1979: Difference between revisions
From Ansteorra History Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 93: | Line 93: | ||
| 8-10 || | | 8-10 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 15-17 || [[Coronation of Jonathan I]] || [[Elfsea]] | | 15-17 || [[Coronation of Jonathan I]] & Defender's Tourney || [[Elfsea]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 22-24 || | | 22-24 || Masked Revel || [[Namron]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 29-1 || | | || Midsummer Revel || [[Shadowlands]] | ||
|- | |||
| || Cover-dish Revel || [[Stargate]] | |||
|- | |||
| 29-1 || {open) | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:35, 8 May 2023
| 1978 | Calendar | 1980 |
January
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 5-7 | ||
| 12-14 | ||
| 19-21 | ||
| 26-28 |
February
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 2-4 | ||
| 9-11 | ||
| 16-18 | ||
| 23-25 | Candlemas | Bryn Gwlad |
March
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 2-4 | ||
| 9-11 | Tournament of Chivalry | Stargate |
| 16-18 | Gaelic Revel | Steppes |
| 23-25 | King's College | Shadowlands |
| 30-1 | Feast of Usquewara | Elfsea |
April
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 6-8 | Countess Willow's War with the Middle | in the Middle Kingdom |
| 13-15 | Kingdom Arts & Sciences Faire | Bryn Gwlad |
| 20-22 | ||
| 27-29 |
May
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 4-6 | ||
| 11-13 | 1st Ansteorran Crown Tournament | Bryn Gwlad |
| 18-20 | ||
| 25-27 | Warlord | Steppes |
June
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 1-3 | ||
| 8-10 | ||
| 15-17 | Coronation of Jonathan I & Defender's Tourney | Elfsea |
| 22-24 | Masked Revel | Namron |
| Midsummer Revel | Shadowlands | |
| Cover-dish Revel | Stargate | |
| 29-1 | {open) |
July
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 6-8 | ||
| 14 | Coronation of Willow I | Stargate |
| 20-22 | ||
| 27-29 |
August
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 3-5 | ||
| 10-12 | ||
| 17-19 | ||
| 24-26 |
September
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 31-2 | ||
| 7-9 | ||
| 14-16 | ||
| 21-23 | ||
| 28-30 |
October
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 5-7 | ||
| 12-14 | ||
| 19-21 | ||
| 26-28 |
November
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 2-4 | ||
| 9-11 | ||
| 16-18 | ||
| 23-25 |
December
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 30-2 | ||
| 7-9 | ||
| 14-16 | ||
| 21-23 | ||
| 28-30 |
| 1978 | Calendar | 1980 |