2017: Difference between revisions
From Ansteorra History Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
| (7 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 95: | Line 95: | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group | ! Date !! Event !! Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 2-4 || (open) || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 10 || King's College || [[Steppes]] || PR, LC | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || | | 17 || Ansteorra Heraldic & Scribal Symposium || [[Raven's Fort]] || RP, PC | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || | | 24 || Artisans || [[Bonwicke]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
== July == | == July == | ||
{| | {| | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group | ! Date !! Event !! Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 30-2 || (open) || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | 7-9 || Crown Tournament || [[Bonwicke]] || RP, HP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || | | 14-16 || Summer Roundtable || [[Raven's Fort]] || RP, HP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || | | 21-23 || (open) || | ||
|- | |||
| 28-30 || (open) | |||
|} | |} | ||
== August == | == August == | ||
{| | {| | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group | ! Date !! Event !! Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 4-6 || (open) || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 11-13 || (open) || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || | | 18-20 || Artisan || [[Steppes]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || | | 25-27 || Artisan of the Flame || [[Glaslyn]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
== September == | == September == | ||
{| | {| | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group | ! Date !! Event !! Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || | | 1-3 || Braggart's War || [[Bonwicke]], [[Elfsea]], & [[Steppes]] || RP *PED* | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || Bardic & A&S Champion || [[Loch Soilleir]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || | | 9 || Laurel's Prize Tourney || [[Hellsgate]] || RP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || | | 15-17 || Triumphe of the Eclipse || [[Mooneschadowe]] || RP *PED* | ||
|- | |||
| || Defender of the Fort || [[Raven's Fort]] || *PED* | |||
|- | |||
| 22-24 || War of Ages || [[Ffynnon Gath]] || *PED* | |||
|- | |||
| 30 || Baronial College || [[Elfsea]] | |||
|- | |||
| 29-1 || Fall Fair & Investiture || [[Bryn Gwlad]] || RP | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 148: | Line 161: | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group | ! Date !! Event !! Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || | | 6-8 || Protectorate || [[Namron]] || RP *PED* | ||
|- | |||
| 14 || Coronation || [[Elfsea]] || RP, HP | |||
|- | |||
| 20-22 || Chaos in Constantinople || [[Bjornsborg]] || *PED* | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || Bottles & Bards || [[Namron]] & [[Oak Spring]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || | | 27-29 || Samhain 30th Anniversary & Investiture || [[Eldern Hills]] || *PED* | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || | | || Defender || [[Seawinds]] || *PED* | ||
|} | |} | ||
== November == | == November == | ||
{| | {| | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group | ! Date !! Event !! Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 3-5 || Fall event?? || [[Shadowlands]] || *PED* | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || Axeman XIII || [[Skorragardr]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || | | 4 || Serpent's Symposium || [[Loch Soilleir]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || | | 10-12 || Queen's Champion || [[Hellsgate]] || RP | ||
|- | |||
| 15-19 || War of the Rams || [[Bordermarch]] || *PED* | |||
|- | |||
| 24-26 || (open) || | |||
|} | |} | ||
== December == | == December == | ||
{| | {| | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group | ! Date !! Event !! Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || | | 2 || Yule Revel || [[Dragonsfire Tor]] | ||
|- | |||
| || Yule & Investiture || [[Stargate]] | |||
|- | |||
| || Yule || [[Wiesenfeuer]] | |||
|- | |||
