1989: Difference between revisions

From Ansteorra History Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 104: Line 104:
! Date !! Event !! Group
! Date !! Event !! Group
|-
|-
| 2-4 ||
| 2-4 || Baronial Investiture || [[Bordermarch]]
|-
|-
| 9-11 ||
| 9-11 || 11th Eldern Tourney || [[Eldern Hills]]
|-
|-
| 16-18 ||
|     || Chicken of the Sea Tourney || [[Seawinds]]
|-
|-
| 23-25 ||
| 16-18 || Pirate Raid || [[Graywood]]
|-
| 23-25 || Octavian Tourney III || [[Bonwicke]]
|-
|      || Heraldic Symposium || [[Steppes]]


|}
|}

Revision as of 14:33, 10 May 2023

1988 Calendar 1990


January

Date Event Group
6-8 Twelfth Night Steppes
13-15 Twelfth Night Bonwicke
Kingdom Eisteddfod Namron
20-22 Twelfth Night at Camelot Northkeep
27-29 Coronation Eldern Hills

February

Date Event Group
3-5 Candlemas Bryn Gwlad
10-12 Saint Valentine's Day Feast & Revel I Mooneschadowe
Quest for the Clover V Raven's Fort
17-19 Kingdom Dance Workshop Shadowlands
24-26 Guardian of the Gauntlet Bordermarch
Wolfstar Tourney Wiesenfeuer

March

Date Event Group
3-5 Ice Axe Tourney Middleford
10-12 Tournament of the Lions Bjornsborg
17-19 Queen's Champion Blacklake
24-26 Black, White, or Sort of Grey Stargate

April

Date Event Group
31-2 Mustache War (Steppes vs Bryn Gwlad) Middleford
7-9 Squire's Invitational Tourney Stargate
Spring Revel St. Clare
14-16 Spring Melees Bordermarch
Tourney of the Emeralds Emerald Keep
21-23 Laurel's Prize Tourney Steppes
28-30 Spring Faire Elfsea
House Weir Prize Tourney Stargate

May

Date Event Group
5-7 Beltane Games Namron
Roundtable Tourney Shadowlands
12-14 Crown Tourney Bryn Gwlad
19-21 Guardian Tournament Loch Soilleir
Heraldic Symposium & Duello Workshop
26-28 Warlord Steppes

June

Date Event Group
2-4 Baronial Investiture Bordermarch
9-11 11th Eldern Tourney Eldern Hills
Chicken of the Sea Tourney Seawinds
16-18 Pirate Raid Graywood
23-25 Octavian Tourney III Bonwicke
Heraldic Symposium Steppes

July

Date Event Group
30-2
7-9
14-16
21-23
28-30


August

Date Event Group
4-6
11-13
18-20
25-27


September

Date Event Group
1-3
8-10
15-17
22-24
29-1


October

Date Event Group
6-8
13-15
20-22
27-29


November

Date Event Group
3-5
10-12
17-19
24-26


December

Date Event Group
1-3
8-10
15-17
22-24
29-31



1988 Calendar 1990