLED | ||
|- | |||
| 5-7 || Defender || [[Elfsea]] | |||
|- | |||
| 13 || Spring Coronation || [[Isenfeld]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 19-21 || Dies Festus Inauguratio Eximus || [[Loch Soilleir]] & [[Stargate]] || Laurel & Pelican circles | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || | | 26-28 || Defender of the Flame || [[Glaslyn]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || | | || Baronial || [[Wiesenfeuer]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 65: | Line 75: | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group | ! Date !! Event !! Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 3-5 || White Scarf Ruby Anniversary || [[Loch Soilleir]] & [[Stargate]] | ||
|- | |||
| || Beltane || [[Namron]] | |||
|- | |||
| 11 || Queen's Champion || [[Brad Leah]] || Circles: Masters of Defense, White Scarves | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 17-19 || Guardian of the Tor XXVIII || [[Dragonsfire Tor]] || CANCELLED | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || | | || Castellan XXX || [[Northkeep]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || | | 24-26 || 46th Warlord || [[Steppes]] || Circles: Arc d'Or; Centurions; Chivalry | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 79: | Line 93: | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group | ! Date !! Event !! Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || | | 01 || Collegium || [[Myrgenfeld]] | ||
|- | |||
| 7-9 || Defender || [[Elfsea]] | |||
|- | |||
| 13-16 || Known World Dance & Music Symposium || [[Bryn Gwlad]] | |||
|- | |||
| 15 || Local Herald Professional Development Retreat || [[Wiesenfeuer]] | |||
|- | |||
| 22 || Artisan & King's College || [[Bonwicke]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || Baronial Championships || [[Bordermarch]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || | | 29 || Ansteorra Kingdom Heraldic & Scribal Symposium || [[Emerald Keep]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || | | || Artisan || [[Steppes]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
== July == | == July == | ||
{| | {| | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group | ! Date !! Event !! Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 06 || Artisan || [[Eldern Hills]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 13 || Crown Tournament || Ansteorra || Chivalry circle | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || | | 20 || Summer Round Table || [[Rosenfeld]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || | | 27 || Kingdom Middle Eastern Cultures Symposium || [[Graywood]] || CANCELLED | ||
|} | |} | ||
== August == | == August == | ||
{| | {| | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group | ! Date !! Event !! Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || | | 03 || (open) || | ||
|- | |||
| 10 || (open) || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 17 || (open) || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || | | 24 || (open) || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || | | 30-2 || Braggart's War || [[Bonwicke]], [[Elfsea]], & [[Steppes]] || Circles: Laurel, Pelican | ||
|} | |} | ||
== September == | == September == | ||
{| | {| | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group | ! Date !! Event !! Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 6-8 || 40th Anniversary || [[Bryn Gwlad]] || Circles: Masters of Defense & White Scarves | ||
|- | |||
| 14 || Laurel's Prize Tourney || [[Seawinds]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 19-22 || Ansteorra 40th Year Anniversary || [[Mooneschadowe]] || Arc d'Or circle | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || | | 27-29 || War of Ages || [[Ffynnon Gath]] || CANCELLED | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || | | || Three Centurions III The Reckoning || [[Rosenfeld]] || Centurion circle | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 132: | Line 161: | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group | ! Date !! Event !! Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || | | 4-6 || Protectorate || [[Namron]] | ||
|- | |||
| || Serpent's Symposium III - A Celebration of Lochtoberfest || [[Loch Soilleir]] | |||
|- | |||
| 12 || Fall Coronation || [[Glaslyn]] | |||
|- | |||
| 18-20 || Northern Border Skirmishes || [[Wyldewode]] | |||
|- | |||
| || Valkyrfelt II || [[Bjornsborg]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 19 || Artisan of the Flame || [[Glaslyn]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || | | 25-27 || Samhain || [[Eldern Hills]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || | | || Defender || [[Seawinds]] | ||
|- | |||
| 26 || Baronial College || [[Elfsea]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
== November == | == November == | ||
{| | {| | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group | ! Date !! Event !! Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1-3 || Axeman XV || [[Skorragardr]] || Laurel Circle. | ||
|- | |||
