1989: Difference between revisions

From Ansteorra History Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 62: Line 62:
! Date !! Event !! Group
! Date !! Event !! Group
|-
|-
| 31-2 ||
| 31-2 || Mustache War (Steppes vs Bryn Gwlad) || [[Middleford]]
|-
|-
| 7-9 ||
| 7-9 || Squire's Invitational Tourney || [[Stargate]]
|-
|-
| 14-16 ||
|     || Spring Revel || [[St. Clare]]
|-
|-
| 21-23 ||
| 14-16 || Spring Melees || [[Bordermarch]]
|-
|-
| 28-30 ||
|      || Tourney of the Emeralds || [[Emerald Keep]]
|-
| 21-23 || Laurel's Prize Tourney || [[Steppes]]
|-
| 28-30 || Spring Faire || [[Elfsea]]
|-
|      || House Weir Prize Tourney || [[Stargate]]


|}
|}


== May ==
== May ==

Revision as of 14:23, 10 May 2023

1988 Calendar 1990


January

Date Event Group
6-8 Twelfth Night Steppes
13-15 Twelfth Night Bonwicke
Kingdom Eisteddfod Namron
20-22 Twelfth Night at Camelot Northkeep
27-29 Coronation Eldern Hills

February

Date Event Group
3-5 Candlemas Bryn Gwlad
10-12 Saint Valentine's Day Feast & Revel I Mooneschadowe
Quest for the Clover V Raven's Fort
17-19 Kingdom Dance Workshop Shadowlands
24-26 Guardian of the Gauntlet Bordermarch
Wolfstar Tourney Wiesenfeuer

March

Date Event Group
3-5 Ice Axe Tourney Middleford
10-12 Tournament of the Lions Bjornsborg
17-19 Queen's Champion Blacklake
24-26 Black, White, or Sort of Grey Stargate

April

Date Event Group
31-2 Mustache War (Steppes vs Bryn Gwlad) Middleford
7-9 Squire's Invitational Tourney Stargate
Spring Revel St. Clare
14-16 Spring Melees Bordermarch
Tourney of the Emeralds Emerald Keep
21-23 Laurel's Prize Tourney Steppes
28-30 Spring Faire Elfsea
House Weir Prize Tourney Stargate

May

Date Event Group
5-7
12-14
19-21
26-28


June

Date Event Group
2-4
9-11
16-18
23-25

July

Date Event Group
30-2
7-9
14-16
21-23
28-30


August

Date Event Group
4-6
11-13
18-20
25-27


September

Date Event Group
1-3
8-10
15-17
22-24
29-1


October

Date Event Group
6-8
13-15
20-22
27-29


November

Date Event Group
3-5
10-12
17-19
24-26


December

Date Event Group
1-3
8-10
15-17
22-24
29-31



1988 Calendar 1990