1984: Difference between revisions

From Ansteorra History Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 69: Line 69:
! Date !! Event !! Group
! Date !! Event !! Group
|-
|-
| 6-8 ||
| 6-8 || Queen's Champion || [[Raven's Fort]]
|-
|-
| 13-15 ||
| 13-15 || Round Table Tournament || [[Shadowlands]]
|-
|-
| 20-22 ||
| 20-22 || Tournament of Flowers || [[Bjornsborg]]
|-
|-
| 27-29 ||
| 27-29 || Annual Bordermarch Melees || [[Bordermarch]]
|-
|      || Feast of Saint Thompson || [[Namron]]


|}
|}


== May ==
== May ==

Revision as of 14:11, 9 May 2023


1983 Calendar 1985


January

Date Event Group
6-8 Twelfth Night Steppes
13-15 Twelfth Night Bonwicke
Tear Down the Walls Brad Leah
Breaking the Ice Tourney Middleford
Revel Stargate
20-22 Lion's Tournament Bjornsborg
Newcomer's Revel Loch Soilleir
27-29 (open)

February

Date Event Group
3-5 Candlemas Bryn Gwlad
10-12 Italian Renaissance Feast & Revel Eldern Hills
17-19 Bardic Competition Bordermarch
24-26 (open)

March

Date Event Group
2-4 Coronation [Emerald Keep]]
9-10 Academy of the Rapier Bryn Gwlad
16-18 St. Patrick's Day Revel Glaslyn
Ice Axe Tourney Middleford
23-25 Kingdom Warlord Stargate
30-1 Fools' Feast Elfsea

April

Date Event Group
6-8 Queen's Champion Raven's Fort
13-15 Round Table Tournament Shadowlands
20-22 Tournament of Flowers Bjornsborg
27-29 Annual Bordermarch Melees Bordermarch
Feast of Saint Thompson Namron

May

Date Event Group
4-6
11-13
18-20
25-27


June

Date Event Group
1-3
8-10
15-17
22-24
29-1


July

Date Event Group
6-8 Summer Melee Tournament Mooneschadowe
13-15
20-22
27-29

August

Date Event Group
3-5
10-12
17-19
24-26


September

Date Event Group
31-2 Guardian Tourney IV Mooneschadowe
7-9
14-16
21-23
28-30

October

Date Event Group
5-7
12-14
19-21
26-28


November

Date Event Group
2-4
9-11
16-18
23-25


December

Date Event Group
30-2
7-9
14-16
21-23
28-30


1983 Calendar 1985