| 8-10 || Queen's Champion || [[Shadowlands]] || Circles: Masters of Defense, White Scarves | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 15-17 || Fall Champions XXVII || [[Bonwicke]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || | | 21-24 || War of the Rams VIII & Royal Lancer || [[Bordermarch]] || Circles: Arc d'Or, Golden Lance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | 29-1 || (open) | ||
|} | |} | ||
== December == | == December == | ||
{| | {| | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group | ! Date !! Event !! Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 07 || Yule & Middle Eastern Dance Champion || [[Stargate]] | ||
|- | |||
| || Yule XXIX || [[Dragonsfire Tor]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 14 || Yule || [[Wiesenfeuer]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | 21 || (open) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | 28 || (open) | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 07:44, 11 April 2025
| 2018 | Calendar | 2020 |
January
| Date | Event | Group | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05 | Twelfth Night | Steppes | |
| 12 | Winter Crown Tournament | Northkeep | Chivalry circle |
| 19 | Winter Roundtable | Eldern Hills & Izenholz | |
| 26 | Sable Soldier IV | Steppes | |
| wInterkingdom | Northkeep |
February
| Date | Event | Group | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | Provincial Games | Mooneschadowe | |
| Candlemas | Bryn Gwlad | White Scarf circle | |
| 9 | Kingdom Arts & Sciences | Ffynnon Gath | Laurel circle |
| 15-17 | Championships & War College | Raven's Fort | Centurions circle. Kingdom Middle Eastern Dance Championship. |
| 23 | Robin Hood's Stand at the Stones | Gate's Edge | moved to April |
March
| Date | Event | Group | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1-3 | Blank Academy of Defense & Guardian of the Gauntlet | Bjornsborg, Bryn Gwlad, Bonwicke, & Bordermarch | |
| 9 | Out of Kingdom: Gulf War | Circles: Arc d'Or; Chivalry; Laurel; Masters of Defense; Pelican; White Scarves | |
| 16 | Out of Kingdom: Gulf War | Circles: Arc d'Or; Chivalry; Laurel; Masters of Defense; Pelican; White Scarves | |
| 23 | (open) | ||
| 29-31 | The Mead War | Hellsgate & Shadowlands |
April
| Date | Event | Group | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | Robin Hood's Stand on the Stones | Gate's Edge | CANCELLED |
| 5-7 | Defender | Elfsea | |
| 13 | Spring Coronation | Isenfeld | |
| 19-21 | Dies Festus Inauguratio Eximus | Loch Soilleir & Stargate | Laurel & Pelican circles |
| 26-28 | Defender of the Flame | Glaslyn | |
| Baronial | Wiesenfeuer |
May
| Date | Event | Group | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3-5 | White Scarf Ruby Anniversary | Loch Soilleir & Stargate | |
| Beltane | Namron | ||
| 11 | Queen's Champion | Brad Leah | Circles: Masters of Defense, White Scarves |
| 17-19 | Guardian of the Tor XXVIII | Dragonsfire Tor | CANCELLED |
| Castellan XXX | Northkeep | ||
| 24-26 | 46th Warlord | Steppes | Circles: Arc d'Or; Centurions; Chivalry |
June
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 01 | Collegium | Myrgenfeld |
| 7-9 | Defender | Elfsea |
| 13-16 | Known World Dance & Music Symposium | Bryn Gwlad |
| 15 | Local Herald Professional Development Retreat | Wiesenfeuer |
| 22 | Artisan & King's College | Bonwicke |
| Baronial Championships | Bordermarch | |
| 29 | Ansteorra Kingdom Heraldic & Scribal Symposium | Emerald Keep |
| Artisan | Steppes |
July
| Date | Event | Group | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06 | Artisan | Eldern Hills | |
| 13 | Crown Tournament | Ansteorra | Chivalry circle |
| 20 | Summer Round Table | Rosenfeld | |
| 27 | Kingdom Middle Eastern Cultures Symposium | Graywood | CANCELLED |
August
| Date | Event | Group | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03 | (open) | ||
| 10 | (open) | ||
| 17 | (open) | ||
| 24 | (open) | ||
| 30-2 | Braggart's War | Bonwicke, Elfsea, & Steppes | Circles: Laurel, Pelican |
September
| Date | Event | Group | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 6-8 | 40th Anniversary | Bryn Gwlad | Circles: Masters of Defense & White Scarves |
| 14 | Laurel's Prize Tourney | Seawinds | |
| 19-22 | Ansteorra 40th Year Anniversary | Mooneschadowe | Arc d'Or circle |
| 27-29 | War of Ages | Ffynnon Gath | CANCELLED |
| Three Centurions III The Reckoning | Rosenfeld | Centurion circle |
October
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 4-6 | Protectorate | Namron |
| Serpent's Symposium III - A Celebration of Lochtoberfest | Loch Soilleir | |
| 12 | Fall Coronation | Glaslyn |
| 18-20 | Northern Border Skirmishes | Wyldewode |
| Valkyrfelt II | Bjornsborg | |
| 19 | Artisan of the Flame | Glaslyn |
| 25-27 | Samhain | Eldern Hills |
| Defender | Seawinds | |
| 26 | Baronial College | Elfsea |
November
| Date | Event | Group | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1-3 | Axeman XV | Skorragardr | Laurel Circle. |
| 8-10 | Queen's Champion | Shadowlands | Circles: Masters of Defense, White Scarves |
| 15-17 | Fall Champions XXVII | Bonwicke | |
| 21-24 | War of the Rams VIII & Royal Lancer | Bordermarch | Circles: Arc d'Or, Golden Lance |
| 29-1 | (open) |
December
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 07 | Yule & Middle Eastern Dance Champion | Stargate |
| Yule XXIX | Dragonsfire Tor | |
| 14 | Yule | Wiesenfeuer |
| 21 | (open) | |
| 28 | (open) |
| 2018 | Calendar | 2020 |