2025: Difference between revisions
From Ansteorra History Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m →April |
m →May |
||
| Line 79: | Line 79: | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group !! Info | ! Date !! Event !! Group !! Info | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 02-04 || | | 02-04 || Loch Guardian: Ludi Florales || [[Loch Soilleir]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 02-04 || Beltane || [[Namron]] || | | 02-04 || Beltane || [[Namron]] || | ||
| Line 86: | Line 86: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 16-18 || Castellan || [[Northkeep]] || | | 16-18 || Castellan || [[Northkeep]] || | ||
|- | |||
| 17 || Baronials || [[Bordermarch]] || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 23-25 || Warlord || [[Steppes]] || | | 23-25 || Warlord || [[Steppes]] || | ||
Revision as of 08:40, 16 April 2025
| 2024 | Calendar | 2026 |
January
| Date | Event | Group | Info |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04 | 12th Night | Steppes | |
| 11 | Yule & Sable Soldier | Elfsea | |
| 18 | Winter Round Table | Virtual Event | |
| 25 | Midwinter Melees | Marata |
February
| Date | Event | Group | Info |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | Winterkingdom: Explore Our World | Northkeep | |
| 01 | Candlemas | Bryn Gwlad | |
| 08 | Laurel's Prize Tournament | Namron | |
| 15 | Battle of the Pines | Graywood | |
| 22 | Enchanted Conflict | Raven's Fort | |
| 22 | Winter War Manuevers | Vatavia, Calontir | Crown, Heirs, & Coronets all attending |
March
| Date | Event | Group | Info |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | (open) | ||
| 08-16 | Gulf Wars XXXIII | ||
| 15 | |||
| 22 | (open) | ||
| 29 | Commanders Crucible 15th Anniversary | Hellsgate | |
| 29 | Baronials | Bordermarch | cancelled |
April
| Date | Event | Group | Info |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05 | Defender | Elfsea | |
| 04-06 | Norman Medieval Fair | Namron | |
| 12 | Coronation | Glaslyn | |
| 18-20 | Baronial | Stargate | |
| 18-20 | Baronial | Wiesenfeuer | |
| 25-27 | Defender of the Flame | Glaslyn | |
| 25-27 | Baronial Championship Tourney | Eldern Hills | cancelled |
| 25-27 | Roman in the Round | Bjornsborg |
May
| Date | Event | Group | Info |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02-04 | Loch Guardian: Ludi Florales | Loch Soilleir | |
| 02-04 | Beltane | Namron | |
| 10 | Queen's Champion | Northkeep | |
| 16-18 | Castellan | Northkeep | |
| 17 | Baronials | Bordermarch | |
| 23-25 | Warlord | Steppes | |
| 30-01 | Vindheim Missile Academy II | Namron & Wiesenfeuer |
June
| Date | Event | Group | Info |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07 | Summer Crown Tournament | Ffynnon Gath | |
| 14 | open | ||
| 21 | open | ||
| 28 | Vindheim Summer Coronet | Oak Springs |
July
| Date | Event | Group | Info |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05 | open | ||
| 12 | Kingdom Collegium | ||
| 19 | Summer Round Table | ||
| 26 | open | ||
| 25-10 | Pennsic War |
August
| Date | Event | Group | Info |
|---|---|---|---|
September
| Date | Event | Group | Info |
|---|---|---|---|
October
| Date | Event | Group | Info |
|---|---|---|---|
November
| Date | Event | Group | Info |
|---|---|---|---|
December
| Date | Event | Group | Info |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Calendar | 2026 |