2025: Difference between revisions
From Ansteorra History Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group !! Info | ! Date !! Event !! Group !! Info | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 05 || Defender || [[Elfsea]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 04-06 || Norman Medieval Fair || [[Namron]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || [[]] || | | 12 || Coronation || [[Glaslyn]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 18-20 || Baronial || [[Stargate]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 18-20 || Baronial || [[Wiesenfeuer]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 25-27 || Defender of the Flame || [[Glaslyn]] || | ||
|- | |||
| 25-27 || Baronial Championship Tourney || [[Eldern Hills]] || | |||
|- | |||
| 25-27 || Roman in the Round || [[Bjornsborg]] || | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:49, 7 January 2025
| 2024 | Calendar | 2026 |
January
| Date | Event | Group | Info |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04 | 12th Night | Steppes | |
| 11 | Yule & Sable Soldier | Elfsea | |
| 18 | Winter Round Table | Virtual Event | |
| 25 | Midwinter Melees | Marata |
February
| Date | Event | Group | Info |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | Winterkingdom: Explore Our World | Northkeep | |
| 01 | Candlemas | Bryn Gwlad | |
| 08 | Laurel's Prize Tournament | Namron | |
| 15 | Battle of the Pines | Graywood | |
| 22 | Enchanted Conflict | Raven's Fort | |
| 22 | Winter War Manuevers | Vatavia, Calontir | Crown, Heirs, & Coronets all attending |
March
| Date | Event | Group | Info |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | |||
| 08-16 | Gulf Wars XXXIII | ||
| 15 | |||
| 22 | |||
| 29 | Commanders Crucible 15th Anniversary | Hellsgate | |
| 29 | Baronials | Bordermarch |
April
| Date | Event | Group | Info |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05 | Defender | Elfsea | |
| 04-06 | Norman Medieval Fair | Namron | |
| 12 | Coronation | Glaslyn | |
| 18-20 | Baronial | Stargate | |
| 18-20 | Baronial | Wiesenfeuer | |
| 25-27 | Defender of the Flame | Glaslyn | |
| 25-27 | Baronial Championship Tourney | Eldern Hills | |
| 25-27 | Roman in the Round | Bjornsborg |
May
| Date | Event | Group | Info |
|---|---|---|---|
June
| Date | Event | Group | Info |
|---|---|---|---|
July
| Date | Event | Group | Info |
|---|---|---|---|
August
| Date | Event | Group | Info |
|---|---|---|---|
September
| Date | Event | Group | Info |
|---|---|---|---|
October
| Date | Event | Group | Info |
|---|---|---|---|
November
| Date | Event | Group | Info |
|---|---|---|---|
December
| Date | Event | Group | Info |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Calendar | 2026 |