| 1-3 || Three Centurions || [[Rosenfeld]] || *PED* | |||
|- | |||
| 9 || Tournament of Champions || Ansteorra | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 15-17 || (open) || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || | | 22-24 || (open) || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || | | 29-31 || (open) || | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 14:06, 8 May 2023
| 2016 | Calendar | 2018 |
January
| Date | Event | Group | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | Twelfth Night | Steppes | RP, MoD |
| 14 | Crown Tournament | Shadowlands | RP, CC |
| 21 | Roundtable | Mooneschadowe | RP, HP |
| 28 | Sable Soldier Project II | Chivalry (Terrell, TX) | |
| wInterkingdom | Northkeep | ||
| 25th Anniversary Celebration & Ball | Bonwicke |
February
| Date | Event | Group | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | Candlemas | Bryn Gwlad | *PED* |
| Provincial Games | Mooneschadowe | RP, PC, CSSC | |
| 11 | Kingdom A&S | Rosenfeld | RP, LC |
| 17-18 | War College | Raven's Fort | |
| 24-26 | (open) |
March
| Date | Event | Group | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3-5 | (open) | ||
| 10-12 | Out of Kingdom: Gulf War XXVI | RP, HP | |
| 17-19 | Out of Kingdom: Gulf War XXVI | RP, HP | |
| 24-26 | Commanders Crucible | Hellsgate | *PED* |
April
| Date | Event | Group | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 31-2 | (open) | ||
| 8 | Coronation & King's Champion | Elfsea | RP, HP |
| 14-16 | Red Plains Baronial | Wiesenfeuer & Eldern Hills | *PED* |
| Coastal Grand Baronial | Stargate Loch Soilleir & Bordermarch | *PED* | |
| 21-23 | Defender of the Flame | Glaslyn | *PED* |
| A Duel at Dusk | Bjornsborg | ||
| 28-30 | Defender XXXVII | Elfsea |
May
| Date | Event | Group | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5-7 | Squires, Cadets & Arcarius | Loch Soilleir & Stargate | RP, CSSC, *PED* |
| 6 | Cooking Collegium | Myrgenfeld | |
| 12-13 | Queen's Champion | Ffynnon Gath | RP, WSC |
| 19-21 | Castellan | Northkeep | *PED* |
| Guardian of the Tor | Dragonsfire Tor | RP *PED* | |
| 26-28 | Warlord | Steppes | RP *PED* |
June
| Date | Event | Group | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2-4 | (open) | ||
| 10 | King's College | Steppes | PR, LC |
| 17 | Ansteorra Heraldic & Scribal Symposium | Raven's Fort | RP, PC |
| 24 | Artisans | Bonwicke |
July
| Date | Event | Group | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30-2 | (open) | ||
| 7-9 | Crown Tournament | Bonwicke | RP, HP |
| 14-16 | Summer Roundtable | Raven's Fort | RP, HP |
| 21-23 | (open) | ||
| 28-30 | (open) |
August
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 4-6 | (open) | |
| 11-13 | (open) | |
| 18-20 | Artisan | Steppes |
| 25-27 | Artisan of the Flame | Glaslyn |
September
| Date | Event | Group | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1-3 | Braggart's War | Bonwicke, Elfsea, & Steppes | RP *PED* |
| Bardic & A&S Champion | Loch Soilleir | ||
| 9 | Laurel's Prize Tourney | Hellsgate | RP |
| 15-17 | Triumphe of the Eclipse | Mooneschadowe | RP *PED* |
| Defender of the Fort | Raven's Fort | *PED* | |
| 22-24 | War of Ages | Ffynnon Gath | *PED* |
| 30 | Baronial College | Elfsea | |
| 29-1 | Fall Fair & Investiture | Bryn Gwlad | RP |
October
| Date | Event | Group | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 6-8 | Protectorate | Namron | RP *PED* |
| 14 | Coronation | Elfsea | RP, HP |
| 20-22 | Chaos in Constantinople | Bjornsborg | *PED* |
| Bottles & Bards | Namron & Oak Spring | ||
| 27-29 | Samhain 30th Anniversary & Investiture | Eldern Hills | *PED* |
| Defender | Seawinds | *PED* |
November
| Date | Event | Group | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3-5 | Fall event?? | Shadowlands | *PED* |
| Axeman XIII | Skorragardr | ||
| 4 | Serpent's Symposium | Loch Soilleir | |
| 10-12 | Queen's Champion | Hellsgate | RP |
| 15-19 | War of the Rams | Bordermarch | *PED* |
| 24-26 | (open) |
December
| Date | Event | Group | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | Yule Revel | Dragonsfire Tor | |
| Yule & Investiture | Stargate | ||
| Yule | Wiesenfeuer | ||
| 1-3 | Three Centurions | Rosenfeld | *PED* |
| 9 | Tournament of Champions | Ansteorra | |
| 15-17 | (open) | ||
| 22-24 | (open) | ||
| 29-31 | (open) |
| 2016 | Calendar | 2018 |