2019: Difference between revisions
From Ansteorra History Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 85: | Line 85: | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group | ! Date !! Event !! Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 01 || Collegium || [[Myrgenfeld]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 08 || Defender || [[Elfsea]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || | | 15 || Known World Dance & Music Symposium || [[Bryn Gwlad]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || | | 15 || Local Herald Professional Development Retreat || [[Wiesenfeuer]] | ||
|- | |||
| 22 || Artisan & King's College || [[Bonwicke]] | |||
|- | |||
| 22 || Baronials || [[Bordermarch]] | |||
|- | |||
| 29 || Ansteorra Kingdom Heraldic & Scribal Symposium || [[Emerald Keep]] | |||
|- | |||
| 29 || Artisan || [[Steppes]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
== July == | == July == | ||
{| | {| | ||
Revision as of 13:04, 4 May 2023
| 2018 | Calendar | 2020 |
January
| Date | Event | Group | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05 | Twelfth Night | Steppes | |
| 12 | Winter Crown Tournament | Northkeep | Chivalry circle |
| 19 | Winter Roundtable | Eldern Hills & Izenholz | |
| 26 | Sable Soldier IV | Steppes | |
| 26 | wInterkingdom | Northkeep |
February
| Date | Event | Group | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | Provincial Games | Mooneschadowe | |
| 2 | Candlemas | Bryn Gwlad | White Scarf circle |
| 9 | Kingdom Arts & Sciences | Ffynnon Gath | Laurel circle |
| 16 | War College | Raven's Fort | Centurions circle |
March
| Date | Event | Group | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | B.A.D. Blank Academy of Defense | Bjornsborg | |
| 9-16 | Gulf War | Circles: Arc d'Or; Chivalry; Laurel; Masters of Defense; Pelican; White Scarves | |
| 30 | The Mead War | Hellsgate & Shadowlands |
April
| Date | Event | Group | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | Robin Hood's Stand on the Stones | Gate's Edge | CANCELLED |
| 13 | Spring Coronation | Izenholz | |
| 20 | Dies Festus Inauguratio Eximus | Loch Soilleir & Stargate | Laurel & Pelican circles |
| 27 | Defender of the Flame | Glaslyn | |
| 27 | Baronial | Wiesenfeuer |
May
| Date | Event | Group | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04 | White Scarf Ruby Anniversary | Loch Soilleir & Stargate | |
| 04 | Beltane | Namron | |
| 11 | Queen's Champion | Brad Leah | Circles: Masters of Defense, White Scarves |
| 18 | Guardian of the Tor | Dragonsfire Tor | CANCELLED |
| 18 | Castellan | Northkeep | |
| 25 | Warlord | Steppes | Circles: Arc d'Or; Centurions; Chivalry |
June
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 01 | Collegium | Myrgenfeld |
| 08 | Defender | Elfsea |
| 15 | Known World Dance & Music Symposium | Bryn Gwlad |
| 15 | Local Herald Professional Development Retreat | Wiesenfeuer |
| 22 | Artisan & King's College | Bonwicke |
| 22 | Baronials | Bordermarch |
| 29 | Ansteorra Kingdom Heraldic & Scribal Symposium | Emerald Keep |
| 29 | Artisan | Steppes |
July
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
August
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
September
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
October
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
November
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
December
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Calendar | 2020 |